பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
'ஸ்பார்ஷ்' டிஜிட்டல் தளத்தில் 31.69 லட்சம் பாதுகாப்புத் துறை ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் இணைப்பு
15 DEC 2025 5:34PM by PIB Chennai
பாதுகாப்புத் துறை ஓய்வூதிய நிர்வாகத்திற்கான இந்தியாவின் மிகப்பெரிய டிஜிட்டல் தளமான 'ஸ்பார்ஷ்' , நவம்பர் 2025 நிலவரப்படி 31.69 லட்சம் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களை இணைத்துள்ளது. இது 45,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட முகவர் நிறுவனங்களால் நிர்வகிக்கப்பட்ட பழைய அமைப்பை மாற்றி, ஒரு ஒருங்கிணைந்த, வெளிப்படையான டிஜிட்டல் அமைப்பை உருவாக்கியுள்ளது.
சாதனைகள்: பழைய அமைப்பிலிருந்து மாற்றப்பட்ட 6.43 லட்சம் முரண்பாடு வழக்குகளில், 94.3% (6.07 லட்சம்) தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
குறைகள் தீர்வு: ஆன்லைன் மூலம் குறைகளைக் களைய முடியும் என்பதால், குறைகளைத் தீர்ப்பதற்கான சராசரி நேரம் 56 நாட்களிலிருந்து 17 நாட்களாகக் குறைந்துள்ளது.
டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் : டிஜிட்டல் ஆயுள் சான்றிதழ் 4.0 பிரச்சாரத்தில், பாதுகாப்பு ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு 20.94 லட்சம் சான்றிதழ்கள் உருவாக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.
நிதி விநியோகம்: 2024-25 நிதியாண்டில் ரூ. 1,57,681 கோடி ஓய்வூதியம் 'ஸ்பார்ஷ்' மூலம் வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. ஒரே பதவிக்கு ஒரே ஓய்வூதியம் திட்டத்தின் கீழ், 20.17 லட்சம் பயனாளிகளுக்கு ரூ. 1,224.76 கோடி 15 நாட்களில் விநியோகிக்கப்பட்டது.
இந்தத் தளம், வீரர்களுக்கும் அவர்களது குடும்பங்களுக்கும் கண்ணியத்தையும், சரியான நேரத்தில் ஆதரவையும் உறுதி செய்கிறது.
மேலும்விவரங்களுக்குஇந்தஆங்கிலசெய்திக்குறிப்பைக்காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2204165&reg=3&lang=1

Ministry of Defence
31.69 lakh defence pensioners onboarded on SPARSH, India’s largest Digital Pension platform
94.3% of legacy discrepant cases resolved; Average grievance redressal time down from 56 days to 17 days
15 DEC 2025 5:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ensuring ‘Right Pension to the Right Pensioner at the Right Time’, System for Pension Administration - Raksha (SPARSH), a flagship Digital India initiative, has emerged as the country’s first end-to-end digital pension platform. Administered by the Defence Accounts Department (DAD) through PCDA (Pensions), Prayagraj, SPARSH has onboarded 31.69 lakh defence pensioners across India and Nepal as of November 2025. It replaces a fragmented system managed earlier by over 45,000 agencies with a unified, transparent and accountable digital framework.
Major achievements include:
• 94.3% of legacy discrepant cases resolved: Out of 6.43 lakh discrepant cases migrated from previous systems, 6.07 lakh have been normalised without affecting pensioners’ entitlements.
• Extensive Outreach for Elderly & Non-Tech Savvy Pensioners: 284 SPARSH Outreach Programmes and 194 Raksha Pension Samadhan Ayojans have been held across the country. More than 8,000 grievances were resolved on the spot during these programmes conducted in the current Financial Year (FY).
• Enhanced Transparency & Grievance Resolution: Pensioners can now view complete pension details online and easily raise corrections. Average grievance redressal time has come down from 56 days in April 2025 to 17 days in November 2025 and as per the latest Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances report, DAD has achieved a 73% satisfaction score, ranking 5th among Ministries/Departments.
• DLC 4.0 Campaign: Under the nationwide Digital Life Certificate (DLC) 4.0 campaign of DoP&PW (November 1-30, 2025), DAD has mobilised 202 offices, 4.63 lakh Common Service Centres, and 15 partner banks, supported by 27 Nodal Officers. As of November 30, 2025, 20.94 lakh DLCs have been generated for Defence Pensioners -highest among all Departments.
• Disbursements: In FY 2024–25, a Defence Pension Budget of Rs 1,57,681 crore was disbursed on a real-time basis through SPARSH. OROP-III, implemented in July 2024, enabled the quick disbursal of Rs 1,224.76 crore to 20.17 lakh beneficiaries in just 15 days.
SPARSH stands as the largest unified pension system in India and the only fully integrated digital pension solution for defence personnel. It represents the Government’s commitment to ensuring dignity, care and timely support for veterans and their families.