President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA, TAMIL NADU AND TELANGANA FROM DECEMBER 16 TO 22
15 DEC 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Telangana from December 16 to 22, 2025.
On December 16, the President will inaugurate the 1066th Jayanthi celebrations of Adi Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeshwara Shivayogi Mahaswamiji at Malavalli, Mandya district, Karnataka.
On December 17, the President will perform darshan and aarti at the Golden Temple, Vellore, Tamil Nadu. Later, she will reach Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad, for a winter sojourn.
On December 19, the President will inaugurate the National Conference for the Chairpersons of Public Service Commissions, being organised by the Telangana Public Service Commission at Hyderabad.
On December 20, the President will address a conference on ‘Timeless Wisdom of Bharat: Pathways of Peace and Progress’, being organised by Brahma Kumaris Shanti Sarovar to mark its 21st Anniversary at Hyderabad.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 16 से 22 दिसंबर तक कर्नाटक, तमिलनाडु और तेलंगाना का दौरा करेंगी
15 DEC 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 16 से 22 दिसंबर, 2025 तक कर्नाटक, तमिलनाडु और तेलंगाना का दौरा करेंगी।
16 दिसंबर को राष्ट्रपति कर्नाटक में मांड्या जिले के मालवल्ली में आदि जगद्गुरु श्री शिवरात्रिश्वर शिवयोगी महास्वामीजी के 1066वें जयंती समारोह का उद्घाटन करेंगी।
17 दिसंबर को राष्ट्रपति तमिलनाडु में वेल्लोर स्थित स्वर्ण मंदिर में दर्शन और आरती करेंगी। इसके बाद वे शीतकालीन प्रवास के लिए सिकंदराबाद के बोलारम स्थित राष्ट्रपति निलयम पहुंचेंगी।
19 दिसंबर को राष्ट्रपति हैदराबाद में तेलंगाना लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा आयोजित लोक सेवा आयोगों के अध्यक्षों के राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन का उद्घाटन करेंगी।
20 दिसंबर को राष्ट्रपति हैदराबाद में 'भारत का शाश्वत ज्ञान: शांति और प्रगति के मार्ग' विषय पर एक सम्मेलन को संबोधित करेंगे। इस सम्मेलन का आयोजन ब्रह्मा कुमारीज़ शांति सरोवर अपनी 21वीं वर्षगांठ के उपलक्ष्य में कर रहा है।