President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA, TAMIL NADU AND TELANGANA FROM DECEMBER 16 TO 22
15 DEC 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Telangana from December 16 to 22, 2025.
On December 16, the President will inaugurate the 1066th Jayanthi celebrations of Adi Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeshwara Shivayogi Mahaswamiji at Malavalli, Mandya district, Karnataka.
On December 17, the President will perform darshan and aarti at the Golden Temple, Vellore, Tamil Nadu. Later, she will reach Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad, for a winter sojourn.
On December 19, the President will inaugurate the National Conference for the Chairpersons of Public Service Commissions, being organised by the Telangana Public Service Commission at Hyderabad.
On December 20, the President will address a conference on ‘Timeless Wisdom of Bharat: Pathways of Peace and Progress’, being organised by Brahma Kumaris Shanti Sarovar to mark its 21st Anniversary at Hyderabad.

రాష్ట్రప‌తి స‌చివాల‌యం
డిసెంబరు 16 నుంచి 22 వరకు కర్ణాటక, తమిళనాడు, తెలంగాణల్లో భారత రాష్ట్రపతి పర్యటన
15 DEC 2025 5:09PM by PIB Hyderabad
భారత రాష్ట్రపతి శ్రీమతి ద్రౌపది ముర్ము డిసెంబరు 16 నుంచి 22వ వరకు కర్ణాటక, తమిళనాడు, తెలంగాణ రాష్ట్రాల్లో పర్యటించనున్నారు.
డిసెంబరు 16న కర్ణాటకలోని మాండ్య జిల్లా మలవల్లిలో ఆది జగద్గురువు శ్రీ శివరాత్రీశ్వర శివయోగి మహాస్వామి 1066వ జయంతి ఉత్సవాలను రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రారంభిస్తారు.
డిసెంబరు 17న తమిళనాడులోని వెల్లూరులో ఉన్న స్వర్ణ దేవాలయాన్ని రాష్ట్రపతి దర్శించుకుని, హారతి కార్యక్రమంలో పాల్గొంటారు. అనంతరం శీతాకాల విడిది కోసం సికింద్రాబాద్‌లోని బొల్లారంలో ఉన్న రాష్ట్రపతి నిలయానికి చేరుకుంటారు.
డిసెంబరు 19న తెలంగాణ పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ హైదరాబాదులో నిర్వహిస్తున్న పబ్లిక్ సర్వీస్ కమిషన్ల చైర్‌పర్సన్‌ల జాతీయ సదస్సును రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రారంభిస్తారు.
డిసెంబరు 20న హైదరాబాదులో బ్రహ్మ కుమారీస్ శాంతి సరోవర్ 21వ వార్షికోత్సవ సందర్భంగా నిర్వహిస్తున్న ‘కాలాతీత భారత దార్శనికత: శాంతి, పురోగతులకు బాటలు’ సదస్సులో రాష్ట్రపతి ప్రసంగిస్తారు.