President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT KARNATAKA, TAMIL NADU AND TELANGANA FROM DECEMBER 16 TO 22
15 DEC 2025 5:09PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Karnataka, Tamil Nadu and Telangana from December 16 to 22, 2025.
On December 16, the President will inaugurate the 1066th Jayanthi celebrations of Adi Jagadguru Sri Shivarathreeshwara Shivayogi Mahaswamiji at Malavalli, Mandya district, Karnataka.
On December 17, the President will perform darshan and aarti at the Golden Temple, Vellore, Tamil Nadu. Later, she will reach Rashtrapati Nilayam, Bolarum, Secunderabad, for a winter sojourn.
On December 19, the President will inaugurate the National Conference for the Chairpersons of Public Service Commissions, being organised by the Telangana Public Service Commission at Hyderabad.
On December 20, the President will address a conference on ‘Timeless Wisdom of Bharat: Pathways of Peace and Progress’, being organised by Brahma Kumaris Shanti Sarovar to mark its 21st Anniversary at Hyderabad.

রাষ্ট্রপতির সচিবালয়
রাষ্ট্রপতি ১৬-২২ ডিসেম্বর কর্ণাটক, তামিলনাডু় এবং তেলেঙ্গানা সফর করবেন
15 DEC 2025 5:09PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৫ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ১৬-২২ ডিসেম্বর, ২০২৫-এ কর্ণাটক, তামিলনাডু় এবং তেলেঙ্গানা সফর করবেন।
১৬ ডিসেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি কর্ণাটকের মাণ্ডিয়া জেলার মালাভাল্লিতে আদি জগৎগুরু শ্রী শিবরথরীশ্বর শিবযোগী মহাস্বামীজির ১০৬৬-তম জয়ন্তী উদযাপনের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
১৭ ডিসেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি তামিলনাডু়র ভেলোরে স্বর্ণমন্দিরে দর্শন এবং আরতি করবেন। পরে শীতকালীন অবকাশের জন্য তিনি যাবেন সেকেন্দ্রাবাদের বোলারামে রাষ্ট্রপতি নিলয়মে।
১৯ ডিসেম্বর রাষ্ট্রপতি হায়দ্রাবাদে তেলেঙ্গানা পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশন আয়োজিত পাবলিক সার্ভিস কমিশনগুলির অধ্যক্ষদের জাতীয় সম্মেলনের উদ্বোধন করবেন।
২০ ডিসেম্বর হায়দ্রাবাদে একবিংশ বার্ষিকী উপলক্ষে ব্রহ্মকুমারী শান্তি সরোবর আয়োজিত ‘টাইমলেস উইজডম অফ ভারত : পাথওয়েজ অফ পিস অ্যান্ড প্রোগ্রেস’ শীর্ষক সম্মেলনে ভাষণ দেবেন রাষ্ট্রপতি।