सुक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उदयोग मंत्रालय
केंद्र सरकार सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग (MSMEs) क्षेत्राच्या वाढीसाठी कटिबद्ध
15 DEC 2025 4:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 15 डिसेंबर 2025
केंद्र सरकारने 01.07.2020 रोजी ऑनलाइन 'उद्यम नोंदणी पोर्टल' सुरू केले आहे. आजपर्यंत 7.28 कोटींहून अधिक सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांनी यावर नोंदणी केली आहे आणि ते औपचारिक कर्ज आणि सरकारी खरेदीच्या संधींसह विविध सरकारी योजनांचे लाभ घेण्यासाठी पात्र ठरले आहेत. याव्यतिरिक्त, विविध संस्था आणि मंडळांसोबत 50 हून अधिक एपीआय इंटिग्रेशन्स स्थापित करण्यात आले आहेत. या पोर्टलअंतर्गत माहितीचे विविध मुद्दे (data points) संकलित केले जात आहेत आणि त्यातून मिळवलेला डेटा धोरण तयार करण्यासाठी आणि कार्यक्षमता सुधारण्यासाठी वापरला जातो.
क्षेत्रीय विकासातील अडथळे, ओझे आणि आव्हाने यांबाबत सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग हितसंबंधींनी उपस्थित केलेल्या चिंता दूर करण्यासाठी सरकार सतत प्रयत्नशील आहे. यामध्ये सेवा/कार्यक्रमांचे डिजिटलायझेशन, एक खिडकी मंजुरी प्रणालीची स्थापना आणि व्यवसाय सुलभतेसाठी प्रक्रिया कमी करणे किंवा सुलभ करणे यांचा समावेश आहे.
30.11.2025 पर्यंत उद्यम नोंदणीमध्ये विविध लाभांसाठी नोंदणीकृत महिलांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील एकूण 2.86 कोटी सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग आहेत. हे उपाय एकत्रितपणे कर्जाची तफावत आणि कौशल्याचा अभाव दूर करतात. यामुळे सूक्ष्म आणि महिलांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योगांना वित्त, बाजारपेठ आणि तंत्रज्ञानापर्यंत पोहोच आणि त्यांची स्पर्धात्मकता बळकट करायला मदत मिळते. यामध्ये दुर्गम भागातील सूक्ष्म आणि महिलांच्या नेतृत्वाखालील उद्योगांचाही समावेश आहे.
सूक्ष्म, लघु आणि मध्यम उद्योग राज्यमंत्री शोभा करंदलाजे यांनी आज राज्यसभेत एका लेखी उत्तरात ही माहिती दिली.

Ministry of Micro,Small & Medium Enterprises
The Government remains committed to the growth of MSMES
More than 7.28 crore MSMEs registered on the online Udyam Registration Portal
50 API integrations established with various organizations
Ease of Doing Business (EODB) promoted by digitization of programmes; setting up of single window clearances
2.86 crore women led MSMEs enrolled on Udyam registration
15 DEC 2025 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
Government has launched the online Udyam Registration Portal on 01.07.2020 and as on date more than 7.28 crore MSMEs have registered and become eligible for availing the benefits of the Government Schemes, including access to formal credit and Government procurement opportunities. Further, more than 50 API integrations have been established with various organizations and bodies. Under the portal various data points are being captured and the data derived is used in designing Policy and improvement for efficacy.
The Government has been constantly working to address the concerns raised by MSME stakeholders regarding hurdles, burden and barriers to sectoral growth. These includes digitization and digitalization of services/ programmes, setting up single window clearances and reducing/ simplifying procedures for Ease of Doing Business (EODB). Some of the initiatives of Ministry of MSME for digitalization, financing and sustainability are MSME SAMBANDH, Micro and Small Enterprises - Green Investment and Financing for Transformation Scheme (MSE- GIFT Scheme), Micro and Small Enterprises Scheme for Promotion and Investment in Circular Economy (MSE- SPICE Scheme), MSME Sustainable ZED Certification Scheme, Prime Minister Employment Generation Programme (PMEGP), MSME SAMADHAAN, Micro and Small Enterprises - Cluster Development Programme (MSE-CDP) etc. Udyam registration has a total 2.86 crore women led MSMEs as on 30.11.2025 enrolled for various benefits and these measures collectively address credit gaps and skill shortages, enabling micro and women-led MSMEs to access finance, markets, and technology, and strengthen their competitiveness which include micro and women-led enterprises in remote areas as well.
This information was given by the Minister of State for Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises (Sushri Shobha Karandlaje) in a written reply in Rajya Sabha today.