Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 40th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for November, 2025
In November, 2025, 60,450 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 70,598 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last four Financial Years, 984 training courses have been completed, in which ~32,939 officers have been trained
15 DEC 2025 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 40th monthly report for States/UTs for November, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In November, 2025, 60,450 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 70,598 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in November 2025 with 25,184 PG cases, followed by Delhi with 7,989 PG cases. As of 30th November 2025, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,65,930 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 23 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during November, 2025. A total of 57,180 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in November, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 8,739 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 70,141 feedbacks in November, 2025, where, 28,669 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in November, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 14,094 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of November, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 984 training courses were conducted, training ~32,939 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,740
4
2025-26 (till 30th November, 2025)
154
5,226
TOTAL
984
32,939
Key Highlights for the month of November, 2025, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• A monthly review meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary, DARPG was held on 12th November, 2025
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 70,141 feedbacks in November, 2025, where, 28,669 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In November, 2025, 60,450 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 70,598 PG cases were redressed
• There has been a significant rise in the disposal of PG cases, rising from 63,305 in October to 70,598 in November.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in November 2025 with 25,184 PG cases, followed by Delhi with 7,989 PG cases
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th November, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 30th November, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,65,930 PG cases
Click here for pdf file

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے نومبر 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیےعوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے سنٹرلائزڈ نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) سے متعلق 40 ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
نومبر 2025 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 60,450 پی جی معاملات موصول ہوئے اور 70,598 پی جی معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ چار مالی سال میں 984 تربیتی کورسز مکمل کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں 32,939 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ہے
15 DEC 2025 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے نومبر 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے سنٹرلائزڈ نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی 40 ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے ذریعے نمٹائے جانے کی نوعیت کا تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔
نومبر 2025 میں، ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 60,450 پی جی معاملات موصول ہوئے اور 70,598 پی جی معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ اتر پردیش میں نومبر 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ 25,184 پی جی معاملےریکارڈ کیے گئے، اس کے بعد دہلی میں 7,989 پی جی معاملے ریکارڈ کیے گئے ۔ 30 نومبر 2025 تک، تمام ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر زیر التواء پی جی معاملوں کی کل تعداد 1,65,930 ہے۔ مزید برآں، 23 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ہر ایک میں 1000 سے زیادہ پی جی معاملےزیر التواء ہیں۔
یہ رپورٹ نومبر 2025 کے دوران سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے لیے ڈیٹا فراہم کرتی ہے۔ نومبر 2025 میں مختلف چینلوں کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر کل 57180 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے ہیں، جن میں سے 8739 رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش سے ہیں۔ فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے نومبر 2025 میں کل 70,141 فیڈ بیک اکٹھا کیے، جہاں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 28,669 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ نومبر 2025 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات پر ریاست کے لحاظ سے تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس کو کامن سروس سینٹر (سی ایس سی) پورٹل کے ساتھ مربوط کیا گیا ہے اور یہ 5 لاکھ سے زیادہ سی ایس سی پر دستیاب ہے، جو 2.5 لاکھ دیہی سطح کے کاروباریوں (وی ایل ای) کے ساتھ منسلک ہے۔ نومبر 2025 کے مہینے میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے کل 14,094 شکایات درج کی گئی ہیں۔
رپورٹ میں سیوتم اسکیم کے تحت گزشتہ چار مالی سال میں کئے گئے تربیتی پروگراموں اور تربیت یافتہ افسران کی کل تعداد بھی فراہم کی گئی ہے۔ مالی سال 2022-23 اور مالی سال 2025-26 کے درمیان کل 984 تربیتی کورسز اہتمام کیا گیا، جن میں 32,939 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی۔
نمبر شمار
مالی سال
تربیت کا اہتمام
تربیت یافتہ افسران
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,740
4
26-2025 (30 نومبر 2025 تک)
154
5,226
کل
984
32,939
نومبر 2025 کی اہم جھلکیاں اس طرح ہیں:
عمومی جھلکیاں
• ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں پی جی معاملات کے سینئر سطح کے جائزے کی سہولت کے لیے، ایک خصوصی جائزہ ماڈیول کو 6 جون 2025 سے فعال کیا گیا ہے۔
• ڈی اے آر پی جی کے سکریٹری کی صدارت میں ماہانہ جائزہ میٹنگ 12 نومبر 2025 کو منعقد ہوئی۔
• فیڈ بیک کال سینٹر نے نومبر 2025 میں کل 70,141 فیڈ بیک اکٹھا کیے، جہاں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 28,669 فیڈ بیک اکٹھے کیے گئے۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال
• نومبر 2025 میں ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 60,450 پی جی معاملے موصول ہوئے اور 70,598 پی جی معاملات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
• پی جی معاملات کو نمٹانے میں نمایاں اضافہ ہوا ہے، جو اکتوبر میں 63,305 سے بڑھ کر نومبر میں 70,598 ہو گیا ہے۔
• اتر پردیش میں نومبر 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ 25,184 پی جی معاملات ریکارڈ کیے گئے، اس کے بعد دہلی میں 7,989 پی جی معاملات ریکارڈ کیے گئے۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کے التواء کی صورتحال
• 23 ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 30 نومبر 2025 تک 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں
• ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لئے 30 نومبر 2025 تک 1,65,930 پی جی معاملات زیر التواء ہیں
Click here for pdf file