Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 40th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs for November, 2025
In November, 2025, 60,450 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 70,598 PG cases were redressed
Under the Sevottam Scheme, in the last four Financial Years, 984 training courses have been completed, in which ~32,939 officers have been trained
15 DEC 2025 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 40th monthly report for States/UTs for November, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
In November, 2025, 60,450 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 70,598 PG cases were redressed. Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in November 2025 with 25,184 PG cases, followed by Delhi with 7,989 PG cases. As of 30th November 2025, the total pendency of PG cases on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,65,930 across all States and UTs. Moreover, 23 States/UTs have more than 1,000 pending PG cases each.
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal during November, 2025. A total of 57,180 new users has registered on CPGRAMS in November, 2025, through various channels, out of which, 8,739 registrations are from Uttar Pradesh. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 70,141 feedbacks in November, 2025, where, 28,669 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs.
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in November, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). A total of 14,094 grievances has been registered through the Common Service Centres in the month of November, 2025.
The report also provides the total number of training programmes conducted and officers trained over the last four financial years under the Sevottam Scheme. Between FY 2022–23 and FY 2025–26, a total of 984 training courses were conducted, training ~32,939 officers.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,740
4
2025-26 (till 30th November, 2025)
154
5,226
TOTAL
984
32,939
Key Highlights for the month of November, 2025, are as follows:
General Highlights
• To facilitate senior-level review of PG cases in States/UTs, a dedicated Review Module has been operationalised, effective from 6th June 2025.
• A monthly review meeting under the chairmanship of Secretary, DARPG was held on 12th November, 2025
• The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 70,141 feedbacks in November, 2025, where, 28,669 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• In November, 2025, 60,450 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 70,598 PG cases were redressed
• There has been a significant rise in the disposal of PG cases, rising from 63,305 in October to 70,598 in November.
• Uttar Pradesh recorded the highest number of disposals in November 2025 with 25,184 PG cases, followed by Delhi with 7,989 PG cases
Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 30th November, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 30th November, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,65,930 PG cases
Click here for pdf file

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली पर 40वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
नवंबर 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 60,450 लोक शिकायत मामले प्राप्त हुए और 70,598 लोक शिकायत मामलों का निवारण किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के अंतर्गत पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों में 984 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं जिनमें लगभग 32,939 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया
15 DEC 2025 11:43AM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार एवं लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने नवंबर 2025 के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों हेतु केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण एवं निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीग्राम्स) की 40 वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की है। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा उनके निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रस्तुत किया गया है।
नवंबर 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 60,450 लंबित मामले प्राप्त हुए और 70,598 लंबित मामलों का निपटारा किया गया। नवंबर 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 25,184 लोक शिकायतों के लंबित मामले दर्ज किए गए, इसके बाद दिल्ली में 7,989 लोक शिकायतों के लंबित मामले दर्ज किए गए। 30 नवंबर 2025 तक, सभी राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली पोर्टल पर लंबित लंबित मामलों की कुल संख्या 1,65,930 है। इसके अतिरिक्‍त, 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,000 से अधिक लंबित लंबित मामले हैं।
इस रिपोर्ट में नवंबर 2025 के दौरान केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली पोर्टल के माध्यम से केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं का आंकड़ा दिया गया है। नवंबर 2025 में विभिन्न माध्यमों से केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली पर कुल 57,180 नए उपयोगकर्ताओं ने पंजीकरण कराया है, जिनमें से 8,739 पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश से हैं। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने नवंबर 2025 में कुल 70,141 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 28,669 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट में नवंबर 2025 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से दर्ज की गई शिकायतों का राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी दिया गया है। केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली को साझा सेवा केंद्र (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक साझा सेवा केंद्र में उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से संबद्ध है। नवंबर 2025 में साझा सेवा केंद्रों के माध्यम से कुल 14,094 शिकायतें दर्ज की गई हैं।
रिपोर्ट में सेवोत्तम योजना के अतिरिक्‍त पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों में आयोजित प्रशिक्षण कार्यक्रमों की कुल संख्या और प्रशिक्षित अधिकारियों की संख्या भी दी गई है। वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 और वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के बीच कुल 984 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए, जिनमें लगभग 32,939 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया।
क्रमांक
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण आयोजित किया गया
प्रशिक्षित अधिकारी
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
314
10,740
4
2025-26 (30 नवंबर, 2025 तक)
154
5,226
कुल
984
32,939
नवंबर 2025 के मुख्य बातें निम्नलिखित हैं:
मुख्य विशेषताएं
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में लोक शिकायतों के मामलों की वरिष्ठ स्तरीय समीक्षा को सुविधाजनक बनाने के लिए 6 जून, 2025 से एक समर्पित समीक्षा मॉड्यूल को चालू कर दिया गया है।
• प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग के सचिव की अध्यक्षता में 12 नवंबर, 2025 को मासिक समीक्षा बैठक आयोजित की गई।
• फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने नवंबर 2025 में कुल 70,141 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिनमें से 28,669 फीडबैक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से प्राप्त हुए।
केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• नवंबर 2025 में, राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 60,450 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए और 70,598 लोक शिकायतों के मामलों का निवारण किया गया।
• लोक शिकायतों के मामलों के निपटान में उल्लेखनीय वृद्धि हुई है, जो अक्टूबर में 63,305 से बढ़कर नवंबर में 70,598 हो गई है।
• नवंबर 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश में सबसे अधिक 25,184 लोक शिकायतों के मामलों का निपटारा दर्ज किया गया, इसके बाद दिल्ली में 7,989 लोक शिकायतों के मामलों का निपटारा हुआ।
केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और मॉनीटरिंग प्रणाली पर सार्वजनिक शिकायतों की लंबित स्थिति
• 30 नवंबर, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित थीं।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए 30 नवंबर, 2025 तक 1,65,930 लोक शिकायतों के मामले लंबित थे।
पीडीएफ फाइल के लिए यहां क्लिक करें