कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
‘प्रशासन गाव की ओर’ अर्थात, प्रशासन गावाकडे या सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि सेवा वितरण सुधारणाविषयक देशव्यापी मोहिमेच्या तयारीशी संबंधित पहिली तयारी बैठक संपन्न
10 डिसेंबर 2025 रोजी झालेल्या या बैठकीत सर्व राज्यांचे प्रशासन सुधारणा सचिव आणि जिल्हाधिकारी आणि जिल्हा न्याय दंडाधिकारी झाले सहभागी
11 DEC 2025 5:00PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 11 डिसेंबर 2025
सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण आणि सेवा वितरणत सुधारणा घडवून आणण्यासाठी भारतातील सर्व जिल्हे, राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये 19 ते 25 डिसेंबर 2025 दरम्यान प्रशासन गावाकडे (प्रशासन गाव की ओर ) देशव्यापी मोहीम राबवली जाणार आहे.
या मोहिमेची उद्दिष्ट्ये खालील प्रमाणे आहेत :
अ. सुशासनच्या कार्यपद्धती, नवोन्मेष आणि विशिष्ट उपक्रम इतरत्रही राबवण्यासाठी प्रोत्साहन देणे
ब. सर्वोत्तम कार्यपद्धती निश्चित करणे, त्यांचा प्रचार प्रसार करणे आणि दस्तऐवजीकरण करणे.
क. सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण व्यवस्था थेट नागरिकांच्या दारापर्यंत घेऊन जाणे.
ड. प्रशासन गावाकडे या मोहिमेच्या माध्यमातून प्रशासनाला तळागाळापर्यंत नेणे.
केंद्र सरकारच्या मंत्रालये/विभागांनी विशेष मोहीम 5.0 अंतर्गत कार्यालये स्वच्छ करणे, सार्वजनिक तक्रारींची प्रलंबितता कमी करणे, ई-कचरा/भंगार यांची पद्धतशीर विल्हेवाट लावणे आणि उत्तम प्रशासनासाठी अभिलेख व्यवस्थापनात सुधारणा घडवून आणणे यावर भर दिला होता. या उपक्रमांनंतर आता, सुशासन सप्ताह 2025 चा भाग म्हणून 19 डिसेंबर 2025 पासून सर्व राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेश आणि जिल्ह्यांमध्ये ‘प्रशासन गावाकडे -2025 ‘ ही मोहीम राबवली जाणार आहे.
या मोहीमेच्या अंमलबजावणीच्या टप्प्यात म्हणजेच 19 ते 25 डिसेंबर 2025 या कालावधीत राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांद्वारे खाली नमूद उपक्रम राबवले जातील:
1; केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणालीअंतर्गत (CPGRAMS) सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण.
2; राज्याच्या पोर्टलवर सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण.
3; विशेष शिबिरांमध्ये सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण.
4; विशेष शिबिरांच्या माध्यमातून सेवा वितरण विषयक अर्ज निकाली काढणे.
सुशासन विषयक कार्यपद्धतींचे संकलन करून त्या सर्वत्र पोहचवणे आणि आवश्यक चित्रांसह त्या पोर्टलवर सामायिक करणे.
सार्वजनिक तक्रार निराकरणाच्या यशोगाथा.
ऑनलाइन सेवा वितरणासाठी अंतर्भूत केलेल्या सेवा.
संकल्प विषयक दस्तऐवज – जिल्हा@100 (Vision Document – District@100).
या संबंधिच्या पूर्वतयारी विषयक बैठकीला भारतातील 1200 पेक्षा जास्त ठिकाणांहून 700 पेक्षा जास्त जिल्हाधिकारी/जिल्हा दंडाधिकारी/क्षेत्र अधिकारी तसेच राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांच्या प्रशासन सुधारणा विभागाचे वरिष्ठ अधिकारी उपस्थित होते.

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The first Preparatory meeting on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” - Nationwide campaign 2025 for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was held with all AR Secretaries of the States and all DCs DMs on 10.12.2025
Secretary, DARPG addressed the participants and Additional Secretary, DARPG presented the PPT on Guidelines of ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ 2025 campaign
11 DEC 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore - the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 25th December, 2025.
The objectives of the campaign are as under:
1. Promote Good Governance Practices, Innovations and replication of initiatives.
2. Identification, promotion and documentation of best practices.
3. Taking Redressal of Public Grievances to doorsteps of citizens.
4. Taking Administration to grassroots through ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign.
Following the initiatives taken by Government of India Ministries/ Departments in Special Campaign 5.0 focused on making offices cleaner, reducing pendency in public grievances, systematically disposing of e-waste/scraps and improving record management for better governance, Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore 2025 campaign is being launched from 19.12.2025 in all the States/ UTs and Districts as part of Good Governance Week 2025.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW25, has been made operational from December 10, 2025. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign will run from 11th Dec to 18th Dec. During this period, the States/ UTs and the Districts will plan for the District and Tehsil level events for the main campaign and do the necessary publicity to inform all the stakeholders.
The States/UTs will conduct the following activities during the Implementation Phase i.e. December 19th to 25th, 2025:
1. Public grievances redress in CPGRAMS
2. Public grievances redress in the State portals
3. Public grievances redress in Special Camps
4. Service Delivery applications disposed in Special Camps
5. Collation of Good Governance practices and dissemination and share them along with requisite picture on the portal
6. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
7. Services added for online service delivery
8. Vision Document – District@100
All AR Secretaries of the States and DCs/DMs were sensitized in this Preparatory Meeting. The focus of the campaign is to give an impetus to redress the pending public grievances and service delivery applications in the States at all levels and document the good governance practices. The states’ AR Secretaries and the District Magistrates assured of active participation in all the districts.
The preparatory meeting was attended by more than 700 DCs/DMs/Field Officers and from more than 1200 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of the States/UTs.