Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The first Preparatory meeting on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” - Nationwide campaign 2025 for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was held with all AR Secretaries of the States and all DCs DMs on 10.12.2025
Secretary, DARPG addressed the participants and Additional Secretary, DARPG presented the PPT on Guidelines of ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ 2025 campaign
11 DEC 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore - the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 25th December, 2025.
The objectives of the campaign are as under:
1. Promote Good Governance Practices, Innovations and replication of initiatives.
2. Identification, promotion and documentation of best practices.
3. Taking Redressal of Public Grievances to doorsteps of citizens.
4. Taking Administration to grassroots through ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign.
Following the initiatives taken by Government of India Ministries/ Departments in Special Campaign 5.0 focused on making offices cleaner, reducing pendency in public grievances, systematically disposing of e-waste/scraps and improving record management for better governance, Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore 2025 campaign is being launched from 19.12.2025 in all the States/ UTs and Districts as part of Good Governance Week 2025.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW25, has been made operational from December 10, 2025. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign will run from 11th Dec to 18th Dec. During this period, the States/ UTs and the Districts will plan for the District and Tehsil level events for the main campaign and do the necessary publicity to inform all the stakeholders.
The States/UTs will conduct the following activities during the Implementation Phase i.e. December 19th to 25th, 2025:
1. Public grievances redress in CPGRAMS
2. Public grievances redress in the State portals
3. Public grievances redress in Special Camps
4. Service Delivery applications disposed in Special Camps
5. Collation of Good Governance practices and dissemination and share them along with requisite picture on the portal
6. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
7. Services added for online service delivery
8. Vision Document – District@100
All AR Secretaries of the States and DCs/DMs were sensitized in this Preparatory Meeting. The focus of the campaign is to give an impetus to redress the pending public grievances and service delivery applications in the States at all levels and document the good governance practices. The states’ AR Secretaries and the District Magistrates assured of active participation in all the districts.
The preparatory meeting was attended by more than 700 DCs/DMs/Field Officers and from more than 1200 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of the States/UTs.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اورخدمات کی فراہمی میں بہتری کے لیے ملک گیر مہم 2025 ‘‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور’’کے پہلے 10.12.2025 کو تمام ریاستوں کے سبھی اے آر سیکرٹریز اور تمام ضلعی کمشنرز / ضلعی مجسٹریٹس (ڈی سی ایس/ڈی ایم ایس) کے ساتھ ابتدائی میٹنگ کا انعقاد کیا گیا
ڈی اے آرپی جی کے سیکرٹری نے شرکاء سے خطاب کیا اور ڈی اے آرپی جی کے ایڈیشنل سیکرٹری نے ‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور’ 2025 مہم کے رہنما اصولوں پر ایک پی پی ٹی پریزنٹیشن پیش کی
11 DEC 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور،عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور خدمات کی فراہمی میں بہتری کے لیے قومی مہم 19 تا 25 دسمبر 2025 تک بھارت کے تمام اضلاع، ریاستوں اور مرکزی علاقوں میں منعقد کی جائے گی۔
مہم کے مقاصد درج ذیل ہیں:
1. بہتر حکمرانی کے طریقوں، جدت طرازی اور کامیاب اقدامات کو دوبارہ عمل میں لانے کی مہم کو فروغ دینا۔
2. بہترین طریقہ کار کی شناخت، فروغ اور دستاویز سازی۔
3. عوامی شکایات کے ازالے کو شہریوں کے دہلیز تک پہنچانا۔
4. ‘پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور’مہم کے ذریعے انتظامیہ کو زمینی سطح تک پہنچانا۔
حکومت ہند کی وزارتوں / محکموں کی طرف سے خصوصی مہم 5.0 میں کیے گئے اقدامات جیسے دفاتر کو صاف ستھرا بنانا، عوامی شکایات میں زیر التوا معاملات کو کم کرنا، ای-ویسٹ / فضلہ کو منظم طریقے سے نمٹانا اور بہتر حکمرانی کے لیے ریکارڈ مینجمنٹ کو بہتر بنانا، کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، پرشاسن گاؤں کی اور 2025 مہم 19 دسمبر 2025 سے تمام ریاستوں/مرکزی علاقوں اور اضلاع میں بہترین حکمرانی ہفتہ 2025 کے حصہ کے طور پر شروع کی جا رہی ہے۔
اس مہم کے تحت ایک مخصوص پورٹل https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW25 ، 10دسمبر 2025 سے فعال کر دیا گیا ہے۔تیاری کا مرحلہ 11 دسمبر سے 18 دسمبر تک جاری رہے گا، جس کے دوران ریاستیں/مرکزکے زیر انتظام علاقے اور اضلاع، ضلعی اور تحصیل سطح کے پروگراموں کی منصوبہ بندی کریں گے اور متعلقہ فریقوں کو آگاہ کرنے کے لیے مناسب تشہیر کریں گے۔
نفاذ کے مرحلے میں 19 تا 25 دسمبر 2025 کے دوران ریاستیں/مرکزکے زیرانتظام علاقے کی درج ذیل سرگرمیاں انجام دی جائیں گی:
1. سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
2. ریاستی پورٹلز میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
3. خصوصی کیمپس میں عوامی شکایات کا ازالہ
4. خصوصی کیمپس میں خدمات کی فراہمی کی درخواستوں کا نپٹارہ
5. اچھی حکمرانی کے طریقوں کا جمع کرنا، انہیں دستاویزی شکل دینا اور متعلقہ تصاویر کے ساتھ پورٹل پر شیئر کرنا
6. عوامی شکایات کے حل سے متعلق کامیاب کہانیاں
7. آن لائن خدمات کی فراہمی کے لیے خدمات میں اضافہ
8. ویژن ڈاکومنٹ – District@100
تمام ریاستوں کے اے آر سیکرٹریز اور ضلعی کمشنرز / ضلعی مجسٹریٹس (ڈی سی ایس/ڈی ایم ایس) کو اس ابتدائی اجلاس میں آگاہ کیا گیا۔ مہم کا مرکز ریاستوں میں زیر التواء عوامی شکایات اور خدمات کی فراہمی درخواستوں کے ازالے کو تیز کرنا اور اچھی حکمرانی کے طریقوں کو دستاویزی شکل دینا ہے۔ ریاستوں کے اے آر سیکرٹریز اور ڈسٹرکٹ مجسٹریٹس نے تمام اضلاع میں فعال شرکت کی یقین دہانی کرائی۔
شروعاتی اجلاس میں 700 سے زائد ڈی سی ایس/ڈی ایم ایس/علاقائی افسران اور بھارت کے 1200 سے زائد مقامات سے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے انتظامی اصلاحات کے محکمے کے سینئر افسران نے شرکت کی۔