कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
जन शिकायतों के निवारण और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए “प्रशासन गांव की ओर” - राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान 2025 पर सभी राज्यों के प्रशासनिक सुधार सचिवों और सभी जिला कलेक्टरों (डीसी), जिला अधीक्षकों (डीएम) के साथ पहली तैयारी बैठक 10.12.2025 को हुई
डीएआरपीजी सचिव ने प्रतिभागियों को संबोधित किया और डीएआरपीजी अपर सचिव ने 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर' 2025 अभियान के दिशानिर्देशों पर पीपीटी पेश की
11 DEC 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
जन शिकायतों के निवारण और सेवा वितरण में सुधार के लिए प्रशासन गांव की ओर - राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान 19 से 25 दिसंबर, 2025 तक देश के सभी जिलों, राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
इस अभियान के उद्देश्य निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. शासन प्रथाओं, नवाचारों और पहलों के दोहराव को बढ़ावा देना।
2. सर्वोत्तम कार्यप्रणालियों की पहचान, प्रचार और प्रलेखन।
3. जन शिकायतों के निवारण को घर-घर तक पहुंचाना।
4. 'प्रशासन गांव की ओर' अभियान के माध्यम से प्रशासन को जमीनी स्तर तक ले जाना।
केंद्र सरकार के मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा विशेष अभियान 5.0 के तहत कार्यालयों को स्वच्छ बनाने, जन शिकायतों के लंबित मामलों को कम करने, ई-कचरे/स्क्रैप का व्यवस्थित निपटान करने और सुशासन के लिए रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन में सुधार करने पर केंद्रित पहलों के बाद, सुशासन सप्ताह 2025 के हिस्से के रूप में 19.12.2025 से सभी राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों और जिलों मेंप्रशासन गांव की ओर अभियान की शुरुआत की जा रही है।
इस पहल के अंतर्गत, एक समर्पित पोर्टल, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW25 10 दिसंबर, 2025 से चालू कर दिया गया है। अभियान का तैयारी चरण 11 दिसंबर से 18 दिसंबर तक चलेगा। इस अवधि के दौरान, राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश और जिले मुख्य अभियान के लिए जिला और तहसील स्तर के कार्यक्रमों की योजना बनाएंगे और सभी हितधारकों को सूचित करने के लिए आवश्यक प्रचार करेंगे।
कार्यान्वयन चरण के दौरान, यानी 19 से 25 दिसंबर, 2025 तक, राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां चलाएंगे:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस में जन शिकायतों का निवारण
2. राज्य पोर्टलों में जन शिकायतों का निवारण
3. विशेष शिविरों में जन शिकायतों का निवारण
4. विशेष शिविरों में सेवा वितरण आवेदनों का निपटान
5. सुशासन की प्रथाओं का संकलन करना और उन्हें आवश्यक चित्रों के साथ पोर्टल पर प्रसारित और साझा करना।
6. जन शिकायतों के समाधान की सफलता की कहानियां
7. ऑनलाइन सेवा वितरण के लिए अतिरिक्त सेवाएं जोड़ी गईं
8. विजन डॉक्यूमेंट डिस्ट्रिक्ट@100
इस तैयारी बैठक में सभी राज्यों के प्रशासनिक सुधार सचिवों और जिला अधीक्षकों को इस अभियान के प्रति जागरूक किया गया। अभियान का मुख्य उद्देश्य राज्यों में सभी स्तरों पर लंबित जन शिकायतों और सेवा वितरण आवेदनों के निवारण में तेजी लाना और सुशासन प्रथाओं का दस्तावेजीकरण करना है। राज्यों के प्रशासनिक सुधार सचिवों और जिला अधीक्षकों ने सभी जिलों में सक्रिय भागीदारी का आश्वासन दिया।
इस तैयारी बैठक में देश भर के 1200 से अधिक स्थानों से 700 से अधिक जिला आयुक्तों/राज्यनिदेशक मंडल/क्षेत्रीय अधिकारियों ने भाग लिया। इनमें राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के प्रशासनिक सुधार विभागों के वरिष्ठ अधिकारी भी शामिल थे।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The first Preparatory meeting on “Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore” - Nationwide campaign 2025 for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery was held with all AR Secretaries of the States and all DCs DMs on 10.12.2025
Secretary, DARPG addressed the participants and Additional Secretary, DARPG presented the PPT on Guidelines of ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ 2025 campaign
11 DEC 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore - the Nation-wide campaign for Redressal of Public Grievances and Improving Service Delivery will be held in all Districts, States and Union Territories of India from 19th – 25th December, 2025.
The objectives of the campaign are as under:
1. Promote Good Governance Practices, Innovations and replication of initiatives.
2. Identification, promotion and documentation of best practices.
3. Taking Redressal of Public Grievances to doorsteps of citizens.
4. Taking Administration to grassroots through ‘Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore’ campaign.
Following the initiatives taken by Government of India Ministries/ Departments in Special Campaign 5.0 focused on making offices cleaner, reducing pendency in public grievances, systematically disposing of e-waste/scraps and improving record management for better governance, Prashasan Gaon Ki Ore 2025 campaign is being launched from 19.12.2025 in all the States/ UTs and Districts as part of Good Governance Week 2025.
As part of this initiative, a dedicated portal, https://darpgapps.nic.in/GGW25, has been made operational from December 10, 2025. The Preparatory Phase of the Campaign will run from 11th Dec to 18th Dec. During this period, the States/ UTs and the Districts will plan for the District and Tehsil level events for the main campaign and do the necessary publicity to inform all the stakeholders.
The States/UTs will conduct the following activities during the Implementation Phase i.e. December 19th to 25th, 2025:
1. Public grievances redress in CPGRAMS
2. Public grievances redress in the State portals
3. Public grievances redress in Special Camps
4. Service Delivery applications disposed in Special Camps
5. Collation of Good Governance practices and dissemination and share them along with requisite picture on the portal
6. Success stories on resolution of public grievances
7. Services added for online service delivery
8. Vision Document – District@100
All AR Secretaries of the States and DCs/DMs were sensitized in this Preparatory Meeting. The focus of the campaign is to give an impetus to redress the pending public grievances and service delivery applications in the States at all levels and document the good governance practices. The states’ AR Secretaries and the District Magistrates assured of active participation in all the districts.
The preparatory meeting was attended by more than 700 DCs/DMs/Field Officers and from more than 1200 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of the States/UTs.