Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah lauds as Deepavali enters into the UNESCO's intangible heritage list
Proud moment for India as Deepavali enters into the UNESCO's intangible heritage list
This signifies the importance of our ancient cultural ethos even in the modern era
The festival of lights has inspired us since antiquity to believe in the victory of the good and the righteous
It is now profoundly heartening that it will now encourage global well-being
10 DEC 2025 3:24PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah lauded as Deepavali enters into the UNESCO's intangible heritage list. In a post on ‘X’, Shri Amit Shah said, “Proud moment for India as Deepavali enters into the UNESCO's intangible heritage list. This signifies the importance of our ancient cultural ethos even in the modern era. The festival of lights has inspired us since antiquity to believe in the victory of the good and the righteous. It is now profoundly heartening that it will now encourage global well-being.”

ସ୍ଵରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ବ୍ୟାପାର ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ୟୁନେସ୍କୋର ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ଦୀପାବଳୀ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଥିବାରୁ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ୟୁନେସ୍କୋର ଲୁକ୍କାୟିତ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ଦୀପାବଳୀ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ
ଏହା ଆଧୁନିକ ଯୁଗରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମର ପ୍ରାଚୀନ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ନୈତିକତାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି
ପ୍ରାଚୀନ କାଳରୁ ଆଲୋକର ଏହି ପର୍ବ ଆମକୁ ମଙ୍ଗଳ ଏବଂ ଧର୍ମର ବିଜୟରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଛି
ଏହା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସନ୍ତୋଷଜନକ ଯେ, ଏହା ଏବେ ବିଶ୍ୱ କଲ୍ୟାଣକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବ
10 DEC 2025 3:24PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଗୃହ ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ୟୁନେସ୍କୋର ଲୁକ୍କାୟିତ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ଦୀପାବଳୀ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଥିବା ନେଇ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଛନ୍ତି। 'ଏକ୍ସ’ ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି, " ୟୁନେସ୍କୋର ଲୁକ୍କାୟିତ ଐତିହ୍ୟ ତାଲିକାରେ ଦୀପାବଳୀ ସାମିଲ ହେବା ଭାରତ ପାଇଁ ଗର୍ବର ମୁହୂର୍ତ୍ତ। ଏହା ଆଧୁନିକ ଯୁଗରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆମର ପ୍ରାଚୀନ ସାଂସ୍କୃତିକ ନୈତିକତାର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଉଛି। ଆଲୋକର ପର୍ବ ପ୍ରାଚୀନ କାଳରୁ ଆମକୁ ଭଲ ଏବଂ ଧାର୍ମିକଙ୍କ ବିଜୟରେ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରିବାକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେଇଛି। ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆନନ୍ଦର କଥା ଯେ ଏହା ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ବିଶ୍ୱ କଲ୍ୟାଣକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବ ।’’