PIB Headquarters
নতুন শ্রম বিধি ভারতীয় খনি শ্রমিকদের আর-ও সক্ষম করবে
06 DEC 2025 10:49AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ০৬ ডিসেম্বর ২০২৫
মূল বিষয়সমূহ
নতুন শ্রম বিধি খনি ক্ষেত্রে শ্রমিক সুরক্ষা ও নিয়ম আরও সুসংহত করেছে।
কাজের সময় বিশ্রাম, বেতন এবং কর্মসময়ের সহজবস্যতা নিশ্চিত হওয়ায় কর্মপরিবেশ উন্নত হয়।
স্বাস্থ্য, সুরক্ষা ও কল্যাণের ক্ষেত্রে বার্ষিক স্বাস্থ্য পরীক্ষা, পেশাগত রোগের তালিকা প্রকাশ এবং উন্নত সুবিধা নিশ্চিত করা হয়েছে।
সমাজিক সুরক্ষার আওতা বাড়ানো হয়েছে এবং পরিষেবা স্থানান্তরের সুযোগ তৈরি হয়েছে।
নিবন্ধন, পরিদর্শন এবং অনলাইন ব্যবস্থা ব্যবসা পরিচালনা সহজ করেছে।
ভূমিকা
ভারতের খনি ক্ষেত্র দেশের অর্থনীতিতে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করে। এই ক্ষেত্র উপাদান উৎপাদন, কর্মসংস্থান বৃদ্ধি, রপ্তানির সহায়তা এবং সরকারি আয় তৈরি করে। অর্থনৈতিক প্রবৃদ্ধির সঙ্গে খনিজ সম্পদের চাহিদাও বাড়ছে।
ভারতে খনি শ্রমিকদের স্বাস্থ্য ও নিরাপত্তা নিশ্চিত করতে দীর্ঘদিন ধরে সুরক্ষা ব্যবস্থা কার্যকর রয়েছে। আগে মাইনস আইন ১৯৫২ এবং সংশ্লিষ্ট নিয়মের মাধ্যমে শ্রমিক সুরক্ষা নিয়ন্ত্রিত হত। এখন এসব পুরোনো আইনের বদলে নতুন শ্রম বিধি কার্যকর হয়েছে। বিশেষত কর্মস্থল নিরাপত্তা, স্বাস্থ্য এবং কর্মপরিবেশ সংক্রান্ত বিধি ২০২০ এবং সামাজিক সুরক্ষা বিধি ২০২০ পুরানো আইনের জায়গা নিয়েছে।
নতুন বিধিগুলি শ্রমিকদের অধিক সুরক্ষা দিয়ে খনন শিল্পে ব্যবসা পরিচালনা আরও সহজ করছে। এতে খনি শ্রমিকদের স্বাস্থ্য, নিরাপত্তা এবং কর্মপরিবেশের জন্য অভিন্ন নীতি কার্যকর হয়েছে। পুরোনো সমস্যা সমাধান করে শ্রমিকদের অধিকার আরও দৃঢ় করা হয়েছে এবং একই সঙ্গে নিয়োগকর্তাদের জন্য নিয়ম মানা সহজ হয়েছে।
উন্নত সুবিধা এবং ছুটির অধিকার
শ্রমিক সুরক্ষার বিবর্তন
নতুন শ্রম বিধি কার্যকর হওয়ার আগে খনিশ্রমিক সুরক্ষা মূলত খনি আইন ১৯৫২ এবং অন্যান্য পুরোনো বিধানের অধীন ছিল।
নিরাপত্তা, স্বাস্থ্য, কর্মসময় এবং কল্যাণ সমস্ত ধরণের খনিতে প্রযোজ্য ছিল।
স্বাস্থ্য এবং নিরাপত্তা মূলত বায়ু চলাচল, দূষণ, বিস্ফোরক এবং প্রযুক্তিগত বিষয়ের মধ্যেই সীমিত ছিল।
সাধারণ খনিতে কর্মসময় প্রতিদিন নয় এবং ভূগর্ভস্থ কর্মীদের জন্য আট ঘন্টা এবং সাপ্তাহিক সর্বোচ্চ ৪৮ ঘন্টা ছিল।
বার্ষিক ছুটি সাধারণ খনিতে দুশো চল্লিশ এবং ভূগর্ভস্থ ক্ষেত্রে একশো ৯০ দিন কাজের পর পাওয়া যেত।
ক্যানটিন, চিকিৎসাকেন্দ্র, অ্যাম্বুলেন্স, শিশু পরিচর্যা ইত্যাদি সুবিধা ২৫০- জন শ্রমিক থাকলে দেওয়া হত।
মহিলা শ্রমিকেরা ভূগর্ভস্থ খনিতে কাজ করতে পারতেন না এবং সাধারণ কাজও সীমিত ছিল।
নিয়োগের সময় স্বাস্থ্য পরীক্ষা হত এবং পরবর্তী সময়ে মাঝেমধ্যে পরীক্ষা করা হত।
প্রশিক্ষণ দেওয়ার নিয়ম থাকলেও কার্যকর প্রয়োগ দুর্বল ছিল।
পিএফ, চিকিৎসা, মাতৃত্ব এবং অবসর সুবিধা বিভিন্ন আইনে পৃথক ছিল এবং এই সুবিধাসমূহ নিয়োগকর্তার সঙ্গে সংযুক্ত থাকায় স্থানান্তরযোগ্য ছিল না।
পরিদর্শন মাইনস ইনস্পেকটোরেট ব্যবস্থার মাধ্যমে হত।
এই বিধানগুলি প্রাথমিক ভিত্তি তৈরি করলেও সেগুলি বিচ্ছিন্ন ও পুরানো হয়ে পড়ে এবং বর্তমান সময় আধুনিক শ্রম সুরক্ষা এবং সহজ ব্যবসার পরিবেশের উপযুক্ত নয়।
নিরাপদ এবং ন্যায্য কর্মস্থলের জন্য সমন্বিত সংস্কার
ব্যবসার পরিবেশ সহজ করা, শ্রমিক সুরক্ষা বাড়ানো, সামাজিক নিরাপত্তা সম্প্রসারণ এবং একই মান দেশজুড়ে প্রযোজ্য করার মাধ্যমে নতুন শ্রম বিধি পুরোনো বিধানগুলিকে কার্যকর করেছে।
কর্মসময়ের সহজবশ্যতা এবং ন্যায্য কর্মশর্তাবলী
কাজের দিন সপ্তাহে পাঁচ অথবা ছয় হতে পারে এবং সেই অনুযায়ী সাপ্তাহিক এক বা দুই দিন ছুটি মিলবে।
দৈনিক কাজ বিশ্রাম-সহ ১০ ঘন্টার কিছু বেশি পর্যন্ত বাড়ানো যেতে পারে।
কাউকে টানা পাঁচ ঘন্টার বেশি বিশ্রাম ছাড়া কাজ করতে বাধ্য করা যাবে না এবং অন্তত ত্রিশ মিনিট বিশ্রাম দিতে হবে।
ভূগর্ভস্থ এবং সাধারণ শ্রমিকদের দৈনিক কর্মসময় আট ঘন্টা নির্ধারিত এবং সাপ্তাহিক সর্বোচ্চ ৪৮ ঘন্টা।
অতিরিক্ত সময়ের মজুরি সাধারণ হারের দ্বিগুণ পাওয়া যাবে।
এই বিধান কর্মজীবন এবং বিশ্রামের ভারসাম্য বাড়ায় এবং ন্যায্য মজুরি নিশ্চিত করে।
স্বাস্থ্য এবং পেশাগত নিরাপত্তা
শ্রমিকরা বছরে একবার বিনা খরচে স্বাস্থ্য পরীক্ষা করাতে পারবেন।
মোট ২৯-টি পেশাগত রোগ ঘোষণা করা হয়েছে এবং এগুলির জন্য বিনা খরচে চিকিৎসা ও ক্ষতিপূরণ পাওয়া যাবে।
এই বিধান আগের থেকে রোগ শনাক্ত করতে সাহায্য করে এবং দীর্ঘমেয়াদী ঝুঁকি কমায়।
উন্নত সুবিধা এবং ছুটির অধিকার
সুবিধার মধ্যে ক্যানটিন, বিশ্রামকক্ষ, অ্যাম্বুলেন্স এবং শিশু পরিচর্যা বজায় রাখা হয়েছে এবং বড় প্রতিষ্ঠানে এগুলির পরিধি বাড়ানো হয়েছে।
আগে ২৪০ দিনের তুলনায় বছরে ১৮০ দিন কাজ করলে শ্রমিকরা বেতনসহ বার্ষিক ছুটি পাবেন।
নিরাপত্তা পরিকাঠামো আরও মজবুত
প্রযুক্তিগত, বিস্ফোরক এবং রাসায়নিক কাজে অংশ নেওয়ার আগে প্রশিক্ষণ এবং মান্যতা বাধ্যতামূলক এবং নিয়মিত নিরাপত্তা মহড়া হবে।
দূষণ, গ্যাস, বায়ু চলাচল, বিস্ফোরক এবং যন্ত্রপাতির ব্যবস্থার মান উন্নত করা হয়েছে এবং সুরক্ষা সরঞ্জাম বাধ্যতামূলক। প্রতিটি প্রতিষ্ঠানে উদ্ধার কেন্দ্র থাকা প্রয়োজন।
একশো বা তার বেশি শ্রমিক থাকলে নিয়োগকর্তা এবং শ্রমিক প্রতিনিধিদের সমন্বয়ে নিরাপত্তা সমিতি গঠন বাধ্যতামূলক।
এই ব্যবস্থা খনিশ্রমিকের স্বাস্থ্য, নিরাপত্তা এবং কল্যাণ নিশ্চিত করে এবং একই নিয়ম সারা দেশে কার্যকর হওয়ায় ব্যবসা পরিচালনা সহজ হয় এবং সমান সুরক্ষা বজায় থাকে।
শক্তিশালী সমাজসুরক্ষা
বাধ্যতামূলক নিয়োগপত্র
প্রত্যেক কর্মীকে নিয়োগের সময় খনিতে নিয়োগপত্র প্রদান বাধ্যতামূলক হয়েছে।
কর্মীদের রাষ্ট্রীয় বিমা পরিষেবা (ইএসআইসি)
খনি-শ্রমিক ও তাঁদের পরিবার এখন সারা দেশে ইএসআইসি চিকিৎসা-সুবিধা পাবেন।
ভবিষ্যনিধি (পিএফ)
বিশ জন বা তার বেশি কর্মীযুক্ত সকল শিল্পেই ভবিষ্যনিধি সুবিধা প্রযোজ্য হয়েছে।
স্থানান্তরযোগ্যতা
আধার-সংযুক্ত নিবন্ধনের মাধ্যমে পিএফ ও ইএসআই সুবিধা সারা দেশে স্থানান্তরযোগ্য হয়েছে।
গ্র্যাচুয়িটি
পাঁচ বছরের চাকরির পর গ্র্যাচুয়িটি প্রাপ্য, এবং নির্দিষ্ট মেয়াদী কর্মীদের ক্ষেত্রে এক বছরের পর তা প্রযোজ্য।
সমাজসুরক্ষা তহবিল
অসংগঠিত শ্রমিকদের জন্য পৃথক সমাজসুরক্ষা তহবিল গঠিত হয়েছে।
পরিবারের সংশোধিত সংজ্ঞা
পিতামহ-পিতামাহী অন্তর্ভুক্ত হওয়ায় তাঁরা সমাজসুরক্ষা ও কল্যাণ-সুবিধার প্রাতিষ্ঠানিক স্বীকৃতি পেয়েছেন।
অতিরিক্ত সুবিধা
পেনশন, বার্ধক্য-সুরক্ষা ও কর্মক্ষতি-ক্ষতিপূরণ প্রদান করা হয়।
নারী-নিরাপত্তা ও যুব-কল্যাণ
নারীদের জন্য কর্মঘণ্টা
নারীরা এখন সকল ধরনের কাজসহ ভূ-গর্ভস্থ খনিতে কাজ করতে পারবেন এবং তাঁদের সম্মতিতে ভোর ছযটার আগে ও সন্ধ্যা সাতটার পরে কাজের অনুমতি আছে, নিরাপত্তা, ছুটি ও কর্মকালের শর্তসাপেক্ষে।
মাতৃত্ব-সুবিধা
মোট ২৬ সপ্তাহের মাতৃত্ব-সুবিধা প্রদান করা হয়।
শিশুশ্রম নিষেধ
১৮ বছরের নিচে কোন শিশুকে কাজে নিয়োগ নিষিদ্ধ।
এর ফলে নারীদের নিরাপদ কর্মসংস্থানের সুযোগ বৃদ্ধি পায়, মাতৃত্ব-স্বাস্থ্য সুরক্ষিত হয় এবং যুব-শ্রমিকের নিরাপত্তা জোরদার হয়।
একক নিবন্ধন ও একক বার্ষিক রিটার্ন
ডিজিটাল নিবন্ধনের মাধ্যমে নিয়োগকর্তার বোঝা কমেছে, নির্দিষ্ট সময়ের পরে অনুমিত নিবন্ধনের সুযোগ রাখা হয়েছে। নতুন বিধান অনুযায়ী সাধারণ লাইসেন্স এবং সকল প্রতিষ্ঠানের জন্য একীভূত বার্ষিক রিটার্ন প্রযোজ্য হয়েছে।
পরিদর্শন সংস্কার
পরিদর্শন-কর্মীকে পরিদর্শক-সহ-সহায়ক রূপে নির্ধারণ করা হয়েছে, যা অনলাইন-অনুসরণ ও নজরদারি জোরদার করে।
ওয়েব-ভিত্তিক পরিদর্শন
শ্রম সুবিধা পোর্টালের মাধ্যমে ওয়েব-ভিত্তিক পরিদর্শন চালু হয়েছে এবং পরিদর্শনের আগে নিয়োগকর্তাকে অবহিত করা হয়।
তৃতীয় পক্ষ নিরীক্ষা
ব্যবসার সারল্যের জন্য বিশেষজ্ঞের মাধ্যমে নিরীক্ষণ ও সনদগ্রহণের সুযোগ রাখা হয়েছে।
অপরাধ-অপসরণ
অনিচ্ছাকৃত ক্ষুদ্র অপরাধ আর্থিক জরিমানার মাধ্যমে মীমাংসা-যোগ্য করে অপরাধ-শ্রেণী থেকে বাদ দেওয়া হয়েছে, যা বিশ্বাস-ভিত্তিক পদ্ধতির দিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যায়।
সঙ্গতিপূর্ণ নিষ্পত্তি
অভিযুক্ত জরিমানা প্রদান করে নিয়োগকর্তার দীর্ঘ মামলা এড়িয়ে দ্রুত সমাধান নিশ্চিত করতে পারেন।
সমাপ্তি
সমগ্র সুবিধা ও একক নিরাপত্তা-মানের ভিত্তিতে ভারত খনি-ক্ষেত্রে সুস্থায়ী উন্নয়নের ভিত্তি গড়ছে; নতুন শ্রমসংহিতা কর্মসময়, স্বাস্থ্য-নিরাপত্তা, সমাজসুরক্ষা ও লিঙ্গ-বৈষম্যহীন কর্মপদ্ধতির মাধ্যমে খনি-শ্রমিককে সক্ষম করছে এবং একইসঙ্গে নিয়োগকর্তাদের প্রয়োজনীয় স্বচ্ছতা প্রদান করছে।
এই সংস্কার কর্মী-ক্ষমতায়ন ও ব্যবসা-সারল্যকে একই পথে এগিয়ে নিয়ে জাতীয় সামাজিক এবং অর্থনৈতিক অগ্রগতিতে অবদান রাখছে।
See in PDF

PIB Headquarters
New Labour Codes to Empower India’s Mine Workers
06 DEC 2025 10:49AM by PIB Delhi
Key Takeaways
• New Labour Codes create uniform standards that strengthen worker protections and simplify compliance in the mining sector.
• Working conditions improve with flexible schedules, regulated hours, assured rest intervals, and fair compensation.
• Health, safety, and welfare provisions are strengthened with annual examinations, notified occupational diseases, and improved facilities.
• Social security is expanded through wider coverage, portable benefits, and stronger long-term protection for workers and their families.
• Unified registration, streamlined inspections, and digital processes promote ease of doing business.
Introduction
India’s Mining sector plays a major role in the country’s economic development, providing important raw materials, employment opportunities, export promotion and revenue for the Government. With the sustained growth of Indian economy, the demand for mineral and mining resources continues to rise.
India has long prioritized strong safeguards to ensure the health, safety, and welfare of mine workers. Until recently, the Mines Act, 1952 and related regulations governed mining labour conditions, providing the foundational framework for worker protection that is now being modernized. The new Labour Codes, particularly the Occupational Safety, Health and Working Conditions (OSH&WC) Code, 2020 and the Social Security (SS) Code, 2020, have subsumed several laws including the old Mines Act.
These new Codes introduce transformative reforms to empower mine workers and simultaneously promote ease of doing business in the mining industry. They bring standardization in the statutory norms for occupational safety, health and working conditions for mine workers. By addressing long-standing issues, the codes empower workers with better rights and safety while also simplifying regulatory burdens for employers.
Evolution of Worker Protections
Prior to the implementation of the new Labour Codes, the mining sector was governed primarily by the Mines Act, 1952 and other old laws. Under this regime:
• Safety, health, working hours and welfare were regulated and applied to all mines, both underground and opencast.
• Health and safety standards were limited to ventilation, dust, explosives, and machinery.
• The “above ground” working hours were fixed at 9 hours per day, while it was 8 hours for “underground workers”, with maximum working hours capped at 48 per week.
• Annual leave was allowed only after 240 days of work “above ground” and after 190 days of “underground work”.
• Welfare facilities such as canteens, first-aid rooms, ambulance rooms, crèches, were provided for establishments with 250+ workers.
• Women were prohibited from working in underground mines and were limited in “above-groundwork”.
• Medical examinations were required only at entry and check-ups were done periodically.
• Training was required, but enforcement was weak.
• Benefits such as PF, ESI, gratuity, and maternity were fragmented and dependent on thresholds. Such social security benefits were also not portable tied to the employer.
• Inspection was conducted under the Mines Inspectorate system.
While these provisions laid out the initial foundation, they were fragmented and outdated, no longer aligning with modern standards of worker safety, social security, or the ease of doing business in a globally integrated economy.
Comprehensive Reforms for Safer, Fairer Workplaces
The OSH&WC Code, 2020 and the SS Code, 2020 consolidate and strengthen the earlier provisions. They create uniform standards across India, simplify compliance, extend social security coverage, increase worker protections, and provide more flexibility in working conditions.
Flexible and Fair Working Conditions
• Flexibility of Working Schedule: Workers may be engaged for 5 or 6 days a week, with one or two weekly holidays accordingly.
• There will be flexibility of working hours with spread over up to ten and half hours per day, including the rest interval.
• No worker can be required to work more than five hours continuously without a minimum rest interval of 30 minutes.
• Working hours are uniformly fixed at 8 hours per day for both “underground and above-ground workers”, with maximum weekly hours capped at 48.
• Overtime is payable at double the normal rate of wages.
These provisions offer workers better balance through flexible weekly schedules and assured rest intervals. They also improve welfare by preventing fatigue, ensuring regulated working hours, and guaranteeing fair compensation.
Health and Occupational Safety Provisions
• Annual Health Examination: Employees are now entitled to a free annual health check-up by a qualified medical practitioner; earlier it was once in five / three years.
• Occupational Diseases: A total of 29 occupational diseases have been notified under the new Provisions, covering free medical facilities and compensation to workers.
• Other Provisions: Pre-employment, periodic, and post-exposure medical check-ups have been made compulsory.
These provisions enable early detection of diseases, help reduce medical expenses, and support the development of a healthier, more productive workforce. They also promote preventive healthcare and significantly reduce long-term occupational risks.
Improved Facilities and Leave Entitlements
• Welfare Facilities: The OSH&WC Code retains key welfare requirements, including the provision of canteens, rest shelters, ambulance facilities, crèches in establishments (reduced from 250+ workers to 100 or more workers, including contract labour.)
• Paid Leave Entitlement: The workers employed in an establishment are entitled to paid leave in a calendar year on working for 180 days or more in such calendar year (working days being reduced from 240 days to 180 days).
These measures improve worker well-being by creating a more supportive and comfortable workplace, strengthening access to essential facilities. They also make it easier for workers to qualify for paid leave, allowing adequate rest and recovery.
Strengthened Safety Framework
• Training and Certification: The OSH&WC Code mandates compulsory safety training and certification for workers handling machinery, explosives, and chemicals, along with periodic safety drills to ensure safe and competent operations.
• Safety Facilities & Standards: Dust and gas control standards have been strengthened, and protective equipment has been made compulsory. Standards for ventilation, dust control, explosives, and machinery have been upgraded. Additionally, rescue stations with trained personnel will now be required in all establishments.
• Constitution of Safety Committees: Provisions have been made for constitution of Safety Committee in mines (having 100 or more workers ordinarily employed) comprising of representatives of the employer and the workers.
These provisions emphasize on health, safety and welfare of the workers employed in a mine. By creating uniform standards across India, it also reduces compliance requirements for employers, improving ease of doing business. It also ensures that workers receive consistent and reliable safety and welfare protections nationwide.
Social Security Reforms Enhancing Welfare and Dignity
The new Labour Codes strengthen financial and social protection for mine workers through clearer entitlements, expanded coverage, and portable benefits. They promote transparency and uniform welfare standards across the sector.
Stronger Social Protection
• Mandatory Appointment letter: Every employee must now receive an appointment letter on their appointment in mines; earlier, no such provision existed.
• Employees' State Insurance Coverage (ESIC): Mine workers and their families can now access ESIC medical facilities pan-India; earlier, medical services were provided only by mine management.
• Provident Fund (PF): PF coverage applies to all industries employing 20 or more workers.
• Portability: Aadhaar-linked registration ensures nationwide portability of PF and ESI benefits.
• Gratuity: Gratuity is payable after five years of service, and for fixed-term employees after one year.
• Social Security Fund: A dedicated Social Security Fund has been created for unorganized workers, which did not exist under the previous Mines Act.
• Revised definition of family: The definition of family now includes dependent grandparents of the worker, formally recognizing them as eligible family members for social-security and welfare benefits.
• Additional Benefits: Workers receive pension, old-age protection, and employment injury compensation.
These provisions benefit employees by ensuring transparency in employment, wages, designation, and social security, helping avoid disputes or misunderstandings regarding wages and work hours. They collectively improve medical access, financial security, and long-term protection for mine workers and their families, while ensuring social-security benefits across India.
Women’s Safety and Youth Welfare
• Women’s Working Hours: Women are now allowed to work in all types of work, including “below ground” mines. They can also work before 6 AM and beyond 7 PM with their consent and subject to conditions on safety, holidays, and working hours.
• Maternity Benefits: Maternity benefit of 26 weeks is provided.
• Prohibition on Child Labour: Children below 18 years cannot be employed.
This helps in expanding safe employment opportunities for women, support maternal health through extended maternity benefits, and strengthen protection for the youth.
Streamlined Compliance and Ease of Doing Business
The new Codes simplify compliance processes, reduce administrative and legal burdens, and make regulatory requirements more transparent. They support smoother inspections, faster resolution of issues, and a digital compliance environment, improving processes for employers and mine management.
• Unified Single Registration & Single Annual Return: The provisions reduce the burden on employers by enabling digital registration. Further, deemed registration is granted after a specified period, an option that did not exist earlier.
• New provisions for common licences have been introduced to further ease compliance.
• Submission of unified Annual return for all establishments has been introduced.
• Inspection Reforms for Compliance: The role of inspecting officers has been redefined as Inspector-cum-Facilitators, incorporating proactive activities as part of their core function. This supports e-compliance and stronger monitoring.
• Additionally, a web-based inspection mechanism through the Shram Suvidha Portal has been introduced, with prior intimation to the employer before inspections.
• Third party audit and certification provide the opportunity to the employer to get certification from the expert/auditor for ease of doing business.
• Decriminalization: The Code decriminalized some minor, un-intentional offences by compounding them with monetary penalties, shifting from criminal liability to trust based approach. This new provision encourages compliance and improves the ease of doing business, as no such mechanism existed earlier.
• Compounding of offences through authorized officers also reduces legal burden and speeds up resolution.
• Employers can avoid prolonged litigation by paying a prescribed penalty and ensuring compliance.
Conclusion
Building on a regime of comprehensive benefits and uniform safeguards, India is laying the foundation for sustained development in the mining sector. The new Labour Codes have created a holistic framework that empowers mine workers through better working hours, health and safety standards, social security, and gender-inclusive practices, while also providing employers with the flexibility and clarity needed to maintain these standards.
These reforms exemplify how worker empowerment and ease of doing business can go hand in hand, ultimately contributing to the socio-economic progress of the country.
See in PDF