ریلوے کی وزارت
مرکزی وزیر اشونی ویشنو نے مہا پری نروان دِوَس پر ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو گلہائے عقیدت نذر کئے
06 DEC 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے 70 ویں مہا پری نروان دِوَس کے موقع پر ریلوے ، اطلاعات و نشریات اور الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو نے نئی دہلی میں ریل بھون میں گلہائے عقیدت نذر کئے اور انہیں خراج عقیدت پیش کیا۔
ایکس پر ایک پوسٹ میں مرکزی وزیر نے بھارت رتن ڈاکٹر بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کو دلی سلام پیش کرتے ہوئے انہیں مساوات اور انصاف کی رہنمائی کرنے والا قرار دیا۔
اس پروگرام میں ریلوے بورڈ کے چیئرمین اور سی ای او جناب ستیش کمار ، سینئر حکام ، ریلوے بورڈ کے ممبران اور آل انڈیا ایس سی/ایس ٹی ریلوے ایمپلائی ایسوسی ایشن کے نمائندوں نے شرکت کی ۔ اس پروگرام میں بابا صاحب کے تعاون ، آئین کی تشکیل میں ان کے اہم کردار اور مساوات ، انصاف اور انصاف پسندی پر مبنی ان کے نظریات کو یاد کیا گیا ۔
مہا پری نروان دِوَس ہر سال 6 دسمبر کو بھارت رتن ڈاکٹر بھیم راؤ رام جی امبیڈکر کی برسی کے موقع پر منایا جاتا ہے ، جنہیں ہندوستانی آئین کے اصل معمار بابا صاحب امبیڈکر کے نام سے جانا جاتا ہے ۔ ڈاکٹربی آر امبیڈکر14 اپریل 1891 کو مدھیہ پردیش کے مہو میں پیدا ہوئے، انھوں نے اپنی زندگی پسماندہ برادریوں ، خاص طور پر دلتوں ، خواتین اور مزدوروں کی ترقی کے لیے وقف کر دی ، جنہیں سماجی امتیازی سلوک کا سامنا کرنا پڑتا تھا ۔ ہندوستان بھر میں لاکھوں لوگ اس دن پر ان کی تعلیمات اور ایک منصفانہ اور جامع معاشرے کی تعمیر کے عزم پر غور کرتے ہوئے ان کی میراث کو خراج عقیدت پیش کرتے ہیں ۔

Ministry of Railways
Union Minister Ashwini Vaishnaw Pays Floral Tribute to Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar on Mahaparinirvan Diwas
06 DEC 2025 4:16PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the 70th Mahaparinirvan Diwas of Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar, Union Minister for Railways, Information & Broadcasting, and Electronics & Information Technology, Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw paid tribute by offering floral respects at Rail Bhawan in New Delhi.
In a post on X, the Union Minister paid heartfelt salutations to Bharat Ratna Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar, describing him as the guiding light of equality and justice.
The program was attended by Chairman & CEO of the Railway Board Shri Satish Kumar, senior officials, members of the Railway Board, and representatives of the All India SC/ST Railway Employee Association. The program commemorated Babasaheb’s contributions, his pivotal role in the framing of the Constitution, and his thoughts rooted in equality, justice, and fairness.
Mahaparinirvan Diwas is observed annually on December 6 to commemorate the death anniversary of Bharat Ratna Dr. Bhimrao Ramji Ambedkar, fondly known as Babasaheb Ambedkar, the chief architect of the Indian Constitution. Dr. B.R. Ambedkar, born on April 14, 1891, in Mhow, Madhya Pradesh, dedicated his life to uplifting marginalized communities, especially Dalits, women, and labourers, who faced systemic social discrimination. Millions across India pay homage to his legacy on this solemn day by reflecting on his teachings and commitment to building a just and inclusive society.