रक्षा मंत्रालय
एनसीसी में कैडेटों का नामांकन
05 DEC 2025 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान देश में राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर (एनसीसी) में नामांकित कैडेटों की कुल संख्या इस प्रकार है:
वर्ष
नामांकित कैडेटों की कुल संख्या
सीनियर विंग गर्ल्स
जूनियर विंग गर्ल्स
बालिका कैडेटों का कुल नामांकन
बालिका कैडेटों का प्रतिशत
2021
1464727
229005
291021
520026
35.50
2022
1481279
234490
294850
529340
35.74
2023
1514518
252602
308109
560711
37.02
2024
1533866
268774
327966
596740
38.90
2025
1558199
282579
351225
633804
40.68
पिछले पांच वर्षों के दौरान, केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों जम्मू और कश्मीर तथा लद्दाख में कुल चार एनसीसी यूनिट स्थापित की गई हैं।
एनसीसी में लड़कियों की भागीदारी को प्रोत्साहित करने और महिला कैडेटों के लिए बुनियादी ढांचे को मजबूत करने के लिए सरकार द्वारा उठाए गए कदमों में प्रशिक्षण बुनियादी ढांचे का उन्नयन, महिला कैडेटों के लिए समान प्रशिक्षण अवसर सुनिश्चित करने के लिए एनसीसी पाठ्यक्रम और ड्रिल मॉड्यूल का मानकीकरण, महिला एसोसिएट एनसीसी अधिकारियों (एएनओ) और स्थायी कमीशन प्राप्त अधिकारियों की संख्या में वृद्धि और परिसर में महिला एएनओ, महिला अधिकारियों, प्रशिक्षित महिला प्रशिक्षक और महिला चिकित्सा कर्मचारियों की अनिवार्य उपस्थिति शामिल है।
सशस्त्र बलों में एनसीसी कैडेटों की भर्ती और उनकी आगे की प्रगति का विवरण तीनों सेवाओं द्वारा रखा जाता है।
रक्षा राज्य मंत्री श्री संजय सेठ ने आज लोकसभा में डॉ. भोला सिंह को एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में यह जानकारी दी।

Ministry of Defence
ENROLLMENT OF CADETS IN NCC
05 DEC 2025 2:57PM by PIB Delhi
The total number of cadets enrolled in the National Cadet Corps (NCC) in the country during the last five years is as follows:
Year
Total Number of Cadets enrolled
Senior Wing Girls
Junior Wing Girls
Total Enrollment of Girl Cadets
Percentage of Girl Cadets
2021
1464727
229005
291021
520026
35.50
2022
1481279
234490
294850
529340
35.74
2023
1514518
252602
308109
560711
37.02
2024
1533866
268774
327966
596740
38.90
2025
1558199
282579
351225
633804
40.68
During the last five years, a total of four NCC units have been raised in the Union Territories of Jammu & Kashmir and Ladakh.
Measures taken by the Government to encourage the participation of girls and strengthen infrastructure for female cadets in NCC include upgradation of training infrastructure, standardisation of the NCC Curriculum and Drill Modules to ensure equal training opportunities for women cadets, increased induction of women Associate NCC Officers (ANOs) and Permanent Commissioned Officers and mandatory presence of women ANOs, Lady Officers, trained women instructor and women medical staff at campus.
The details of recruitment of NCC cadets in the Armed forces and their further progression is maintained by the three services.
his information was given by Raksha Rajya Mantri Shri Sanjay Seth in a written reply to Dr Bhola Singh in the Lok Sabha today.