قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
این ای ایس ٹی ایس3 دسمبر سے آندھرا پردیش کی کے ایل یونیورسٹی میں چھٹے قومی ای ایم آر ایس ثقافتی اور ادبی میلے اور کلا اتسو-ادبھاؤ 2025 کا انعقاد کررہا ہے
قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جوئل اورم اس موقع پر موجود ہوں گے
04 DEC 2025 8:44AM by PIB Delhi
نیشنل ایجوکیشن سوسائٹی فار ٹرائبل اسٹوڈنٹس (این ای ایس ٹی ایس) نے چھٹے قومی ای ایم آر ایس ثقافتی اور ادبی میلے اور کلا اتسو-ادبھاؤ2025 کا انعقاد کیا ، جس کی میزبانی آندھرا پردیش ٹرائبل ویلفیئر رہائشی تعلیمی ادارے سوسائٹی (اے پی ٹی ڈبلیو آر ای آئی ایس) نے کی ۔ آج اس تقریب کاباضابطہ افتتاح قبائلی امور کے مرکزی وزیر جناب جوئل اورم نے قبائلی بہبود اور خواتین و اطفال کی بہبود کی وزیرمحترمہ گمیڈی سندھیا رانی کے ہمراہ کے ایل یونیورسٹی ، وڈیشورم ، گنٹور ضلع ، آندھرا پردیش میں کیا ۔
اس سال کا تہوار قبائلی نوجوانوں کو بااختیار بنانے اور ہندوستان کی قبائلی برادریوں کے متحرک کثرت میں وحدت کے جشن کو منانے کے لیے حکومت ہند کے عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم طلباء کو 35 سے زیادہ ثقافتی، ادبی اور بصری فنون کی تقریبات میں حصہ لینے کی اجازت دیتا ہے، جو انہیں قومی نمائش اور جامع ترقی کے مواقع فراہم کرتا ہے۔
عزت مآب وزیر اعظم کے جامع ترقی اور قبائلی افراد کوبااختیار بنانے کے وژن کے مطابق یہ تہوار براہ راست وزیر اعظم کے مشن سے منسلک ہے تاکہ مربوط، منصوبہ بند اور تبدیلی کی کارروائی کے ذریعے درج فہرست قبائل کی سماجی و اقتصادی ترقی کو فروغ دیا جائے۔ قبائلی طلباء کو اپنی تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کا مظاہرہ کرنے، خود اعتمادی پیدا کرنے اور اپنی ثقافتی شناخت کو مضبوط کرنے کے لیے ایک قومی پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتے ہوئے،ادبھاؤ2025 قبائلی امور کے وزیر کے ترقیاتی وژن میں تصور کیے گئے مکمل بااختیار بنانے کی کوششوں میں نمایاں طور پر تعاون کرتا ہے۔
ادبھاؤ 2025 کی اہم جھلکیاں یہ ہیں
1. ہندوستان کے قبائلی ثقافتی تنوع کا جشن
یہ تقریب ملک بھر کے ایکلویہ ماڈل رہائشی اسکولوں (ای ایم آر ایس) کے 2,000 سے زیادہ قبائلی طلباء کو اکٹھا کرتی ہے جو ہندوستان کی قبائلی برادریوں کے اتحاد ، قابلیت اور ثقافتی جوش و خروش کو پیش کرتی ہے ۔ مختلف قسم کی ثقافتی اور ادبی پیش کش کے ذریعے ، طلباء قومی اسٹیج پر اپنے ورثے کی دولت کو پیش کریں گے ۔
ادبھاؤ2025 میں48 الگ الگ تقریبات کا اہتمام کیا گیا ہے ، جن میں صوتی اور ساز موسیقی ، رقص ، تھیئٹر ، بصری فنون اور ادبی مقابلے شامل ہیں ۔ یہ پلیٹ فارم طلباء کو اپنی فنکارانہ اور تخلیقی صلاحیتوں کو پیش کرنے کے قابل بناتے ہیں ۔ اس تقریب کے فاتح قومی سطح کے کلا اتسو میں حصہ لینے کے لیے بھی اہل ہوں گے ، جو مہاراشٹر کے پونے میں یشونتراؤ چوہان اکیڈمی آف ڈیولپمنٹ ایڈمنسٹریشن (یشاڈا) میں منعقد ہونے والا ہے ۔جہاں ای ایم آر ایس کے طلباء ہندوستان بھر کی 38 ٹیموں کے ساتھ مقابلہ کریں گے ۔

Ministry of Tribal Affairs
NESTS to organize the 6th National EMRS Cultural & Literary Fest and Kala Utsav – UDBHAV 2025 at KL University, Andhra Pradesh from 3rd December
Union Minister for Tribal Affairs Shri Jual Oram to grace the occasion
04 DEC 2025 8:44AM by PIB Delhi
The National Education Society for Tribal Students (NESTS) organized the 6th National EMRS Cultural & Literary Fest and Kala Utsav – UDBHAV 2025, hosted by the Andhra Pradesh Tribal Welfare Residential Educational Institutions Society (APTWREIS). The event was formally inaugurated today by Hon’ble Union Minister of Tribal Affairs, Shri Jual Oram along with Smt. Gummidi Sandhya Rani, Hon’ble Minister of Tribal Welfare and Women & Child Welfare at KL University, Vaddeswaram, Guntur District, Andhra Pradesh.
This year’s Utsav underscores the Government of India’s commitment to empowering tribal youth and celebrating the vibrant diversity of India’s tribal communities. The platform enables students to participate in more than 35 cultural, literary, and visual art events, offering national exposure and opportunities for holistic development.
Aligned with the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of inclusive growth and tribal empowerment, the fest directly resonates with the Prime Minister’s mission of catalysing the socio-economic advancement of Scheduled Tribes through coordinated, planned, and transformative initiatives. By providing tribal students a national platform to express creativity, build confidence, and strengthen cultural identity, UDBHAV 2025 contributes meaningfully to the holistic empowerment envisaged in the Minister of Tribal Affairs developmental vision.
Highlights of UDBHAV 2025
1. Celebration of India’s Tribal Cultural Diversity
The event brings together over 2,000 tribal students from Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRSs) across the country, showcasing the unity, talent, and cultural vibrancy of India’s tribal communities. Through a variety of cultural and literary performances, students will present the richness of their heritage on a national stage.
UDBHAV 2025 features 48 distinct events, including Vocal and Instrumental Music, Dance, Theatre, Visual Arts, and Literary Competitions. These platforms enable students to demonstrate their artistic skills and creative potential. Winners of the fest will also qualify to participate in the National Level Kala Utsav, scheduled to be held at Yashwantrao Chavan Academy of Development Administration (YASHADA), Pune, Maharashtra, where EMRS students will compete with 38 teams from across India.
Beyond the competitive spirit, the EMRS Cultural Fest plays a significant role in promoting the holistic development of tribal youth. It has consistently aimed to bridge the gap between tribal and mainstream communities by ensuring equal opportunities and encouraging students to explore their potential across diverse domains. Over the years, the fest has emerged as a transformative platform that nurtures excellence in cultural, artistic, and literary fields.
With this year’s event, NESTS reaffirms its commitment to tribal education and empowerment through cultural expression. UDBHAV 2025 continues to support the all-round development of tribal students, enhancing their social confidence, academic engagement, and creative growth.