Ministry of Textiles
PROMOTION OF PM MITRA PARKS
02 DEC 2025 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
With a view to increasing investments, generating employment opportunities and boosting exports in the textile sector, the Ministry is implementing Scheme for Integrated Textile Park (SITP) to provide support for setting up textile parks with world-class, state-of-the-art infrastructure in textile hubs across the country. The scheme was in implementation upto 31.03.2021, however, the Scheme has now been subsumed under the umbrella Scheme of Textile Cluster Development Scheme (TCDS) for completing ongoing projects only.
Under the said scheme, 50 parks were sanctioned including 12 parks in Maharashtra. Out of 50 parks, 30 parks have been completed and 20 projects are under various stages of implementation. As of now, Central government grant share of Rs. 1,532 crore has been released. The state-wise details of these projects are given below.
In addition to above, the Government has finalized setting up of PM Mega Integrated Textile Region and Apparel (PM MITRA) Parks at 7 sites viz. Tamil Nadu (Virudhnagar), Telangana (Warangal), Gujarat (Navasari), Karnataka (Kalaburagi), Uttar Pradesh (Lucknow) including one park each in Madhya Pradesh (Dhar) and Maharashtra (Amravati) with an outlay of Rs. 4,445 cr. for a period of seven years upto 2027-28. It is expected that each PM MITRA Park when completed, would generate 3 lakh (both direct/indirect) jobs.
As a part of Development Capital Support under PM MITRA Scheme, an amount of 50 cr. each has been sanctioned and assigned to PM MITRA Parks Tamil Nadu and MP and an amount of Rs 30 crore each to PM MITRA Parks Maharashtra and Telangana. Investment interest for an amount of Rs 42,491 cr has been received so far for all 7 parks so far. This includes interest by leading domestic as well as international textile companies.
PM MITRA Parks have been designed to global standards and include provisions for effluent treatment through Common Effluent Treatment Plant (CETP)/ Zero Liquid Discharge (ZLD) as well as plug and play facilities, workers’ housing, skill, training and R&D Centres.
The PM MITRA Parks are expected to enhance the competitiveness of the textile industry by helping it achieve economies of scale & attract global players to manufacture in India.
The central as well as state governments have been actively promoting investment opportunities in these parks. At the policy level, the PM MITRA Park scheme envisages a Competitive Incentive Support (CIS) of upto Rs. 300 crore per park as an incentive to manufacturing units to set up early in the park. In addition, some states have also announced other policy incentives like differential (lower) power rates and higher set of incentives for investment in these parks. A number of rountables, industry meets as well as national and international roadshows have also been organized to promote these parks.
Details of 50 Parks under SITP Scheme
Sl. No.
Name of the park
State
Project Cost approved under SITP (In crores)
Released GoI share
(In crores)
1
Hindupur Vyapar Apparel Park Limited
Andhra Pradesh
102.27
24.00
2
Brandix India Apparel City Private Limited
Andhra Pradesh
134.42
40.00
3
Tarakeshwara Textile Park
Andhra Pradesh
103.44
20.00
4
Guntur Textile Park, Guntur
Andhra Pradesh
105.12
30.00
5
Prag Jyoti Textile Park, Darrang
Assam
47.25
20.00
6
Gujarat Eco Textile Park Limited, Surat
Gujarat
128.75
40.00
7
Mundra SEZ Textile & Apparel Park Limited
Gujarat
103.53
40.00
8
Fairdeal Textile Park Pvt. Ltd., Surat
Gujarat
105.63
40.00
9
Vraj Integrated Textile Park Limited , Ahmedabad
Gujarat
105.4
40.00
10
Sayana Textile Park Ltd.,Surat
Gujarat
90.00
36.00
11
Surat Super Yarn Park Limited, Surat
Gujarat
104.76
40.00
12
RJD Integrated Textile Park, Surat
Gujarat
106.5
40.00
13
Kejriwal Integrated Textile Park
Gujarat
105.79
36.00
14
Palsana ITP Park, Surat
Gujarat
103.36
30.00
15
Amitara Green High Tech Textile Park Pvt Ltd.
Gujarat
103.4
40.00
16
Ichhapore Textile Park, Surat
Gujarat
104.65
20.00
17
Karanj Integrated Textile Park
Gujarat
104.95
20.00
18
Shahlon Textile Park
Gujarat
103.93
10.00
19
Himachal Textile Park
Himachal Pradesh
96.9
34.88
20
J&K Textile Park, Kathua
J&K
44.11
35.73
21
Doddabalapur Integrated Textile Park
Karnataka
80.25
32.01
22
Metro Hi-Tech Cooperative Park Limited
Maharashtra
100.80
40.00
23
Baramati Hi Tech Textile Park Limited
Maharashtra
108.52
40.00
24
Deesan Infrastructure, Pvt Ltd.
Maharashtra
103.12
40.00
25
Islampur Integrated Textile Park Pvt Ltd.
Maharashtra
102.39
40.00
26
Latur Integrated Textile Park Pvt Ltd
Maharashtra
102.61
40.00
27
Asmeeta Infratech Pvt Ltd
Maharashtra
277.69
40.00
28
Pride India cooperative Textile park Limited
Maharashtra
58.19
20.95
29
Purna Global Textiles Park
Maharashtra
107.29
22.03
30
Kallappanna Awade Textile Park
Maharashtra
76.31
27.47
31
Satyaraj Integrated Textile Park
Maharashtra
104.49
35.00
32
Hinganghat Textile Park
Maharashtra
108.38
40.00
33
Shree Ganesh Textile Park
Maharashtra
104.03
15.00
34
Lotus Integrated Tex Park
Punjab
108.52
40.00
35
Rhythm Textile & Apparel Park Ltd
Punjab
91.40
36.00
36
Ludhiana Integrated Textile Park Ltd
Punjab
116.19
36.00
37
Next Gen Textile Park Pvt Ltd , Pali
Rajasthan
101.40
40.00
38
Kishangarh Hi-Tech Textile Weaving Park Ltd
Rajasthan
110.58
36.00
39
Jaipur Integrated Texcraft Park Pvt Ltd
Rajasthan
60.15
24.06
40
Palladam Hi-Tech Weaving park, Palladam
Tamil Nadu
55.42
22.17
41
Komarapalayam Hi-Tech Weaving Park
Tamil Nadu
31.33
12.54
42
Karur Integrated Textile Park, Karur Park
Tamil Nadu
116.1
40.00
43
Madurai Integrated Textile Park Ltd
Tamil Nadu
87.30
31.43
44
Perarignar Anna Handloom Silk Park
Tamil Nadu
82.56
19.81
45
Pallavada Textile Park
Tamil Nadu
106.58
10.00
46
The Great Indian Linen & Textile
Tamil Nadu
104.29
12.00
47
Pochampally Handloom Park Limited
Telangana
34.00
13.60
48
White Gold Textile Park
Telangana
90.24
32.48
49
EIGMEF Apparel Park Ltd.
West Bengal
107.55
31.61
50
West Bengal Hosiery Textile Park, Howrah
West Bengal
70.14
25.25
This information was provided by THE MINISTER OF STATE FOR TEXTILES SHRI PABITRA in a written reply to a question in Lok Sabha today.

वस्‍त्र मंत्रालय
पीएम मित्र पार्कों का संवर्धन
02 DEC 2025 2:54PM by PIB Delhi
वस्त्र क्षेत्र में निवेश बढ़ाने, रोज़गार के अवसर पैदा करने और निर्यात को बढ़ावा देने के उद्देश्य से, मंत्रालय देश भर के वस्त्र केंद्रों में विश्व स्तरीय, अत्याधुनिक बुनियादी ढाँचे वाले वस्त्र पार्क स्थापित करने के लिए एकीकृत वस्त्र पार्क योजना लागू कर रहा था। यह योजना 31.03.2021 तक कार्यान्वयन में थी, हालाँकि, इस योजना को अब केवल चल रहे परियोजनाओं को पूरा करने के लिए वस्त्र क्लस्टर विकास योजना (टीसीडीएस) की अम्ब्रेला योजना के तहत शामिल कर लिया गया है।
उक्त योजना के तहत, महाराष्ट्र में 12 पार्कों सहित कुल 50 पार्कों को मंज़ूरी दी गई थी। इन 50 पार्कों में से 30 पार्क पूरे हो चुके हैं और 20 परियोजनाएँ कार्यान्वयन के विभिन्न चरणों में हैं। अब तक, केंद्र सरकार के अनुदान हिस्से के रूप में कुल 1,532 करोड़ रुपये जारी किए जा चुके हैं। इन परियोजनाओं का राज्य-वार विवरण नीचे दिया गया है।
उपरोक्त के अतिरिक्त, सरकार ने 4,445 करोड़ रुपये के परिव्यय के साथ पीएम मेगा इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल रीजन एंड अपैरल (पीएम मित्र) पार्क को 7 स्थानों पर स्थापित करने को अंतिम रूप दे दिया है। यह परियोजना सात वर्षों की अवधि के लिए 2027-28 तक जारी रहेगी। ये 7 स्थल इस प्रकार हैं: तमिलनाडु (विरुधुनगर), तेलंगाना (वारंगल), गुजरात (नवसारी), कर्नाटक (कलबुर्गी), उत्तर प्रदेश (लखनऊ), मध्य प्रदेश (धार), महाराष्ट्र (अमरावती)। यह उम्मीद की जाती है कि प्रत्येक पीएम मित्र पार्क के पूरा होने पर 3 लाख (प्रत्यक्ष/अप्रत्यक्ष दोनों) रोज़गार सृजित होंगे।
पीएम मित्र योजना के तहत विकास पूंजी सहायता के एक भाग के रूप में, पीएम मित्र पार्क तमिलनाडु और मध्य प्रदेश के लिए 50 करोड़ रुपये प्रत्येक को स्वीकृत और आवंटित किए गए हैं तथा पीएम मित्र पार्क महाराष्ट्र और तेलंगाना के लिए 30 करोड़ रुपये प्रत्येक को स्वीकृत किए गए हैं। अब तक सभी 7 पार्कों के लिए कुल 42,491 करोड़ रुपये के निवेश की रुचि प्राप्त हुई है। इसमें प्रमुख घरेलू और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वस्त्र कंपनियों की रुचि शामिल है।
पीएम मित्र पार्कों को वैश्विक मानकों के अनुरूप डिज़ाइन किया गया है और इसमें कॉमन एफ्लुएंट ट्रीटमेंट प्लांट (सीईटीपी)/ जीरो लिक्विड डिस्चार्ज (जेडएलडी) के माध्यम से अपशिष्ट उपचार, साथ ही प्लग एंड प्ले सुविधाओं, श्रमिकों के आवास, कौशल, प्रशिक्षण और अनुसंधान एवं विकास केंद्रों के प्रावधान शामिल हैं।
पीएम मित्र पार्कों से वस्त्र उद्योग को बड़े पैमाने पर फायदा प्रप्त करने और ग्लोबल प्लेयर्स को भारत में विनिर्माण के लिए आकर्षित करने में मदद करके उद्योग की प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता बढ़ने की उम्मीद है।
केंद्र और राज्य सरकारें इन पार्कों में निवेश के अवसरों को सक्रिय रूप से बढ़ावा दे रही हैं। नीतिगत स्तर पर, पीएम मित्र पार्क योजना के तहत विनिर्माण इकाइयों को पार्क में जल्दी स्थापित होने के लिए प्रोत्साहन के रूप में प्रति पार्क 300 करोड़ रुपये तक की प्रतिस्पर्धी प्रोत्साहन सहायता (सीआईएस) की परिकल्पना की गई है। इसके अतिरिक्त, कुछ राज्यों ने भी इन पार्कों में निवेश के लिए अलग (कम) बिजली दरें और उच्च प्रोत्साहन जैसे अन्य नीतिगत प्रोत्साहन की घोषणा की है। इन पार्कों को बढ़ावा देने के लिए कई गोलमेज सम्मेलन, उद्योग बैठकें, साथ ही राष्ट्रीय और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय रोडशो भी आयोजित किए गए हैं।
एसआईटीपी योजना के तहत स्वीकृत 50 पार्कों का राज्य-वार विवरण
क्रम संख्या
पार्क के नाम
राज्य
एसआईटीपी योजना के तहत स्वीकृत परियोजना लागत का विवरण
जारी की गई केंद्रीय अनुदान राशि
करोड़ रुपये में
1
हिंदूपुर व्यापार अपैरल पार्क लिमिटेड
आंध्र प्रदेश
102.27
24
2
ब्रैंडिक्स इंडिया अपैरल सिटी प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
आंध्र प्रदेश
134.42
40
3
तारकेश्वर टेक्सटाइल पार्क
आंध्र प्रदेश
103.44
20
4
गुंटूर टेक्सटाइल पार्क
आंध्र प्रदेश
105.12
30
5
प्राग ज्योति टेक्सटाइल पार्क,दारंग
असम
47.25
20
6
गुजरात इको टेक्सटाइल पार्क लिमिटेड, सूरत
गुजरात
128.75
40
7
मुंद्रा एसईजेड टेक्सटाइल एंड अपैरल पार्क लिमिटेड
गुजरात
103.53
40
8
फेयरडील टेक्सटाइल पार्क प्राइवेट। लिमिटेड, सूरत
गुजरात
105.63
40
9
व्रज इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क लिमिटेड, अहमदाबाद
गुजरात
105.4
40
10
सयाना टेक्सटाइल पार्क लिमिटेड, सूरत
गुजरात
90
36
11
सूरत सुपर यार्न पार्क लिमिटेड, सूरत
गुजरात
104.76
40
12
RJD इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क, सूरत
गुजरात
106.5
40
13
केजरीवाल इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क
गुजरात
105.79
36
14
पलसाना ITP पार्क, सूरत
गुजरात
103.36
30
15
अमितारा ग्रीन हाई टेक टेक्सटाइल पार्क प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
गुजरात
103.4
40
16
इच्छापुर टेक्सटाइल पार्क, सूरत
गुजरात
104.65
20
17
करंज इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क
गुजरात
104.95
20
18
शाहलोन टेक्सटाइल पार्क
गुजरात
103.93
10
19
हिमाचल टेक्सटाइल पार्क
हिमाचल प्रदेश
96.9
34.88
20
जेएंडके टेक्सटाइल पार्क, कठुआ
जम्मू और कश्मीर
44.11
35.73
21
डोड्डाबालापुर इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क
कर्नाटक
80.25
32.01
22
मेट्रो हाई-टेक कोऑपरेटिव पार्क लिमिटेड
महाराष्ट्र
100.8
40
23
बारामती हाई टेक टेक्सटाइल पार्क लिमिटेड
महाराष्ट्र
108.52
40
24
डीसन इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर, प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
महाराष्ट्र
103.12
40
25
इस्लामपुर इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
महाराष्ट्र
102.39
40
26
लातूर इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
महाराष्ट्र
102.61
40
27
अस्मीता इंफ्राटेक प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
महाराष्ट्र
277.69
40
28
प्राइड इंडिया कोऑपरेटिव टेक्सटाइल पार्क लिमिटेड
महाराष्ट्र
58.19
20.95
29
पूर्णा ग्लोबल टेक्सटाइल्स पार्क
महाराष्ट्र
107.29
22.03
30
कल्लप्पन्ना अवाडे टेक्सटाइल पार्क
महाराष्ट्र
76.31
27.47
31
सत्यराज इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क
महाराष्ट्र
104.49
35
32
हिंगणघाट टेक्सटाइल पार्क
महाराष्ट्र
108.38
40
33
श्री गणेश टेक्सटाइल पार्क
महाराष्ट्र
104.03
15
34
लोटस इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्स पार्क
पंजाब
108.52
40
35
रिदम टेक्सटाइल एंड अपैरल पार्क लिमिटेड
पंजाब
91.4
36
36
लुधियाना इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क लिमिटेड
पंजाब
116.19
36
37
नेक्स्ट जेन टेक्सटाइल पार्क प्राइवेट लिमिटेड, पाली
राजस्थान
101.4
40
38
किशनगढ़ हाई-टेक टेक्सटाइल वीविंग पार्क लिमिटेड
राजस्थान
110.58
36
39
जयपुर इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सक्राफ्ट पार्क प्राइवेट लिमिटेड
राजस्थान
60.15
24.06
40
पल्लादम हाई-टेक वीविंग पार्क, पल्लादम
तमिलनाडु
55.42
22.17
41
कोमारपलायम हाई-टेक वीविंग पार्क
तमिलनाडु
31.33
12.54
42
करूर इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क, करूर पार्क
तमिलनाडु
116.1
40
43
मदुरै इंटीग्रेटेड टेक्सटाइल पार्क लिमिटेड
तमिलनाडु
87.3
31.43
44
पेरारिगनार अन्ना हैंडलूम सिल्क पार्क
तमिलनाडु
82.56
19.81
45
पल्लावड़ा टेक्सटाइल पार्क
तमिलनाडु
106.58
10
46
द ग्रेट इंडियन लिनन एंड टेक्सटाइल
तमिलनाडु
104.29
12
47
पोचमपल्ली हैंडलूम पार्क लिमिटेड
तेलंगाना
34
13.6
48
व्हाइट गोल्ड टेक्सटाइल पार्क
तेलंगाना
90.24
32.48
49
EIGMEF अपैरल पार्क लिमिटेड
पश्चिम बंगाल
107.55
31.61
50
पश्चिम बंगाल होजरी टेक्सटाइल पार्क, हावड़ा
पश्चिम बंगाल
70.14
25.25
यह जानकारी वस्त्र राज्य मंत्री श्री पबित्र मार्घेरिटा ने आज लोकसभा में एक प्रश्न के लिखित उत्तर में दी।