Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of the Government of India upto October 2025 (FY 2025-26)
28 NOV 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of October, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹18,00,475 crore (51.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2025 comprising ₹12,74,301 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,89,079 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹37,095 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹8,34,957 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹1,11,981 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹26,25,619 crore (51.8% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹20,07,876 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,17,743 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹6,73,715 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,46,575 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

ਵਿੱਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ 2025 (ਵਿੱਤੀ ਸਾਲ 2025-26) ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਦੀ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਸਮੀਖਿਆ
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੇ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਦੇ ਮਾਸਿਕ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਿਪੋਰਟਾਂ ਪ੍ਰਕਾਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਗਈਆਂ ਹਨ। ਮੁੱਖ ਅੰਸ਼ ਹੇਠਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ:-
28 NOV 2025 4:39PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ 18,00,475 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (ਕੁੱਲ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ B.E. ਅਨੁਮਾਨ 2025-26 ਦਾ 51.5 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ) ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 12,74,301 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਟੈਕਸ ਮਾਲੀਆ (ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁੱਧ), 4,89,079 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਨੌਨ -ਟੈਕਸ ਰੈਵੇਨਿਊ ਅਤੇ 37,095 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਗੈਰ-ਕਰਜ਼ਾ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਮਿਆਦ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਟੈਕਸਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿੱਸੇ ਦੀ ਵੰਡ ਵਜੋਂ 8,34,957 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਰਾਜ ਸਰਕਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਟ੍ਰਾਂਸਫਰ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਨਾਲੋਂ 1,11,981 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵੱਧ ਹੈ।
ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦਾ ਕੁੱਲ ਖਰਚ 26,25,619 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ (2025-26 ਦੇ ਤਤਕਾਲੀ ਬਜਟ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਾਂ ਦਾ 51.8 ਪ੍ਰਤੀਸ਼ਤ) ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ 20,07,876 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਅਤੇ 6,17,743 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪੂੰਜੀ ਖਾਤੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ। ਕੁੱਲ ਮਾਲੀਆ ਖਰਚ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ, 6,73,715 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਵਿਆਜ ਅਦਾਇਗੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ 2,46,575 ਕਰੋੜ ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਸਬਸਿਡੀਆਂ ਲਈ ਹਨ।