Ministry of Finance
Monthly review of accounts of the Government of India upto October 2025 (FY 2025-26)
28 NOV 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
The monthly accounts of the Government of India upto the month of October, 2025 has been consolidated and reports published. The highlights are given below: -
The Government of India has received ₹18,00,475 crore (51.5% of corresponding BE 2025-26 of Total Receipts) upto October, 2025 comprising ₹12,74,301 crore of Tax Revenue (Net to Centre), ₹4,89,079 crore of Non-Tax Revenue and ₹37,095 crore of Non-Debt Capital Receipts. ₹8,34,957 crore has been transferred to State Governments as Devolution of Share of Taxes by Government of India during this period which is ₹1,11,981 crore higher than the previous year.
Total Expenditure incurred by Government of India is ₹26,25,619 crore (51.8% of corresponding BE 2025-26), out of which ₹20,07,876 crore is on Revenue Account and ₹6,17,743 crore is on Capital Account. Out of the Total Revenue Expenditure, ₹6,73,715 crore is on account of Interest Payments and ₹2,46,575 crore is on account of Major Subsidies.

وزارت خزانہ
اکتوبر 2025 تک (مالی سال 26-2025) حکومت ہند کے کھاتوں کا ماہانہ جائزہ
28 NOV 2025 4:39PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند کے اکتوبر 2025 تک کے ماہانہ کھاتوں کو یکجا کر کے رپورٹ شائع کی گئی ہے۔ اہم نکات درج ذیل ہیں:
حکومت ہند نے اکتوبر 2025 تک کل 18,00,475 کروڑ روپئے وصول کیے، جو کل آمدنی کے بی ای 26-2025 کے 51.5 فیصد کے برابر ہیں۔ اس میں 12,74,301 کروڑ روپئے ٹیکس آمدنی (مرکز کے لیے نیٹ)، 4,89,079 کروڑ روپئے غیر ٹیکس آمدنی، اور 37,095 کروڑ روپئے غیر ڈیبٹ مالی وصولیاں شامل ہیں۔ اس دوران 8,34,957 کروڑ روپئے ریاستی حکومتوں کو ٹیکس کے حصے کی منتقلی کے طور پر منتقل کیے گئے، جو پچھلے سال کے مقابلے میں 1,11,981 کروڑ روپئے زیادہ ہے۔
حکومت ہند نے کل 26,25,619 کروڑ روپئے خرچ کیے، جو بی ای 26-2025 کے 51.8 فیصد کے برابر ہیں، جس میں سے 20,07,876 کروڑ روپئے ریونیو کھاتے پر اور 6,17,743 کروڑ روپئے سرمایہ کھاتے پر خرچ ہوئے۔ کل آمدنی اخراجات میں سے 6,73,715 کروڑ روپئے سود کی ادائیگی کے لیے اور 2,46,575 کروڑ روپئے بڑی سبسڈیز کے لیے خرچ ہوئے۔