राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 27 से 28 नवंबर तक ओडिशा और उत्तर प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगी
26 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 27 से 28 नवंबर, 2025 तक ओडिशा और उत्तर प्रदेश का दौरा करेंगी।
27 नवंबर को राष्ट्रपति ओडिशा के भुवनेश्वर में ओडिशा विधानसभा के सदस्यों को संबोधित करेंगी।
28 नवंबर को, राष्ट्रपति लखनऊ में ब्रह्माकुमारीज़ के वार्षिक थीम 2025-26, 'विश्व एकता और भरोसे के लिए ध्यान' के शुभारंभ समारोह में शामिल होंगी। उसी दिन, राष्ट्रपति लखनऊ में भारत स्काउट्स और गाइड्स के हीरक जयंती समारोह के समापन समारोह में शामिल होंगी और इसके 19वें राष्ट्रीय समारोह को संबोधित करेंगी।

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA AND UTTAR PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 27 TO 28
26 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Odisha and Uttar Pradesh from November 27 to 28, 2025.
On November 27, the President will address the members of the Odisha Legislative Assembly at Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
On November 28, the President will grace the launch ceremony of the Brahma Kumaris' annual theme for 2025-26, ‘Meditation for World Unity and Trust’, at Lucknow. On the same day, the President will grace the closing ceremony of the diamond jubilee celebrations of Bharat Scouts and Guides and address its 19th National Jamboree at Lucknow.