President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA AND UTTAR PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 27 TO 28
26 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Odisha and Uttar Pradesh from November 27 to 28, 2025.
On November 27, the President will address the members of the Odisha Legislative Assembly at Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
On November 28, the President will grace the launch ceremony of the Brahma Kumaris' annual theme for 2025-26, ‘Meditation for World Unity and Trust’, at Lucknow. On the same day, the President will grace the closing ceremony of the diamond jubilee celebrations of Bharat Scouts and Guides and address its 19th National Jamboree at Lucknow.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ستّائیس سے اٹھّائیس نومبر تک اوڈیشہ اور اتر پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی
26 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو27 سے 28نومبر 2025 تک اوڈیشہ اور اتر پردیش کا دورہ کریں گی۔
ستّائیس نومبر کو صدر اوڈیشہ میں بھوبنیشور اسمبلی کے اراکین سے خطاب کریں گی۔
اٹھائیس نومبر کوصدر لکھنؤ میں برہما کماریز کے سالانہ موضوع 2025-26، ’’عالمی اتحاد اور اعتماد کے لیے مراقبہ‘‘ کی افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گی۔ اسی دن صدر مرمو اسکاؤٹس اینڈ گائیڈز کی ڈائمنڈ جوبلی تقریبات کے اختتامی پروگرام میں بھی شرکت کریں گی اور اس کے 19 ویں قومی جمبوری میں خطاب کریں گی۔