President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT OF INDIA TO VISIT ODISHA AND UTTAR PRADESH FROM NOVEMBER 27 TO 28
26 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Odisha and Uttar Pradesh from November 27 to 28, 2025.
On November 27, the President will address the members of the Odisha Legislative Assembly at Bhubaneswar, Odisha.
On November 28, the President will grace the launch ceremony of the Brahma Kumaris' annual theme for 2025-26, ‘Meditation for World Unity and Trust’, at Lucknow. On the same day, the President will grace the closing ceremony of the diamond jubilee celebrations of Bharat Scouts and Guides and address its 19th National Jamboree at Lucknow.

ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ସଚିବାଳୟ
27 ଓ 28 ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତରପ୍ରଦେଶ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି
26 NOV 2025 6:57PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁ 27 ଓ 28 ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ତର ପ୍ରଦେଶ ଗସ୍ତ କରିବେ।
27 ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭୁବନେଶ୍ୱରଠାରେ ଓଡ଼ିଶା ବିଧାନସଭାର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।
28 ନଭେମ୍ବରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌରେ ବ୍ରହ୍ମାକୁମାରୀଙ୍କ 2025-26 ପାଇଁ ବାର୍ଷିକ ବିଷୟବସ୍ତୁ ‘ବିଶ୍ୱ ଏକତା ଏବଂ ଟ୍ରଷ୍ଟ ପାଇଁ ଧ୍ୟାନ’ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ। ସେହି ଦିନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭାରତ ସ୍କାଉଟ୍ସ ଏବଂ ଗାଇଡ୍ସର ହୀରକ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ସମାରୋହର ଉଦଯାପନୀ ସମାରୋହରେ ଯୋଗଦେବେ ଏବଂ ଲକ୍ଷ୍ନୌରେ ଏହାର ଉନବିଂଶତମ ଜାତୀୟ ଜାମ୍ବୋରୀକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିବେ।