యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నాయకత్వంలో నవంబర్ 26 నుంచి సర్దార్@150 జాతీయ ఐక్యతా యాత్ర ప్రారంభం
హాజరు కానున్న గుజరాత్, త్రిపుర ముఖ్యమంత్రులు, ఇతర ప్రముఖ నాయకులు
వల్లభ్ విద్యానగర్ నుంచి ఐక్యతా మూర్తి విగ్రహం వరకు 11 రోజుల పాటు జరిగే ఐక్యతా యాత్రలో యువత భాగస్వామ్యానికి 'మై భారత్' వాలంటీర్ల నాయకత్వం
150 ప్రత్యేక ప్రదేశాల్లో విరామాలు, గ్రామసభలు, స్వచ్ఛతా కార్యక్రమాలు, స్వదేశీ ప్రచారం ద్వారా సమకాలీన సమాజ బాధ్యతతో సర్దార్ పటేల్ వారసత్వ అనుసంధానం
25 NOV 2025 5:44PM by PIB Hyderabad
నవంబర్ 26న రాజ్యాంగ దినోత్సవాన్ని పుర్కరించుకుని యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, క్రీడల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ (ఎంవైఏఎస్) ,మై భారత్ తో కలసి సర్దార్@150 జాతీయ ఐక్యతా యాత్రను ప్రారంభిస్తోంది. వల్లభ్ విద్యానగర్‌లోని శాస్త్రి మైదాన్ నుంచి ప్రారంభమయ్యే ఈ యాత్ర గత కొన్ని వారాలుగా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా నెలకొన్న ఉత్తేజభరిత వాతావరణాన్ని కొనసాగిస్తూ, ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ దార్శనికతతో స్ఫూర్తి పొందిన విస్తృతమైన ఐక్యత ఆధారిత ఉద్యమానికి ముగింపుగా ఈ జాతీయ ఐక్యతా యాత్ర చేపడుతున్నారు.
గుజరాత్ ముఖ్యమంత్రి శ్రీ భూపేంద్రభాయ్ పటేల్, త్రిపుర ముఖ్యమంత్రి డాక్టర్ మాణిక్ సాహా, వినియోగదారుల వ్యవహారాలు, ఆహారం, ప్రజాపంపిణీ శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీమతి నిముబెన్ బంభానియా, కేంద్ర మహిళా, శిశు అభివృద్ధి శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీమతి అనుప్రియ పటేల్, బీజేపీ గుజరాత్ రాష్ట్ర అధ్యక్షుడు శ్రీ జగదీష్‌భాయ్ విశ్వకర్మ, గుజరాత్ రాష్ట్ర ఆహార,పౌరసరఫరాలు, వినియోగదారుల వ్యవహారాల శాఖ మంత్రి శ్రీ రామన్ భాయ్ సోలంకి, గుజరాత్ రాష్ట్ర ఆర్థిక శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి శ్రీ కమలేష్‌భాయ్ పటేల్, క్రీడలు, యువజన వ్యవహారాలు, సాంస్కృతిక కార్యకలాపాల శాఖ సహాయ మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జయరామ్ భాయ్ గమిత్, గుజరాత్ విద్యాపీఠ్ విశ్వవిద్యాలయం వైస్ ఛాన్సలర్ ప్రొఫెసర్ డాక్టర్ హర్షద్‌భాయ్ పటేల్, సర్దార్ పటేల్ విశ్వవిద్యాలయం వైస్ ఛాన్సలర్ డాక్టర్ నిరంజన్ పి. పటేల్, పారాలింపిక్ పతక విజేతలు సప్నా వ్యాస్, మాన్సీ జోషి, అహిరి శివోహం, మాజీ క్రికెటర్ శ్రీ రాకేష్ చౌహాన్ వంటి ప్రముఖులతో పాటు మై భారత్ వాలంటీర్లు, వేలాది మంది ఔత్సాహిక యువత ఈ యాత్ర ప్రారంభ వేడుకలో పాల్గొంటారు.
దీనికి ముందస్తుగా దేశవ్యాప్తంగా జరిగిన కార్యక్రమాలకు విశేష స్పందన లభించింది. నవంబర్ 24 నాటికి, 780 జిల్లాలలో 613 జిల్లాల వరకు ఈ ప్రచారం చేరింది.. 431 లోక్‌సభ నియోజకవర్గాల పరిధి లోని జిల్లా, అసెంబ్లీ నియోజకవర్గ స్థాయిలలో 1,422 పాదయాత్రలను నిర్వహించారు. ఈ పాదయాత్రలు ఇప్పటివరకు 2 నుంచి 15 కిలోమీటర్ల పొడవున్న మార్గాల్లో,ప్రతి ప్రాంత సాంస్కృతిక, చారిత్రక ప్రాముఖ్యత ఆధారంగా ఎంపిక చేసిన మార్గాల్లో, మొత్తం 7,200 కిలోమీటర్లకు పైగా సాగాయి. ఇవి ఐక్యత, క్రమశిక్షణ, జాతీయ విశ్వాసాన్ని ప్రతిబింబించాయి. ఈ ఐక్యతా యాత్రలలో పెద్ద ఎత్తున యువత భాగస్వామ్యాన్ని సూచిస్తూ, 14.3 లక్షల మందికి పైగా పౌరులు పాల్గొన్నారు. దేశవ్యాప్త జాతీయ ఐక్యతా యాత్రకు ఇవి రంగం సిద్ధం చేశాయి.
నవంబర్ 26వ తేదీ ఉదయం 9:00 గంటలకు జాతీయ ఐక్యతా యాత్ర ప్రారంభ సూచనగా కరమ్సాద్‌లోని సర్దార్ పటేల్ పూర్వీకుల నివాసంలో పూలమాలలతో ప్రముఖులు నివాళులు అర్పిస్తారు. ఆ తర్వాత వల్లభ్ విద్యనగర్‌లోని శాస్త్రి మైదాన్‌లో సర్దార్ సభ జరుగుతుంది. ఇందులో నాయకులు, పండితులు, యువజన ప్రతినిధులు సర్దార్ పటేల్ నాయకత్వ శాశ్వత ప్రభావం గురించి మాట్లాడతారు. అనంతరం మధ్యాహ్నం 12:00 గంటలకు జెండా ఊపడంతో కెవాడియాలోని ఐక్యతా మూర్తి విగ్రహం వరకు దాదాపు 180 కిలోమీటర్లు ప్రయాణించే 11 రోజుల ఐక్యతా యాత్ర ప్రారంభమవుతుంది.

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
National Padyatra of Sardar@150 Unity March All Set to Launch on 26th November under PM Narendra Modi’s Leadership
Gujarat CM, Tripura CM and other Eminent Leaders to flag off National Padyatra
MY Bharat Volunteers to Lead Youth Engagement in 11-day Unity March from Vallabh Vidyanagar to the Statue of Unity
150 thematic stops, Gram Sabhas, Swachhata drives, and Swadeshi initiatives will connect Sardar Patel’s legacy with contemporary civic responsibility
25 NOV 2025 5:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Youth Affairs & Sports (MYAS), through MY Bharat, is set to launch the National Padyatra of the Sardar@150 Unity March from Shastri Maidan, Vallabh Vidyanagar, on 26 November, observed nationwide as Constitution Day. Building on the momentum created across the country over the past several weeks, this national march represents the culmination of a widespread unity-driven movement inspired by the vision of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi.
The National Padyatra will be flagged off in the distinguished presence of several eminent dignitaries, including Gujarat Chief Minister Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Tripura Chief Minister Dr. Manik Saha, Minister of State for Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution Smt. Nimuben Bambhaniya, Union Minister of State of Women and Child Development Smt. Anupriya Patel, Shri Jagdishbhai Vishwakarma, State President, BJP Gujarat, Shri Ramanbhai Solanki, Minister of Food, Civil & Consumer Affairs, Govt. of Gujarat, Shri Kamleshbhai Patel, Minister of State of Finance, Govt. of Gujarat, Dr. Jayrambhai Gamit, Minister of State of Sports, Youth Service and Cultural Activities, Prof. Dr. Harshadbhai Patel, Vice Chancellor, Gujarat Vidyapeeth University, Dr. Niranjan P. Patel, Vice Chancellor, Sardar Patel University, Sapna Vyas and Mansi Joshi, Paralympic Medalists, Ahri Shivoham, and Shri Rakesh Chauhan, Former Cricketer, with MY Bharat volunteers and thousands of enthusiastic youth participating.
The strong nationwide response stems from pre-event activities across the country. As of 24 November, out of 780 districts, the campaign has covered 613 districts, completing 1,422 padyatras across district and assembly-constituency levels, spanning 431 Lok Sabha constituencies. These padyatras so far cumulatively traversed over 7,200 kilometres along routes ranging from 2 to 15 km, carefully finalised based on the cultural and historical significance of each region, symbolising unity, discipline, and national pride. Over 14.3 lakh citizens participated in these padyatras, reflecting remarkable youth engagement and setting the stage for the nationwide National Padyatra.
The National padyatra is set to commence on 26 November at 9:00 am with dignitaries offering floral tributes at Sardar Patel’s ancestral residence in Karamsad, followed by a Sardar Sabha at Shastri Maidan, Vallabh Vidyanagar, where leaders, scholars, and youth representatives will highlight the enduring relevance of Sardar Patel’s leadership. The ceremonial proceedings will culminate in the flagging off of the padyatra at 12:00 noon, marking the start of an 11-day journey covering nearly 180 km to the Statue of Unity in Kevadia.
On Day 1, the route will pass through Sardar Patel University, Shaheed Chowk, Bhaikaka Circle, Town Hall Circle, Borsad Chokdi, Jitodiya Road, and Andhariya Chokdi before reaching Navli. The evening halt at Navli will feature local performances, dance, folk arts, and community engagement, creating a living bridge between the values of Sardar Patel and Gujarat’s cultural identity.
Along the entire route, 150 thematic stops will showcase exhibitions, local craftsmanship, government schemes, and interactive sessions led by MY Bharat volunteers. Daily Sardar Gatha sessions will narrate episodes from Sardar Patel’s life, connecting historical reflection with contemporary civic responsibility. Community participation will be strengthened through Gram Sabhas, Swachhata drives, Ek Ped Maa Ke Naam initiatives, and other awareness activities, reinforcing the padyatra’s message of service and Swadeshi principles.
In alignment with Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi's vision, participants will be encouraged to wear Khadi and support local artisans. Swadeshi stalls, women’s SHGs, and young innovators along the route will promote the spirit of Aatmanirbhar Bharat, ensuring that the padyatra honours history while strengthening local economies.
The padyatra will culminate in a national celebration on 6 December at the Statue of Unity, where padyatris will collectively pay tribute to Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, whose leadership in integrating 562 princely states laid the foundation for modern India.
Details of the National Padyatra, including route maps, schedules, and volunteer information, are available on the MY Bharat Portal (https://mybharat.gov.in/) under Sardar@150 Unity March, enabling youth across the country to join and carry forward the ideals of Ek Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat, and Viksit Bharat through informed, active, and responsible civic engagement.