AYUSH
SVCC and Conayur São Paulo Host 3rd International Ayurveda Conference Showcasing India–Brazil Collaboration in Traditional Medicine
Conference marks 40 years of ayurveda in Brazil and reinforces bilateral partnership in advancing traditional healthcare
Ayurveda’s global expansion to be showcased at upcoming 2nd WHO Global Summit on Traditional Medicine in New Delhi
“Ayurveda reflects the philosophy of inclusivity, compassion, and balance,” says Secretary Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha
Traditional systems are increasingly finding scientific expression, enriching global healthcare dialogue: Ambassador Dinesh Bhatia
16 NOV 2025 10:13AM by PIB Delhi
The 3rd International Ayurveda Conference was jointly organized by the Swami Vivekananda Cultural Centre (SVCC) and Conayur, São Paulo, Brazil, from November 14–15, 2025. The two-day event, held under the aegis of the Indian Council for Cultural Relations (ICCR), commemorated 40 years of Ayurveda in Brazil and brought together experts, practitioners, scholars, and students from across Latin America and India. The deliberations centered on the theme “Diversity and Inclusion in Ayurveda: Caring for Everybody and Every Being.”
The conference was inaugurated by Ambassador of India to Brazil, H.E. Shri Dinesh Bhatia, who highlighted the growing collaboration between India and Brazil in traditional systems of healthcare. He observed that Ayurveda’s global relevance is being reinforced through advancing scientific research and international collaboration, which will further find expression at the forthcoming WHO–Ministry of Ayush Global Summit on Traditional Medicine, to be held in New Delhi from 17th to 19th December 2025
The Ambassador acknowledged Brazil’s pioneering contribution as the first South American country to officially recognize Ayurveda and referred to the recent visit of Brazil’s Vice President, Mr. Geraldo Alckmin, to the All India Institute of Ayurveda, New Delhi, as a landmark in strengthening bilateral cooperation. Commending SVCC for its continued dedication to promoting Ayurveda and Indian culture, the Ambassador conveyed appreciation to the Ministry of Ayush for supporting such initiatives.
Delivering the keynote address, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Dr. (Vaidya) Rajesh Kotecha, emphasized that Ayurveda embodies inclusivity, compassion, and the holistic equilibrium of body, mind, and environment. He highlighted the strong India–Brazil partnership in traditional medicine, reinforced through a Memorandum of Understanding between the respective Ministries of Health and through institutional collaborations involving the National Institute of Ayurveda, Jaipur, and Brazilian universities.
Dr. Kotecha lauded the teachers, researchers, and practitioners who have advanced Ayurveda in Brazil over the past four decades. On behalf of the Union Minister of Ayush, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, he reiterated India’s commitment, under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, to deepen cooperation between the two nations in advancing evidence-based traditional medicine.
In her remarks, Dr. Jyoti Kiran Shukla, Director of SVCC, emphasized the shared heritage of wellness traditions between India and Brazil and the role of SVCC and ICCR in promoting cultural and academic collaboration in Ayurveda.
The conference featured thematic lectures, plenary sessions, and a general assembly focusing on critical issues including ancestral knowledge, diversity and inclusion in Ayurveda, and the professional regulation of Ayurveda in Brazil. Organizers announced that Ayurveda has now been included in the Brazilian Classification of Occupations, marking a historic recognition for the system.
The Consul General of India in São Paulo, Shri Hansraj Singh Verma underscored the importance of India–Brazil cooperation in advancing natural and preventive healthcare solutions.
The two-day programme included lectures such as Daivavyapashraya: The Healing of the Soul – A Bridge between the Ganges and the West by Paulo Bastos Gonçalves, From Prithvi to Ākāśa: The Journey of Subtle Transformation by Vanessa Santetti, and Ayurveda as a Path of Healing by Dr. Rita Beatriz Tocantins, among several others. The conference concluded with the roundtable The Future of Ayurveda in Brazil: Building the Next 40 Years.
The deliberations reaffirmed the growing global footprint of Ayurveda and set the stage for the upcoming WHO–Ministry of Ayush Global Summit on Traditional Medicine in New Delhi, which aims to further consolidate international cooperation in holistic health and sustainable wellness.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਐੱਸਵੀਸੀਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੋਨਾਯੁਰ ਸਾਓ ਪਾਓਲੋ ਨੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੀ ਤੀਜੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦੀ ਮੇਜ਼ਬਾਨੀ ਕੀਤੀ
ਇਹ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦੇ 40 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੁਵੱਲੀ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਦੀ ਹੈ
ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ‘ਤੇ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਚਓ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ
ਸਕੱਤਰ ਵੈਦਯ ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ ਕੋਟੇਚਾ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ, "ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼, ਦਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਦੇ ਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ"
ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਤੇਜ਼ੀ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਪ੍ਰਗਟਾਵਾ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਸੰਵਾਦ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ: ਰਾਜਦੂਤ ਦਿਨੇਸ਼ ਭਾਟੀਆ
16 NOV 2025 10:13AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਵਾਮੀ ਵਿਵੇਕਾਨੰਦ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ (ਐੱਸਵੀਸੀਸੀ) ਅਤੇ ਕੋਨਾਯੁਰ, ਸਾਓ ਪਾਓਲੋ, ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਨੇ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ 14-15 ਨਵੰਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਤੀਜੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਆਯੋਜਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇੰਡੀਅਨ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਫਾਰ ਕਲਚਰਲ ਰਿਲੇਸ਼ਨਜ਼ (ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ) ਦੀ ਸਰਪ੍ਰਸਤੀ ਹੇਠ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਇਸ ਦੋ-ਰੋਜ਼ਾ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦੇ 40 ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਨੂੰ ਯਾਦ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੈਟਿਨ ਅਮਰੀਕਾ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਮਾਹਿਰਾਂ, ਚਿਕਿਤਸਕਾਂ, ਵਿਦਵਾਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੇ ਸ਼ਿਰਕਤ ਕੀਤੀ। ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ "ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ: ਹਰ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਹਰ ਜੀਵ ਦੀ ਦੇਖਭਾਲ" ਵਿਸ਼ੇ 'ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦ੍ਰਿਤ ਸਨ।
ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਰਾਜਦੂਤ, ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਦਿਨੇਸ਼ ਭਾਟੀਆ ਨੇ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਬਾਰੇ ਦੱਸਿਆ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਵਿਗਿਆਨਕ ਖੋਜ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਸਾਰਥਕਤਾ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​ਹੋ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਨੂੰ 17 ਤੋਂ 19 ਦਸੰਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਆਗਾਮੀ ਵਿਸ਼ਵ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਗਠਨ-ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਆਲਮੀ ਸ਼ਿਖਰ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਰ ਵੀ ਸਪੱਸ਼ਟ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ।
ਰਾਜਦੂਤ ਨੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਨੂੰ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਤ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦੇਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਹਿਲੇ ਦੱਖਣੀ ਅਮਰੀਕੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਜੋਂ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਮੋਹਰੀ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਉਪ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਪਤੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਗੇਰਾਲਡੋ ਐਲਕਮਿਨ ਦੀ ਆਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਇੰਸਟੀਟਿਊਟ ਆਫ਼ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਦੀ ਹਾਲੀਆ ਫੇਰੀ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਵੱਲੇ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਮੀਲ ਪੱਥਰ ਦੱਸਿਆ। ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਐੱਸਵੀਸੀਸੀ ਦੀ ਨਿਰੰਤਰ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਰਾਜਦੂਤ ਨੇ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਉਪਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਸਮਰਥਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀ ਵੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਮੁੱਖ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. (ਵੈਦਯ) ਰਾਜੇਸ਼ ਕੋਟੇਚਾ ਨੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਸਮਾਵੇਸ਼, ਦਇਆ ਅਤੇ ਸਰੀਰ, ਮਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਾਤਾਵਰਣ ਦੇ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸੰਤੁਲਨ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਦਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਦਾ ਜ਼ਿਕਰ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਭਾਈਵਾਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਬੰਧਤ ਸਿਹਤ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਿਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਸਹਿਮਤੀ ਪੱਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਜੈਪੁਰ ਦੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੀਆਂ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀਆਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸੰਸਥਾਗਤ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਡਾ. ਕੋਟੇਚਾ ਨੇ ਪਿਛਲੇ ਚਾਰ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਅਧਿਆਪਕਾਂ, ਖੋਜਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਕਟੀਸ਼ਨਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪਰਾਓ ਜਾਧਵ ਵੱਲੋਂ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਬੂਤ-ਅਧਾਰਤ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਗਤ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਦੋਵਾਂ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਡੂੰਘਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਵਚਨਬੱਧਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਹਰਾਇਆ।
ਐੱਸਵੀਸੀਸੀ ਦੀ ਡਾਇਰੈਕਟਰ ਡਾ. ਜਯੋਤੀ ਕਿਰਨ ਸ਼ੁਕਲਾ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿਚਕਾਰ ਸਿਹਤ ਪਰੰਪਰਾਵਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਾਂਝੀ ਵਿਰਾਸਤ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਅਤੇ ਅਕਾਦਮਿਕ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਐੱਸਵੀਸੀਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਸੀਸੀਆਰ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਇਸ ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਥੀਮੈਟਿਕ ਲੈਕਚਰ, ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਆਮ ਸਭਾ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਪ੍ਰਾਚੀਨ ਗਿਆਨ, ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਵਿਭਿੰਨਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਮੂਲੀਅਤ, ਅਤੇ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦੇ ਪੇਸ਼ੇਵਰ ਨਿਯਮਨ ਵਰਗੇ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਮੁੱਦਿਆਂ 'ਤੇ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ। ਪ੍ਰਬੰਧਕਾਂ ਨੇ ਐਲਾਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਕਿ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਨੂੰ ਹੁਣ ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਦੇ ਪੇਸ਼ਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਰਗੀਕਰਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਇਸ ਪ੍ਰਣਾਲੀ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਮਾਨਤਾ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕ ਹੈ।
ਸਾਓ ਪਾਓਲੋ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਕੌਂਸਲ ਜਨਰਲ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਹੰਸਰਾਜ ਸਿੰਘ ਵਰਮਾ ਨੇ ਕੁਦਰਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਰੋਕਥਾਮ ਵਾਲੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸੰਭਾਲ ਹੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ-ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਮਹੱਤਤਾ 'ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਦੋ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਈ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ, ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਾਓਲੋ ਬਾਸਤੋਸ ਗੋਂਜਾਲਵੇਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ "ਦੈਵਵਿਆਪਾਸ਼੍ਰਯ: (Daivavyapashraya) ਆਤਮਾ ਦਾ ਉਪਚਾਰ – ਗੰਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਪੱਛਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਸੇਤੂ", ਵੈਨੇਸਾ ਸੈਂਟੇਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਿਖਿਤ "ਪ੍ਰਿਥਵੀ ਤੋਂ ਆਕਾਸ਼ ਤੱਕ: ਸੂਖਮ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ", ਅਤੇ ਡਾ. ਰੀਟਾ ਬੀਟ੍ਰੀਜ਼ ਟੋਕੈਂਟਿਨਸ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਲਿਖਿਤ "ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਇਕ ਉਪਚਾਰ ਪਥ" ਵਰਗੇ ਕਈ ਭਾਸ਼ਣ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਸਨ। ਕਾਨਫਰੰਸ ਦਾ ਸਮਾਪਨ ਇੱਕ ਗੋਲਮੇਜ਼ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ, "ਬ੍ਰਾਜ਼ੀਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦਾ ਭਵਿੱਖ: ਅਗਲੇ 40 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦਾ ਨਿਰਮਾਣ" ਨਾਲ ਹੋਇਆ।
ਵਿਚਾਰ-ਵਟਾਂਦਰੇ ਨੇ ਆਯੁਰਵੇਦ ਦੇ ਵਧ ਰਹੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕੀਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਡਬਲਯੂਐੱਚਓ-ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਚਿਕਿਤਸਾ ਬਾਰੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਸੰਮੇਲਨ ਲਈ ਮੰਚ ਤਿਆਰ ਕੀਤਾ, ਜਿਸਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਟਿਕਾਊ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਹੋਰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ।