வணிகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சகம்
ஆந்திராவின் தளவாட சூழல் அமைப்பை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதற்கான புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம் கையெழுத்தானது
15 NOV 2025 1:24PM by PIB Chennai
2025 நவம்பர் 14 அன்று விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் நடைபெற்ற 30-வது சிஐஐ கூட்டாண்மை உச்சிமாநாட்டின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, மத்திய வர்த்தகம் மற்றும் தொழில்துறை அமைச்சர் திரு பியூஷ் கோயல், ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச முதலமைச்சர் திரு என் சந்திரபாபு நாயுடு ஆகியோர் முன்னிலையில், தேசிய தொழில்துறை வழித்தட மேம்பாட்டுக் கழகம் , சரக்குப்போக்குவரத்து தரவு சேவைகள் நிறுவனம் ,ஆந்திரப் பிரதேச அரசு ஆகியவை ஒரு புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தத்தில் கையெழுத்திட்டன. ஒருங்கிணைந்த தளவாடப் போக்குவரத்து தளத்தைப் பயன்படுத்தி ஆந்திராவில் உள்ள தளவாடப் போக்குவரத்தை டிஜிட்டல் மயமாக்குவதே இந்த ஒத்துழைப்பின் நோக்கமாகும்.
இந்த முயற்சியின் ஒரு பகுதியாக, ஆந்திராவில் உள்ள அரசு மற்றும் தனியார் பங்குதாரர்களுக்கு மாநிலத்தின் தளவாட செயல்பாடுகள் மற்றும் செயல்திறன் அளவீடுகளில் நிகழ்நேரத் தெரிவுநிலையை வழங்க ஒரு வலுவான ஒருங்கிணைந்த டிஜிட்டல் தளம் உருவாக்கப்பட்டு செயல்படுத்தப்படும். ஒருங்கிணைப்பை மேம்படுத்துதல், செயல்திறனை மேம்படுத்துதல் மற்றும் துறைகள் முழுவதும் தகவலறிந்த முடிவெடுப்பதை ஆதரித்தல், பங்குதாரர்கள் நிகழ்நேர தகவல்களை தடையின்றி அணுகுவதை இந்தத் தளம் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டுள்ளது.
இந்த புரிந்துணர்வு ஒப்பந்தம், மேம்பட்ட தொழில்நுட்ப தீர்வுகளை தளவாட மேம்பாட்டுடன் ஒருங்கிணைப்பதில் ஒரு முக்கிய மைல்கல்லைப் பிரதிபலிக்கிறது. மேலும், திறமையான, நவீன மற்றும் மீள்தன்மை கொண்ட விநியோகச் சங்கிலி உள்கட்டமைப்பில் உலகளாவிய தலைவராக இந்தியாவின் நிலையை வலுப்படுத்த பங்களிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2190280

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Memorandum of Understanding signed to digitise Andhra Pradesh’s logistics ecosystem
Unified Logistics Interface Platform to offer real-time logistics visibility
15 NOV 2025 1:24PM by PIB Delhi
National Industrial Corridor Development Corporation Limited (NICDC) Logistics Data Services Limited (NLDSL) and the Government of Andhra Pradesh signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) in the presence of Union Minister of Commerce and Industry, Shri Piyush Goyal, Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh, Shri N. Chandrababu Naidu, on the sidelines of the 30th CII Partnership Summit held in Visakhapatnam on 14 November 2025. The collaboration aims to digitize the logistics landscape in Andhra Pradesh by leveraging the Unified Logistics Interface Platform (ULIP).
As part of the initiative, a robust integrated digital platform will be developed and implemented to provide government and private stakeholders in Andhra Pradesh with real-time visibility into the state’s logistics operations and performance metrics. The platform aims to enhance coordination, improve efficiency and support informed decision-making across sectors, enabling stakeholders to access real-time information seamlessly.
The Government of Andhra Pradesh, through INCAP, will collaborate with NLDSL to build an integrated logistics dashboard for monitoring logistics-related key performance indicators (KPIs) across various state departments. The analytical insights and actionable reports generated through this dashboard will be used to strengthen and upgrade the state’s logistics ecosystem by leveraging the capabilities of ULIP.
This MoU represents a major milestone in integrating advanced technological solutions with logistics development and contributes to strengthening India’s position as a global leader in efficient, modern and resilient supply-chain infrastructure.
The MoU was signed in the presence of CEO & MD, NICDC, and Chairman, NLDSL Shri Rajat Kumar Saini. The MoU was formally executed by VC & MD, INCAP, Shri C. V. Praveen Adithya, and CEO, NLDSL, Shri Takayuki Kano. This partnership marks a significant step toward building world-class logistics infrastructure aligned with the National Logistics Policy (NLP).
ULIP is a digital gateway that enables industry stakeholders to access logistics-related datasets from various government systems through API-based integration. ULIP has integrated with 44 systems across 11 ministries through 136 APIs, covering more than 2,000 data fields. Over 210 applications have been developed by companies using ULIP, resulting in more than 200 crore API transactions. In addition to private-sector adoption, ULIP is supporting data-driven governance by delivering synthesized logistics insights to ministries and departments, including Coal, Food Corporation of India (FCI) and various state governments.