প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
৭৭সংখ্যক স্বাধীনতা দিৱসত দেশৰ ভাগ্য পৰিৱৰ্তন কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত নাৰ্ছ, চিকিৎসক আৰু অন্যান্যসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
সমগ্ৰ দেশৰ ৫০ গৰাকী নাৰ্ছক স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উদযাপনৰ বাবে বিশেষ অতিথি হিচাপে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হৈছে
'ক'ভিড-১৯য়ে আমাক শিকাইছে যে মানৱ কেন্দ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগী অবিহনে বিশ্বৰ বিকাশ সম্ভৱ নহয়'
'জনঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে দেশৰ মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীক নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে আৰু ২০,০০০ কোটি টকা সঞ্চয় কৰিছে'
"জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা ২৫,০০০ কেন্দ্ৰলৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লক্ষ্য নিৰ্ধাৰণ কৰা হৈছে"
15 AUG 2023 11:17AM by PIB Guwahati
নতুন দিল্লীত স্বাধীনতা দিৱস উদযাপনৰ অংশ হিচাপে দেশৰ বিভিন্ন প্ৰান্তৰ পৰা তেওঁলোকৰ পৰিয়ালৰ সদস্যৰ সৈতে ৫০ গৰাকী নাৰ্ছক বিশেষ অতিথি হিচাপে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনাই লালকিল্লাৰ প্ৰাচীৰৰ পৰা উদযাপনৰ সাক্ষী আৰু অংশগ্ৰহণৰ বাবে আমন্ত্ৰণ জনোৱা হয়। এই বিশেষ অতিথিসকল সৰ্পঞ্চ, শিক্ষক, কৃষক, মাছমৰীয়া আদি বিভিন্ন শ্ৰেণীৰ ১৮০০ বিশেষ অতিথিৰ অংশ আছিল।
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে দেশৰ ভাগ্য পৰিৱৰ্তনৰ বাবে নাৰ্ছ, চিকিৎসক আৰু অন্যান্যসকলৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে ক'ভিড-১৯য়ে আমাক শিকাইছে যে মানৱ-কেন্দ্ৰিক দৃষ্টিভংগী অবিহনে বিশ্বৰ বিকাশ সম্ভৱ নহয়।
দেশত সাৰ্বজনীন স্বাস্থ্যসেৱা উন্নত কৰাৰ বাবে চৰকাৰে গ্ৰহণ কৰা প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ কথা উল্লেখ কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে চৰকাৰে আয়ুষ্মান ভাৰতত ৭০,০০০ কোটি টকা বিনিয়োগ কৰিছে, যিয়ে বিপিএল পৰিয়ালক বাৰ্ষিক ৫ লাখ টকাৰ স্বাস্থ্য গেৰাণ্টি প্ৰদান কৰে।
এই উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীক সম্বোধন কৰি, তেওঁ স্বাস্থ্য কৰ্মীসকলৰ, বিশেষকৈ অংগনৱাড়ী কৰ্মী আৰু আশা কৰ্মীসকলৰ ২০০ কোটিৰো অধিক ক'ভিড প্ৰতিষেধক প্ৰদানৰ মাইলৰ খুঁটি অৰ্জন কৰাৰ ক্ষেত্ৰত তেওঁলোকৰ নিষ্ঠা আৰু নিৰন্তৰ প্ৰচেষ্টাৰ প্ৰশংসা কৰে। ক'ভিডৰ সময়ছোৱাত আৰু ইয়াৰ পিছত বিশ্বক সহায় কৰি ভাৰতে বিশ্বক বন্ধু হিচাপে প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰিছে।
'এক পৃথিৱী, এক স্বাস্থ্য আৰু এক ভৱিষ্যৎ'ৰ দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ ওপৰত আলোকপাত কৰি তেওঁ কয় যে জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰসমূহে দেশৰ মধ্যবিত্ত শ্ৰেণীক ২০,০০০ কোটি টকা সঞ্চয় কৰি নতুন শক্তি প্ৰদান কৰিছে। তেওঁ কয় যে অনাগত দিনত দেশখনে জন ঔষধি কেন্দ্ৰৰ সংখ্যা বৰ্তমানৰ ১০,০০০ৰ পৰা ২৫,০০০লৈ বৃদ্ধি কৰাৰ লক্ষ্যৰে কাম কৰি আছে।

Prime Minister's Office
On the 77th Independence Day, Prime Minister appreciates nurses, doctors and others for their efforts for changing the fortune of the country
50 nurses from across the country invited as Special Guests to witness the Independence Day Celebrations from the iconic Red Fort
“Covid has taught us that development of the world is not possible without a human centric approach”
“Jan Aushadhi Kendras have given new strength to the middle class of the country by savings of Rs. 20,000 crores”
"The target is to increase the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras to 25,000 Kendras"
15 AUG 2023 11:17AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Independence Day celebrations in New Delhi, 50 Nurses along with their family members from across the country were invited as Special Guests to witness and participate in the celebrations from the ramparts of the Red Fort. These Special Guests were part of the 1800 special guests from various walks of life ranging from Sarpanches, teachers, farmers, and fishermen.
Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi appreciated the nurses, doctors and others for their efforts for changing the fortunes of the country. He said that Covid has taught us that development of the world is not possible without a human centric approach.
Accentuating the efforts of the government to improve the Universal Health Coverage of the country, he said that the government has invested Rs. 70,000 crores in Ayushman Bharat which provides Rs.5 lakh annual health guarantee to the BPL families.
Addressing the nation on the occasion, he lauded the exemplary contribution of health workers specially Anganwadi workers and ASHA workers for their dedication and persistent efforts in achieving the milestone of over 200 crore Covid vaccinations. “Helping the world during and after COVID has established India as a friend to the world", he further noted.
Highlighting the vision of One Earth, One Health and One Future, he said “Jan Aushadhi Kendras have given new strength to the middle class of the country by savings of Rs. 20,000 crores. He affirmed that nation is going to work in the coming days with the target of increasing the number of Jan Aushadhi Kendras to 25,000 from the present number of 10000 Kendras.