कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
विशेष अभियान 5.0: कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ने फ़ाइल समीक्षा, लोक शिकायत निपटान और स्वच्छता अभियान में रिकॉर्ड सफलता अर्जित की
11 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीएंडटी) ने अपने संबद्ध एवं अधीनस्थ संगठनों के साथ मिलकर विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अंतर्गत सभी कार्यकलापों को सक्रिय रूप से संचालित किया और अपने लक्ष्यों को सफलतापूर्वक अर्जित किया। यह अभियान 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को आरंभ हुआ और 31 अक्टूबर 2025 को समाप्त हुआ, जिसका मुख्य उद्देश्य अभिलेखों की समीक्षा और छंटाई, लंबित मामलों में कमी, स्क्रैप के प्रबंधन एवं निपटान तथा विभाग एवं उसके संगठनों के विभिन्न मुद्दों पर त्वरित निर्णय लेना था।
अभियान की मुख्य विशेषताएं
2.0 अभियान के दौरान, परिपूर्णता दृष्टिकोण अपनाकर अभिलेख प्रबंधन, स्थान अनुकूलन, लंबित मामलों में कमी और जन शिकायत निपटान में उल्लेखनीय उपलब्धियां दर्ज की गईं। व्यापक डिजिटलीकरण और सभी संबद्ध कार्यालयों एवं स्वायत्त निकायों में छंटनी अभियान चलाकर वास्तविक फाइलों की संख्या कम करने के लिए ठोस प्रयास किए गए, जिससे अभिलेख प्रबंधन में सुधार हुआ, लंबित मामलों का निपटान हुआ और परिचालन दक्षता में वृद्धि हुई।
इस दौरान, कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग, कर्तव्य भवन-III में साइबर सुरक्षा पर दो कार्यशालाएं आयोजित की गईं, जिनका उद्देश्य कर्मचारियों में साइबर सुरक्षा के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाना था। इस पहल का उद्देश्य कुशल डिजिटल संसाधन प्रबंधन को प्रोत्साहित करना, डेटा अव्यवस्था को कम करना और समग्र साइबर सुरक्षा एवं प्रणाली प्रदर्शन को बेहतर बनाना था। कार्यशालाओं में विभाग के मध्यम स्तर के अधिकारियों और कर्मचारियों ने उत्साहपूर्वक भाग लिया।
अभियान अवधि के दौरान, मंत्रालय के पास लंबित सभी जन शिकायतों और अपीलों की व्यापक समीक्षा की गई और उनका समाधान किया गया, जिससे नागरिक-केंद्रित शासन के प्रति मंत्रालय की प्रतिबद्धता की पुष्टि हुई। इसी प्रकार, सभी लंबित संसदीय आश्वासनों, अंतर-मंत्रालयी परामर्श (आईएमसी) संदर्भों और सांसदों/वीआईपी पत्र-व्यवहारों को प्राथमिकता के आधार पर लिया गया, उनकी जांच की गई और उनका समाधान किया गया, जो जवाबदेही और त्वरित कार्रवाई की संस्कृति को दर्शाता है।
कार्यस्थल की स्वच्छता और सफाई में सुधार के लिए भी प्रयास किए गए - विभिन्न कार्यालयों में सार्वजनिक उपयोग के लिए शौचालयों की मरम्मत की गई और निकटवर्ती क्षेत्रों की गहन सफाई की गई। पर्यावरणगत सुरक्षा एवं प्राकृतिक संसाधनों के संरक्षण को बढ़ावा देने के लिए प्राकृतिक संसाधन विभाग के अधिकारियों ने एक दिन, एक घंटा, एक साथ, श्रमदान पहल के तहत वृक्षारोपण अभियान में भाग लिया ।
कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग (डीओपीटी) के सभी संबद्ध कार्यालयों में अभिलेखों के डिजिटलीकरण और संरक्षण जैसे कार्यकलाप व्यापक स्तर पर आरंभ किए गए। डिजिटल शासन को बढ़ावा देने और वास्तविक स्थान खाली करने के लिए कई शाखाओं और प्रभागों ने अपने अभिलेखों का डिजिटलीकरण शुरू किया। विभाग और उसके सभी संगठनों में फाइलों की रिकॉर्डिंग और समीक्षा का कार्य मिशन मोड में किया गया।
2 अक्टूबर 2025 को स्वच्छता दिवस समारोह के एक भाग के रूप में, स्वच्छता और सामूहिक उत्तरदायित्व के बारे में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए नई दिल्ली में स्वच्छता विषय पर एक नुक्कड़ नाटक का आयोजन किया गया।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के दौरान कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग और उसके संगठनों की मुख्य विशेषताएं एवं उपलब्धियां
1. संदर्भों और शिकायतों का निपटान:
1. सांसदों के 16 लंबित संदर्भो का निपटारा
2. 1,842 जन शिकायतों का निपटारा
3. 12 पीएमओ संदर्भों का निपटान
4. 343 लोक शिकायत अपीलों का निपटारा
1. वास्तविक फाइलों की समीक्षा: 1,15,576 वास्तविक फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई; 97,188 फाइलों को हटाया गया।
2. ई-ऑफिस फाइलों की समीक्षा: 1,28,306 ई-ऑफिस फाइलों की समीक्षा की गई; 76,378 ई-ऑफिस फाइलें बंद कर दी गईं।
3. स्क्रैप निपटान से राजस्व: ई-कचरा/स्क्रैप निपटान के माध्यम से 33,15,649 अर्जित/अर्जित होने की उम्मीद है।
4. मुक्त स्थान: 11,753 वर्ग फुट मूल्यवान कार्यालय स्थान मुक्त हुआ।
5. स्वच्छता अभियान: 1,000 से अधिक स्थलों पर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाया गया।
संगठनों द्वारा किए गए सभी कार्यकलापों को नियमित रूप से विभिन्न सोशल मीडिया प्लेटफॉर्म पर पोस्ट किया गया। अभियान के दौरान 200 से अधिक पोस्ट किए गए।
विशेष अभियान 5.0 के माध्यम से, कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग ने कुशल शासन, डिजिटल परिवर्तन, पर्यावरणीय उत्तरदायित्व और कुशल लोक सेवा वितरण के प्रति अपनी प्रतिबद्धता को सुदृढ़ किया है। सभी संबद्ध और अधीनस्थ संगठनों में इस अभियान का सफल क्रियान्वयन, वास्तविक भावना के साथ न्यूनतम सरकार के साथ अधिकतम शासन अर्जित करने के प्रति विभाग के समर्पण को दर्शाता है ।
सचिव (पी) 2 अक्टूबर 2025 को गृह कल्याण केंद्र, लोधी रोड में पौधारोपण करते हुए
"एक दिन एक घंटा एक साथ श्रमदान" कार्यक्रम के दौरान विभाग के अधिकारियों द्वारा वृक्षारोपण
डीओपीटी के पुराने जेएनयू कार्यालय परिसर में कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के प्रशिक्षण प्रभाग में स्वच्छता अभियान
आराम बाग में स्वच्छता अभियान के चित्र
2 अक्टूबर को गृह कल्याण केंद्र, डीओपी एंड टी, नई दिल्ली में स्वच्छता थीम पर आयोजित नुक्कड़ नाटक की तस्वीरें
कर्तव्य भवन-3 में कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग के रिकॉर्ड रूम की सफाई
क्षमता निर्माण आयोग, कार्मिक एवं प्रशिक्षण विभाग, नई दिल्ली में वास्तविक अभिलेखों का डिजिटलीकरण

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Special Campaign 5.0: Department of Personnel & Training Achieves Record File Review, Public Grievance Disposal, and Cleanliness Drives
11 NOV 2025 1:28PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Personnel & Training (DoP&T), along with its attached and subordinate organizations, actively pursued all activities under Special Campaign 5.0 and successfully achieved its targets. The campaign commenced on 2nd October 2025 and concluded on 31st October 2025, with a focus on the review and weeding out of Records, reduction of pendency, management and disposal of scrap and expeditious decision-making on various issues within the Department and its organizations.
Key Highlights of the Campaign
2.0 During the campaign, significant achievements were recorded in records management, space optimization, pendency reduction, and public grievance disposal through adoption of a saturation approach. A concerted effort was made to reduce the volume of physical files through extensive digitization and undertaking weeding out drives across all attached offices and autonomous bodies, leading to improved records management, disposal of pending items and enhanced operational efficiency.
During the period, two Workshops on Cyber Security were organized in DoPT, Kartavya Bhavan–III, to promote cyber security awareness amongst employees. The initiative aimed to encourage efficient digital resource management, reduce data clutter, and enhance overall cybersecurity and system performance. The workshops witnessed enthusiastic participation from middle-level officers and staff of the Department.
During the campaign period, all public grievances and appeals pending with the Ministry were comprehensively reviewed and resolved, reaffirming the Ministry’s commitment to citizen-centric governance. Similarly, all pending Parliamentary assurances, Inter-Ministerial Consultation (IMC) references, and MP/VIP communications were taken up on priority and examined and addressed, reflecting a culture of accountability and prompt action.
Efforts were also undertaken to improve workplace hygiene and sanitation—toilets in different offices were ren
ovated for public use, and deep cleaning of surrounding areas was carried out. To promote environmental protection and conservation of n
atural resources, officers of the Department participated in a tree plantation drive under the “Ek Din, Ek Ghanta, Ek Saath, Shramdaan” initiative.
Activities like Digitization and preservation of records were taken up on a large scale across all attached offices of DoPT. Several branches and divisions-initiated digitization of their records to promote digital governance and free up physical space. The recording and reviewing of files were carried out in mission mode across the Department and it’s all organizations.
As part of Swachhata Day celebrations on 2nd October 2025, a Nukkad Natak on the Swachhata theme was organized in New Delhi to spread awareness about cleanliness and collective responsibility.
Main highlights & achievements of DoPT and its organisations during Special Campaign 5.0
1. Disposal of References and Grievances:
1. Disposal of 16 pending references from MPs
2. Disposal of 1,842 public grievances
3. Disposal of 12 PMO references
4. Disposal of 343 public grievance appeals
1. Review of Physical Files: 1,15,576 physical files reviewed; 97,188 files weeded out.
2. Review of E-Office Files: 1,28,306 e-office files reviewed; 76,378 e-office files closed.
3. Revenue from Scrap Disposal: ₹33,15,649 earned/expected to be earned through e-waste/ scrap disposal.
4. Space Freed: 11,753 sq. ft. of valuable office space released.
5. Cleanliness Drives: Conducted cleanliness drives across more than 1,000 sites.
All the activities undertaken by organisations were regularly posted on various social media platforms. More than 200 posts were made during the campaign.
Through Special Campaign 5.0, DoP&T has reinforced its commitment to efficient governance, digital transformation, environmental responsibility and efficient public service delivery. The campaign’s successful implementation across all attached and subordinate organizations reflects the Department’s dedication in achieving maximum governance with minimum government in letter and spirit.
Secretary (P) planting a sapling at Grih Kalyan Kendra, Lodhi Road on 2nd October 2025
Tree plantation by the officers of the Department during “Ek Din Ek Ghanta Ek Saath Shramdan” event
Cleanliness drive at Training Division, DOP&T, Old JNU office complex of DoPT
Images of cleanliness drive at Aram Bagh
Images from the Nukkad Natak on Swachhata theme held on 2nd October at Grih Kalyan Kendra, DOP&T, New Delhi
Cleaning of Record Room, DoP&T at Kartavya Bhavan-3
Digitization of Physical records at Capacity Building Commission, DOP&T, New Delhi