Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of comments on TRAI's Draft ‘Telecommunication Tariff (Seventy Second Amendment) Order, 2025’ and Draft ‘The Reporting System on Accounting Separation (Amendment) Regulations, 2025’
31 OCT 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued the Draft ‘Telecommunication Tariff (Seventy Second Amendment) Order, 2025’ and the Draft ‘The Reporting System on Accounting Separation (Amendment) Regulations, 2025’ on 16th October, 2025 for seeking the comments from stakeholders till 31st October, 2025.
Keeping in view the requests received from industry association and stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments on the draft amendments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 7th November, 2025.
The comments, if any, may be sent, preferably in electronic form at the email ID: fa@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Vijay Kumar, Advisor (F&EA), TRAI, may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11- 20907773.

संचार मंत्रालय
ट्राई के 'दूरसंचार टैरिफ (72वां संशोधन) प्रारूप आदेश, 2025' और 'लेखा पृथक्करण प्रारूप पर रिपोर्टिंग प्रणाली (संशोधन) विनियम, 2025' पर टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि का विस्तार
31 OCT 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
भारतीय दूरसंचार नियामक प्राधिकरण (ट्राई) ने हितधारकों से 31 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक टिप्पणियां मांगने के लिए 16 अक्टूबर, 2025 को 'दूरसंचार टैरिफ (72वां संशोधन) प्रारूप आदेश, 2025' और 'लेखा पृथक्करण प्रारूप पर रिपोर्टिंग प्रणाली (संशोधन) विनियम, 2025' जारी किया है
प्रारूपों के संशोधनों पर टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने के लिए समय बढ़ाने के लिए उद्योग संघ और हितधारकों से प्राप्त अनुरोधों को ध्यान में रखते हुए, लिखित टिप्पणियां प्रस्तुत करने की अंतिम तिथि को 7 नवंबर , 2025 तक बढ़ाने का निर्णय लिया गया है।
टिप्पणियों के लिए fa@trai.gov.in पर ई-मेल किया जा सकता है। किसी भी स्पष्टीकरण/जानकारी के लिए ट्राई के (एफ एंड ईए) सलाहकार श्री विजय कुमार से दूरभाष संख्या +91-11-20907773 पर संपर्क किया जा सकता है।