Ministry of Communications
Extension of last date for submission of comments on TRAI's Draft ‘Telecommunication Tariff (Seventy Second Amendment) Order, 2025’ and Draft ‘The Reporting System on Accounting Separation (Amendment) Regulations, 2025’
31 OCT 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Telecom Regulatory Authority of India (TRAI) has issued the Draft ‘Telecommunication Tariff (Seventy Second Amendment) Order, 2025’ and the Draft ‘The Reporting System on Accounting Separation (Amendment) Regulations, 2025’ on 16th October, 2025 for seeking the comments from stakeholders till 31st October, 2025.
Keeping in view the requests received from industry association and stakeholders for an extension of time for submission of comments on the draft amendments, it has been decided to extend the last date for submission of written comments up to 7th November, 2025.
The comments, if any, may be sent, preferably in electronic form at the email ID: fa@trai.gov.in. For any clarification/information, Shri Vijay Kumar, Advisor (F&EA), TRAI, may be contacted at Tel. No. +91-11- 20907773.

مواصلات اور اطلاعاتی ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹی آر اے آئی) کے مسودہ ’ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن ٹیرف (بہتّرواں ترمیم) آرڈر، 2025‘ اور مسودہ ’اکاؤنٹنگ سیپریشن (ترمیم) ضوابط، 2025 کے رپورٹنگ نظام‘ پر آراء و تجاویز جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع"
31 OCT 2025 12:35PM by PIB Delhi
ٹیلی کام ریگولیٹری اتھارٹی آف انڈیا (ٹرائی) نے "ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن ٹیرف (بہتّر ویں ترمیم) آرڈر، 2025" کا مسودہ جاری کیا ہے۔ اسی کے ساتھ، اسٹیک ہولڈرز سے 31 اکتوبر 2025 تک تبصرے طلب کرنے کے لیے، اتھارٹی نے 16 اکتوبر 2025 کو "اکاؤنٹنگ علیحدگی (ترمیم) ضوابط، 2025 کے لیے رپورٹنگ نظام" کا مسودہ بھی پیش کیا تھا۔
صنعتی انجمنوں اور دیگر اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی جانب سے ترمیمی مسودوں پر تبصرے جمع کرانے کے لیے اضافی وقت دینے کی درخواستوں کو مدنظر رکھتے ہوئے، تحریری آراء و تبصرے جمع کرانے کی آخری تاریخ میں توسیع کرتے ہوئے اسے 7 نومبر 2025 تک بڑھا دیا گیا ہے۔
اگر کوئی تبصرے ارسال کرنا چاہے تو انہیں ترجیحاً برقی صورت میں مندرجہ ذیل ای میل پر بھیجا جا سکتا ہے: fa@trai.gov.in
کسی بھی وضاحت یا معلومات کے لیے جناب وجے کمار، مشیر (ایف اینڈ ای اے) ٹرائی سے رابطہ کیا جا سکتا ہے، فون نمبر:
+91-11-20907773