ஊரக வளர்ச்சி அமைச்சகம்
வருவாய் நீதிமன்ற வழக்கு மேலாண்மை அமைப்புகளை நவீனமயமாக்குவது குறித்த தேசிய சிந்தனை அமர்வு கூட்டத்தை நிலவளத் துறை கூட்டவுள்ளது
30 OCT 2025 4:42PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய நிலவளத் துறை, அக்டோபர் 31 முதல் நவம்பர் 1 வரை புனேவில் உள்ள யஷாடாவில் இரண்டு நாள் தேசிய சிந்தனை அமர்வு கூட்டத்தை கூட்டுகிறது. வருவாய் நீதிமன்ற செயல்முறைகள் மற்றும் வருவாய் விதிமுறைகளின் சொற்களஞ்சியத்தை நவீனமயமாக்குவது குறித்த கூட்டு விவாதத்திற்காக இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு மாநிலங்களையும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களையும் ஒன்றிணைக்கும்.
நில பரிவர்த்தனைகள் நாளுக்கு நாள் பெருகி வருவதால், அதிகரித்து வரும் வழக்குகள், நடைமுறை தாமதங்கள் மற்றும் சிக்கலான செயல்முறைகளை வருவாய் நீதிமன்றங்கள் எதிர்கொள்கின்றன. அவை மக்களின் வாழ்வாதாரங்கள், சொத்துரிமைகள் மற்றும் முதலீட்டில் நேரடி விளைவுகளை ஏற்படுத்துகின்றன. இது பெரும்பாலும் பிரிட்டிஷ் சகாப்தத்திலிருந்து பெறப்பட்ட மரபுவழி நில பதிவு அமைப்புகள் மற்றும் நடைமுறைகளால் அதிகரிக்கிறது.
இந்த பின்னணியில், தேசிய பயிலரங்கு நான்கு முக்கிய கருப்பொருள்களில் கவனம் செலுத்தும்.
வருவாய் நீதிமன்ற வழக்கு மேலாண்மை அமைப்புகளை நவீனமயமாக்குதல், ஒருங்கிணைந்த 'வருவாய் விதிமுறைகளின் சொற்களஞ்சியம் உருவாக்குதல், நில ஆவணங்களுடன் கூடிய உரிமைகள் பதிவுகளின் தரப்படுத்தல், ஒலிபெயர்ப்பு மற்றும் மொழிபெயர்ப்பு சிக்கல்களுக்குத் தீர்வு காணுதல் ஆகியவை இதில் அடங்கும்.
வருவாய் நீதிமன்ற செயல்முறைகளை எளிமைப்படுத்துதல், உரிமைகள் பதிவு வடிவமைப்பை தரப்படுத்துதல், 22 அட்டவனை மொழிகளிலும் நில ஆவணங்களை அணுகக்கூடியதாக மாற்றுவதில் முக்கிய பங்கு வகிக்கும் 'வருவாய் விதிமுறைகளின் ஒருங்கிணைந்த சொற்களஞ்சியம்' உருவாக்குதல் போன்ற நில வளத் துறையால் ஏற்கனவே மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வரும் முக்கிய முயற்சிகளின் அடிப்படையில் இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு கட்டமைக்கப்படும்.
இந்திய அரசின் இந்த முயற்சிகள் குறித்த உரையாடலை எளிதாக்குவதற்கு சிந்தனை அமர்வு ஒரு உயர் மட்ட மன்றமாக செயல்படும். இந்தப் பயிலரங்கு, இந்தியா முழுவதும் வருவாய் நீதிமன்றங்களில் புரட்சியை ஏற்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட தொழில்நுட்பம், கொள்கை மற்றும் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்களின் ஒருங்கிணைப்பைக் குறிக்கிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2184189

Ministry of Rural Development
Department of Land Resources to Convene National 'Chintan Shivir' on Modernizing Revenue Court Case Management Systems (RCCMS)
Two-day workshop in Pune on technology-led land governance, standardization of record of rights, and a unified revenue glossary
30 OCT 2025 4:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Land Resources (DoLR), Government of India, is convening a two-day national 'Chintan Shivir' from 31st October to 1st November 2025 at YASHADA, Pune. The workshop will bring together States and Union Territories for a collaborative discussion on the modernization of Revenue Court Processes and Glossary of Revenue Terms.
As land transactions are multiplying day by day, revenue courts are facing mounting caseloads, procedural delays, and complex processes, which have direct consequences on citizen's livelihoods, property rights, and investment. This is compounded by legacy land record systems and procedures, which are largely inherited from the British era.
Against this backdrop, the national workshop will focus on four key themes:
• Modernizing Revenue Court Case Management Systems (RCCMS): Showcasing state-level innovations and technology best practices for expeditious, transparent, and citizen-centric case resolution.
• Unified 'Glossary of Revenue Terms': Facilitating consensus on definitions and interpretations to eliminate ambiguity and promote clarity in land administration.
• Standardisation of Records of Rights (RoR) with Cadastral Maps: Addressing the historical inconsistencies by adopting a uniform format for land records.
• Transliteration & Translation Issues: Facilitating the multilingual accessibility of land records to overcome linguistic barriers for citizens.
The workshop will build on key initiatives which are already underway by the Department of Land Resources like Simplification of Revenue Court Processes, Standardization of Record of Rights format, creation of a 'Unified Glossary of Revenue Terms' which would play a crucial role for making land records accessible in all 22 Scheduled languages.
The Chintan Shivir will serve as a high-level forum to facilitate dialogue on these initiatives of Government of India. The expected outcomes include a harmonized glossary of revenue terms, a consolidated roadmap for integrating land records with registration systems and revenue courts, and the identification of legislative amendments needed to support these digital reforms. This workshop represents a convergence of technology, policy, and governance reform aimed at revolutionizing revenue courts across India.