ரெயில்வே அமைச்சகம்
ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் ஊழல் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு வாரம் 2025-ஐ கடைபிடிக்கிறது
27 OCT 2025 4:41PM by PIB Chennai
மத்திய ஊழல் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு ஆணையத்தின் நாடு தழுவிய அளவிலான நடவடிக்கைகளில் ரயில்வே வாரியத்தின் ஊழல் தடுப்பு கண்காணிப்பு வாரம் 2025-ஐ ரயில்வே அமைச்சகம் கடைபிடிக்கிறது. இது பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு, வெளிப்படை தன்மை மற்றும் பொறுப்புடைமையை மேம்படுத்துவதை நோக்கமாக கொண்டுள்ளது.
ரயில்வே வாரியத்தின் தலைவரும், தலைமை செயல் அதிகாரியுமான திரு சதீஷ்குமார் தலைமையில் ரயில்வே வாரியத்தின் அனைத்து அதிகாரிகளும், ஊழியர்களும் ஒருங்கிணைப்பு உறுதிமொழியை ஏற்கும் நிகழ்வுடன் இது தொடங்கியது. அமைச்சகத்தின் பல்வேறு இயக்குநரகங்களின் உயரதிகாரிகள் மற்றும் ஊழியர்கள் நேரடியாகவும், காணொலி காட்சி வாயிலாகவும் இதில் கலந்துகொண்டனர். இது 2025 அக்டோபர் 27 முதல் நவம்பர் 02 வரை கடைபிடிக்கப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2182948

Ministry of Railways
Ministry of Railways Commences Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 (27 Oct–2 Nov) with Integrity Pledge Administered by Chairman & CEO, Railway Board
Theme of Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 “Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility” Emphasizes Ethical Conduct, and Transparency in Governance
Railway Board Chairman Urges All Officers to Uphold the Values of Honesty, Efficiency, and Public Service by Strengthening Transparency & Reducing Scope for Malpractices
Vigilance Directorate of Railway Board Plans Week-Long Activities Including Seminars, Workshops, Poster Campaigns, and Interactive Sessions to Promote Preventive Vigilance and Ethics in Public Service
27 OCT 2025 4:41PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Railways is observing Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 at the Railway Board, in line with the nation-wide observance led by the Central Vigilance Commission (CVC). The observance aims to promote integrity, transparency, and accountability in public administration.
The event commenced with the integrity pledge administered by the Chairman & CEO, Railway Board (CRB), Shri. Satish Kumar to all officers and staff members of the Railway Board. The oath ceremony was attended physically and virtually by senior officers and officials of various directorates of the Ministry. The observance will run from 27 October 2025 to 2 November 2025.
The theme for Vigilance Awareness Week 2025, as notified by the Central Vigilance Commission, is “Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility.” The theme emphasizes the importance of ethical conduct, transparency in governance, and collective responsibility towards building a corruption-free organization.
In his remarks, the Chairman & CEO, Railway Board, underscored the pivotal role of vigilance in fostering good governance and urged all officers to uphold the values of honesty, efficiency, and public service. He also highlighted the various digital and systemic reforms undertaken by Indian Railways to strengthen transparency and reduce scope for malpractices.
The Vigilance Directorate of Railway Board has planned a series of activities throughout the week, including seminars, workshops, poster campaigns, and interactive sessions aimed at spreading awareness about preventive vigilance and ethics in public service.