Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Central Vigilance Commission observes Vigilance Awareness Week 2025
27 OCT 2025 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 commenced today with the administering of the integrity pledge to the officials of the Commission by the Commission – Shri Praveen Kumar Srivastava, Central Vigilance Commissioner and Shri A.S. Rajeev, Vigilance Commissioner at 11 am at Satarkata Bhawan, New Delhi.
Vigilance Awareness Week 2025 is being observed from 27th October to 2nd November 2025 on the theme “Vigilance: Our Shared Responsibility”. Since last few years, the Commission has been running a three-month campaign associated with the Vigilance Awareness Week. This year, the campaign is being undertaken from 18th August to 17th November, 2025, during which all Ministries/ Departments/ Organizations of the Central Government are undertaking action on five different focus areas namely:
a) Disposal of pending complaints received before 30.06.2025,
b) Disposal of pending cases,
c) Capacity Building Programs,
d) Asset Management, and
e) Digital initiatives.
It is believed that focus on these areas will have meaningful impact on vigilance administration.
As part of the Vigilance Awareness Week 2025, the Commission will also be having a one-day workshop on “AI and Emerging Technol ogies for Ethical Governance” on 31st October 2025.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयोग ने सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह-2025 मनाया
27 OCT 2025 6:34PM by PIB Delhi
श्री प्रवीण कुमार श्रीवास्तव, केंद्रीय सतर्कता आयुक्त और श्री ए.एस. राजीव, सतर्कता आयुक्त द्वारा सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह-2025 अभियान आयोग के अधिकारियों के अखंडता प्रतिज्ञा के साथ शुरू हुआ। यह अभियान सतर्कता भवन, नई दिल्ली में संचालन किया गया।
27 अक्टूबर से 2 नवंबर 2025 तक ‘सतर्कता: हमारी साझा जिम्मेदारी’ विषय पर सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह-2025 मनाया जा रहा है। आयोग, पिछले कुछ वर्षों से सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह से जुड़ा तीन महीने का अभियान चला रहा है। इस वर्ष यह अभियान 18 अगस्त से 17 नवंबर, 2025 तक शुरू किया जा रहा है, जिसके दौरान केंद्र सरकार के सभी मंत्रालय/विभाग/संघ पांच अलग-अलग क्षेत्रों पर कार्य कर रहे हैं:
क) 30 जून, 2025 से पहले प्राप्त लंबित शिकायतों का निपटान
ख) लंबित मामलों का निपटान
ग) क्षमता निर्माण कार्यक्रम
घ) परिसंपत्ति प्रबंधन
ई) डिजिटल पहल
ऐसा माना जा रहा है कि इन क्षेत्रों पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने से सतर्कता प्रशासन पर सार्थक प्रभाव पड़ेगा।
आयोग, सतर्कता जागरूकता सप्ताह-2025 के हिस्से के रूप में, 31 अक्टूबर 2025 को “एआई और इमर्जिंग टेक्नोल ओगीज फॉर एथिकल गवर्नेंस” विषय पर एक दिवसीय कार्यशाला भी आयोजित करेगा।