Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Mid Campaign Review of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 of Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare
27 OCT 2025 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 (SCDPM 5.0), the Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare (DoPPW) has undertaken comprehensive measures to reduce pendency, promote Swachhta, enhance internal monitoring, and optimize records management.
Mid-campaign progress as of 24 October 2025 includes the following key achievements:
• Public Grievances (PG) receipts and disposal: Approximately 83% of targeted public grievances, including appeals, have been resolved (6166 out of 7,500 set targets).
• File review and weeding: Of the 2,409 physical files identified for review, 100% of physical files marked for weeding out (261 files) have been processed, contributing to space management. Further, 5,300 e-files were reviewed and 31 files are identified under e-waste compliance.
• Cleanliness campaigns: Drives have been conducted at 59 identified sites nationwide, with active participation in Swachhta Hi Sewa activities, including a plantation drive on 1 October 2025 led by the Minister of State (PP).
The Department is committed to ensure Ease of Living through “Ease of Rule” and ensuring Swachhta in its premises on a continuous basis.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறையின் மூலம் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ள சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0
27 OCT 2025 10:18AM by PIB Chennai
நிலுவையில் உள்ள பணிகளுக்கு தீர்வு காண்பதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-வின் கீழ், ஓய்வூதியம் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை நிலுவைப் பணிகளை குறைக்கவும் தூய்மையை ஊக்குவிக்கவும், அலுவலக கண்காணிப்பை மேம்படுத்தவும், ஆவணங்கள் மேலாண்மையை உகந்ததாக்கவும் விரிவான நடவடிக்கைகளை மேற்கொண்டுள்ளது.
அதன்படி 2025, அக்டோபர் 24 அன்று வரை நடைபெற்றுள்ள இந்த இயக்கத்தின் முக்கிய சாதனைகள்:
பெறப்பட்ட பொதுமக்களின் குறைகள் மற்றும் தீர்வுகள், மேல்முறையீடுகள் உள்ளிட்ட சுமார் 83 சதவீத பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது. (7,500 இலக்குகளில் 6166 குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு காணப்பட்டுள்ளது)
கோப்புகள் ஆய்வு மற்றும் களைதல்: 2409 நேரடி கோப்புகள் மறு ஆய்வுக்காக கண்டறியப்பட்டு, 261 கோப்புகள் களைவதற்கான நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளது. மேலும் 5300 மின்னணு கோப்புகள் மறு ஆய்வு செய்யப்பட்டு 31 கோப்புகள் மின் கழிவு என கண்டறியப்பட்டது.
தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள்: நாடு முழுவதும் தூய்மையே சேவை நடவடிக்கைகளுக்காக 59 இடங்கள் கண்டறியப்பட்டு 2025 அக்டோபர் 1 அன்று மரக்கன்று நடுதல் உள்ளிட்ட பணிகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டது.
இத்துறை எளிதான விதிமுறை மூலம் எளிதான வாழ்க்கையை உறுதிசெய்யவும் அதன் வளாகங்களில் தொடர் நடவடிக்கைகளின் அடிப்படையில் தூய்மையை உறுதிசெய்வதற்கும் உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது.