Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Mid Campaign Review of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 of Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare
27 OCT 2025 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 (SCDPM 5.0), the Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare (DoPPW) has undertaken comprehensive measures to reduce pendency, promote Swachhta, enhance internal monitoring, and optimize records management.
Mid-campaign progress as of 24 October 2025 includes the following key achievements:
• Public Grievances (PG) receipts and disposal: Approximately 83% of targeted public grievances, including appeals, have been resolved (6166 out of 7,500 set targets).
• File review and weeding: Of the 2,409 physical files identified for review, 100% of physical files marked for weeding out (261 files) have been processed, contributing to space management. Further, 5,300 e-files were reviewed and 31 files are identified under e-waste compliance.
• Cleanliness campaigns: Drives have been conducted at 59 identified sites nationwide, with active participation in Swachhta Hi Sewa activities, including a plantation drive on 1 October 2025 led by the Minister of State (PP).
The Department is committed to ensure Ease of Living through “Ease of Rule” and ensuring Swachhta in its premises on a continuous basis.

సిబ్బంది, ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు మరియు పింఛన్ల మంత్రిత్వ శాఖ
పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న అంశాలను పూర్తి చేసేందుకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 5.0పై పింఛన్లు, పింఛనుదారుల సంక్షేమ విభాగం మధ్యంతర సమీక్ష
27 OCT 2025 10:18AM by PIB Hyderabad
పెండింగ్‌లో ఉన్న అంశాలను పూర్తి చేసేందుకు ప్రత్యేక ప్రచారం 5.0 (ఎస్‌సీడీపీఎం 5.0)లో భాగంగా అపరిష్కృతంగా ఉన్న అంశాలను తగ్గించేందుకు, స్వచ్ఛతను ప్రోత్సహించేందుకు, అంతర్గత పర్యవేక్షణను విస్తరించేందుకు, రికార్డుల నిర్వహణను మెరుగుపరిచేందుకు పింఛను, పింఛనుదారుల సంక్షేమ విభాగం (డీవోపీపీడబ్ల్యూ) సమగ్ర చర్యలు చేపట్టింది.
మధ్యంతర సమీక్షలో భాగంగా 2025, అక్టోబర్ 24 నాటికి గుర్తించిన విజయాలు:
-
ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదులు (పీజీ) రసీదులు, పరిష్కారం: అప్పీళ్లతో సహా లక్షిత ప్రజా ఫిర్యాదుల్లో సుమారుగా 83 శాతం (నిర్దేశించిన లక్ష్యం 7,500లో 6,166 పరిష్కారమయ్యాయి.
-
ఫైళ్ల సమీక్ష, నిరుపయోగమైన ఫైళ్ల తొలగింపు: సమీక్ష కోసం గుర్తించిన 2,409 ఫైళ్లలో గుర్తించిన నిరుపయోగమైన వాటిని 100 శాతం (261) తొలగించారు. ఇది స్థల నిర్వహణకు తోడ్పడింది. అలాగే.. 5,300 ఈ-ఫైళ్లను సమీక్షించి వాటిలో 31 ఫైళ్లను ఈ-వ్యర్థాలు నిబంధనలకు అనుగుణంగా తొలగించేందుకు గుర్తించారు.
-
స్వచ్ఛతా ప్రచారాలు: దేశవ్యాప్తంగా గుర్తించిన 59 ప్రాంతాల్లో నిర్వహించిన స్వచ్ఛతా హీ సేవా కార్యక్రమాల్లో చురుగ్గా పాల్గొన్నారు. దీనిలో 2025, అక్టోబర్ 1న సహాయ మంత్రి (పీపీ) ఆధ్వర్యంలో మొక్కలు నాటే కార్యక్రమం కూడా ఉంది.
‘‘పాలనా సౌలభ్యం’’ ద్వారా జీవన సౌలభ్యాన్ని అందించేందుకు, కార్యాలయ ప్రాంగణంలో స్వచ్ఛతను కొనసాగించేందుకు ఈ విభాగం కట్టుబడి ఉంది.