Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Mid Campaign Review of Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 of Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare
27 OCT 2025 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
As part of the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters 5.0 (SCDPM 5.0), the Department of Pension and Pensioners' Welfare (DoPPW) has undertaken comprehensive measures to reduce pendency, promote Swachhta, enhance internal monitoring, and optimize records management.
Mid-campaign progress as of 24 October 2025 includes the following key achievements:
• Public Grievances (PG) receipts and disposal: Approximately 83% of targeted public grievances, including appeals, have been resolved (6166 out of 7,500 set targets).
• File review and weeding: Of the 2,409 physical files identified for review, 100% of physical files marked for weeding out (261 files) have been processed, contributing to space management. Further, 5,300 e-files were reviewed and 31 files are identified under e-waste compliance.
• Cleanliness campaigns: Drives have been conducted at 59 identified sites nationwide, with active participation in Swachhta Hi Sewa activities, including a plantation drive on 1 October 2025 led by the Minister of State (PP).
The Department is committed to ensure Ease of Living through “Ease of Rule” and ensuring Swachhta in its premises on a continuous basis.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
पेंशन एवं पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग के लंबित मामलों के निपटान हेतु विशेष अभियान 5.0 की मध्यावधि समीक्षा
27 OCT 2025 10:18AM by PIB Delhi
पेंशन और पेंशनभोगी कल्याण विभाग (डीओपीपीडब्ल्यू) ने लंबित मामलों के निपटान के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 (एससीडीपीएम 5.0) के भाग के रूप में, लंबित मामलों को कम करने, स्वच्छता को बढ़ावा देने, आंतरिक निगरानी बढ़ाने और रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन को अनुकूलित करने के लिए व्यापक उपाय किए हैं।
24 अक्टूबर 2025 तक अभियान की मध्यावधि प्रगति में निम्नलिखित प्रमुख उपलब्धियां शामिल हैं:
• लोक शिकायत (पीजी) प्राप्तियां और निपटान : अपीलों सहित लक्षित लोक शिकायतों में से लगभग 83 प्रतिशत का समाधान किया जा चुका है (निर्धारित लक्ष्य 7,500 में से 6166)।
• फ़ाइल समीक्षा और छंटाई : समीक्षा के लिए चिन्हित 2,409 भौतिक फ़ाइलों में से, छंटाई के लिए चिह्नित शत प्रतिशत भौतिक फ़ाइलों (261 फ़ाइलें) का निपटान कर दिया गया है, जिससे दफ्तर के स्थान प्रबंधन में योगदान मिला है। इसके अलावा, 5,300 ई-फ़ाइलों की समीक्षा की गई जिनमें से 31 फ़ाइलों को ई-कचरा के रूप में चिन्हित किया गया।
• स्वच्छता अभियान : स्वच्छता ही सेवा गतिविधियों में सक्रिय भागीदारी के साथ देश भर में 59 चिन्हित स्थलों पर अभियान चलाए गए हैं, जिसमें 1 अक्टूबर, 2025 को राज्य मंत्री (पीपी) के नेतृत्व में वृक्षारोपण अभियान भी शामिल है।
विभाग "नियमों में सुगमता" के माध्यम से जीवन में सुगमता सुनिश्चित करने तथा अपने परिसर में दैनिक आधार पर स्वच्छता सुनिश्चित करने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है।