রাষ্ট্রপতিরসচিবালয়
ভারতের রাষ্ট্রপতি শ্রীমতী দ্রৌপদী মুর্মু ছট পূজা উপলক্ষে দেশবাসীকে শুভেচ্ছা জানিয়েছেন
26 OCT 2025 4:51PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৬ অক্টোবর, ২০২৫
রাষ্ট্রপতি তাঁর এক বার্তায় বলেছেন, “ছট পূজার শুভ উপলক্ষে আমি দেশের সকল নাগরিককে আন্তরিক শুভেচ্ছা ও শুভকামনা জানাই।
ছট পূজার সময়, ভক্তরা সূর্যের পূজা করেন এবং অর্ঘ্য প্রদান করেন। এই উৎসবে, আমরা প্রকৃতির প্রতি কৃতজ্ঞতা প্রকাশ করি। আমরা নদী ও পুকুরের পূজা করি এবং আমাদের পরিবারের মঙ্গলের কামনায় প্রার্থনা করি।
এই উৎসব পরিচ্ছন্নতা এবং পরিবেশ সংরক্ষণের বার্তাও দেয়। ছট পূজা সমাজে ঐক্য, সহযোগিতা এবং সম্মিলিত অংশগ্রহণের বার্তাও দেয়।
এই পবিত্র অনুষ্ঠানে, আমি সকল নাগরিকের সুখ ও সমৃদ্ধির জন্য প্রার্থনা করি”।
রাষ্ট্রপতির বার্তা শুনতে এখানে ক্লিক করুন-
https://static.pib.gov.in/WriteReadData/specificdocs/documents/2025/oct/doc20251026677001.pdf

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON CHHATH PUJA
26 OCT 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to fellow citizens on Chhath Puja.
In her message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Chhath Puja, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all my fellow citizens.
During Chhath Puja, devotees worship and offer Arghya to the Sun. On this festival, we express our gratitude to nature. We worship the rivers and ponds, and pray for the well-being of our families.
This festival also conveys a message of cleanliness and environment conservation. Chhath Puja also gives the message of unity, cooperation and collective participation in the society.
On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness and prosperity of all citizens”.
Please click here to see the President's message-