صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
چھٹھ پوجا پر صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی مبارکباد
26 OCT 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو نے چھٹھ پوجا پر اہل وطن کو مبارکباد دی ہے۔
اپنے پیغام میں صدر جمہوریہ نے کہا ، ’’چھٹھ پوجا کے مبارک موقع پر ، میں اپنے تمام ہم وطنوں کو دلی مبارکباد اور نیک خواہشات پیش کرتی ہوں ۔
چھٹھ پوجا کے دوران ، عقیدت مند سوریہ کی پوجا کرتے ہیں اور اسے آرگھیہ پیش کرتے ہیں ۔ اس تہوار پر ہم فطرت کے تئیں اظہار تشکر کرتے ہیں ۔ ہم دریاؤں اور تالابوں کی پوجا کرتے ہیں ، اور اپنے خاندانوں کی بھلائی کے لیے دعا کرتے ہیں ۔
یہ تہوار صفائی ستھرائی اور ماحولیات کے تحفظ کا پیغام بھی دیتا ہے ۔ چھٹھ پوجا معاشرے میں اتحاد ، تعاون اور اجتماعی شراکت کا پیغام بھی دیتی ہے ۔
اس مقدس موقع پر ، میں تمام شہریوں کی خوشی اور خوشحالی کے لیے دعا کرتی ہوں۔‘‘
صدر جمہوریہ کا پیغام دیکھنے کے لیے براہ کرم یہاں کلک کریں -

President's Secretariat
PRESIDENT’S GREETINGS ON CHHATH PUJA
26 OCT 2025 4:51PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu sends greetings to fellow citizens on Chhath Puja.
In her message, the President has said, “On the auspicious occasion of Chhath Puja, I extend my heartiest greetings and best wishes to all my fellow citizens.
During Chhath Puja, devotees worship and offer Arghya to the Sun. On this festival, we express our gratitude to nature. We worship the rivers and ponds, and pray for the well-being of our families.
This festival also conveys a message of cleanliness and environment conservation. Chhath Puja also gives the message of unity, cooperation and collective participation in the society.
On this sacred occasion, I pray for happiness and prosperity of all citizens”.
Please click here to see the President's message-