பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
ஆபரேஷன் சிந்தூர் பாகிஸ்தானுக்கு சிறப்பான எச்சரிக்கையை அளித்தது, இதனால் இனி இந்தியாவுக்கு எதிராக எந்த ஒரு தவறான செயலையும் முயற்சிக்கும் முன் ஒருமுறைக்கு இருமுறை அந்நாடு யோசிக்கும்: பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங்
23 OCT 2025 9:02PM by PIB Chennai
ஆபரேஷன் சிந்தூரின் போது நமது ஆயுதப்படைகள் பாகிஸ்தானுக்கு சிறப்பான எச்சரிக்கையை அளித்துள்ளதால், இந்தியாவுக்கு எதிராக எந்தவொரு தவறான செயலையும் முயற்சிப்பதற்கு முன்பு பாகிஸ்தான் இப்போது இருமுறை யோசிக்கும் என பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் கூறியுள்ளார். அக்டோபர் 23, 2025 அன்று ராஜஸ்தானின் ஜெய்சால்மரில் நடைபெற்ற படா கானா நிகழ்வின் போது வீரர்களுடன் உரையாடுகையில் அவர் இவ்வாறு தெரிவித்தார். இந்த ஆபரேஷன் இன்னும் முடிவடையவில்லை, தற்காலிகமாக நிறுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளது என்பதை மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்திய அமைச்சர், பாகிஸ்தான் ஏதேனும் தவறான செயலில் ஈடுபட்டால் இன்னும் கடுமையான பதிலடி கொடுக்கப்படும் என்று கடுமையாக எச்சரித்தார். "நமது விமானிகள், பாகிஸ்தானுக்கு இந்தியாவின் பலத்தின் மாதிரி செயல்பாட்டை மட்டுமே வெளிப்படுத்தினர். வாய்ப்பு கிடைத்தால், அவர்கள் நம் உண்மையான பலத்தையும் வெளிப்படுத்த தயங்கமாட்டார்கள்," என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
நாட்டின் எதிரிகள் ஒருபோதும் செயலற்று இருப்பதில்லை என்பதை சுட்டிக்காட்டிய திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், ஆயுதப்படைகள் எப்போதும் விழிப்புடனும், தயாராகவும் இருக்க வேண்டும் என்றும், அவர்களின் நடவடிக்கைகளுக்கு எதிராக பொருத்தமான மற்றும் பயனுள்ள நடவடிக்கைகளை எடுக்க வேண்டும் என்றும் அறிவுறுத்தினார்.
2047 ஆம் ஆண்டுக்குள் இந்தியாவை ஒரு வளர்ச்சியடைந்த மற்றும் தன்னிறைவு பெற்ற நாடாக உருவாக்க வேண்டும் என்ற பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான அரசின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை உணர்ந்து கொள்வதில் ஆயுதப்படைகள் வகிக்கக்கூடிய பங்கை பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் எடுத்துரைத்தார். நமது வீரர்கள் எல்லைகளின் பாதுகாவலர்கள் மட்டுமல்ல, தேசத்தை நிர்மாணிக்கும் முன்னோடிகளும் கூட. இந்த நூற்றாண்டு, நம்முடையது, எதிர்காலம் நம்முடையது, மேலும் தன்னிறைவை நோக்கி நாம் மேற்கொண்டுள்ள முன்னேற்றங்களுடன், நமது ராணுவம் சந்தேகத்திற்கு இடமின்றி உலகின் சிறந்த ராணுவமாக மாறும் என்று நான் நம்புகிறேன்,” என்று அவர் கூறினார்.
எல்லை உள்கட்டமைப்பு மேம்பாட்டிற்கான அரசின் உறுதிப்பாட்டை மீண்டும் வலியுறுத்திய திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங், பாதுகாப்புத் தயார்நிலையை மேலும் மேம்படுத்த எல்லை முழுவதும் வளர்ச்சி சார்ந்த நடவடிக்கைகள் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டு வருவதாகத் தெரிவித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2181978

Ministry of Defence
Operation Sindoor gave Pakistan a good dose of caution, it will now think twice before attempting any misadventure against India: Raksha Mantri
“Our adversaries are never inactive; Armed Forces must always stay vigilant & ready”
23 OCT 2025 9:02PM by PIB Delhi
“Pakistan will now think twice before attempting any misadventure against India as our Armed Forces have given them a good dose of caution during Operation Sindoor,” stated Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh while interacting with soldiers during Barakhana in Jaisalmer, Rajasthan on October 23, 2025. Reiterating that the operation is not over and only halted, Raksha Mantri gave a stern warning to Pakistan of an even harsher response if it resorts to any misadventure. “Our pilots displayed only a demo of India’s power to Pakistan. If given an opportunity, they will showcase our real strength,” he said.
Pointing out that the country’s adversaries are never inactive, Shri Rajnath Singh exhorted the Armed Forces to always stay vigilant & ready and take appropriate & effective steps against their activities.
Raksha Mantri highlighted the role the Armed Forces can play in realising Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi-led Government’s vision of establishing India as a developed and self-reliant nation by 2047. “Our soldiers are not only the protectors of the borders but are the pioneers of nation-building. This century is ours; the future is ours, and with the strides we have made towards self-reliance, I am confident that our military will undoubtedly become the best in the world,” he said.
Reiterating the Government’s commitment towards border infrastructure development, Shri Rajnath Singh stated that development activities are being carried out across the border to further enhance defence preparedness.
Raksha Mantri underscored the importance of Barakhana as the symbol of India’s culture, civilisation & values, where everyone is treated equally. “Our forces are home to people of different religions, castes, languages, and regions. There’s a lot of diversity, which is reflected in a single plate during Barakhana, making it superior to any other dinner gathering,” he said.
Before the Barakhana, Raksha Mantri inaugurated ‘Shauryavan’, a one-of-its-kind Cacti-cum-Botanical Garden in Jaisalmer. ‘Shauryavan’, an initiative of the Indian Army, transforms the expanse of the Thar Desert into a vibrant oasis, symbolising resilience, ecological preservation, and innovation.
Shri Rajnath Singh also paid solemn tribute at the Jaisalmer War Memorial, a ‘Shaurya Gantavya’, under the ‘Bharat Ranbhoomi Darshan’ initiative. He was briefed on the extensive collection of war trophies and artifacts preserved in the museum at the Memorial which remain as enduring chronicles of the valour of the Indian Army across various theatres of conflict. He witnessed the inaugural display of the Holographic Light & Sound Show at the Memorial, a state-of-the-art technology-based addition that enhances the Memorial’s standing as a premier destination.
Chief of the Army Staff General Upendra Dwivedi, Defence Secretary Shri Rajesh Kumar Singh, Vice Chief of the Army Staff Lieutenant General Pushpendra Singh, all Army Commanders, and other senior officers of the Indian Army were present on the occasion.
On October 24, 2025, Raksha Mantri will visit forward areas and witness a dynamic ‘Capability Demonstration Exercise’ by Southern Command. He will also address the Army Commanders’ Conference in Jaisalmer.