Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Business Conclave 2025 to Empower Tribal Entrepreneurs and Drive Inclusive Growth
Ministry of Tribal Affairs Announces Tribal Business Conclave 2025 — A Milestone for Aatmanirbhar Bharat· “Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Vision Inspires National Platform for Tribal Innovation, Enterprise and Market Linkages”
Celebrating 150 Years of Bhagwan Birsa Munda: Tribal Business Conclave 2025 Unites Tradition and Innovation
Honoring the Spirit of Bhagwan Birsa Munda: Government of India Launches Conclave to Mainstream Tribal Entrepreneurship for Viksit Bharat @2047
22 OCT 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the vision and inspiration of the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who has consistently emphasized Janjatiya Gaurav and Vocal for Local as key pillars of India’s development, the Tribal Business Conclave 2025 embodies the spirit of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, aur Sabka Prayas.’
On 17thOctober 2025, during the National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), announced the Tribal Business Conclave 2025, to be held on 12th November 2025 at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi.The event also witnessed the unveiling of the Conclave’s logo, brochure, and digital assets, symbolizing the convergence of tradition, enterprise, and innovation.
Anchored in the Prime Minister’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat and Viksit Bharat @2047, the Conclave aims to empower tribal entrepreneurs across India, fostering inclusive, innovation-led, and sustainable growth. It stands as a transformative milestone in India’s development journey, where tribal entrepreneurship takes centre stage in the national growth narrative.
Commemorating the Legacy of Bhagwan Birsa Munda
The year 2025 marks the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, whose ideals of integrity, innovation, and self-reliance continue to inspire India’s pursuit of justice and progress. The Conclave pays tribute to his enduring legacy and celebrates the synergy between traditional knowledge systems and modern entrepreneurial frameworks, supported by a series of year-long national initiatives.
A Whole-of-Government Approach
Jointly organized by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Culture, and DPIIT, the Conclave epitomizes convergence and collaboration. It draws strength from the active participation of key ministries, MSME, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Textiles, DONER, MeitY, Food Processing Industries, Agriculture, and Rural Development, and is reinforced by the partnership of State Governments, playing a pivotal role in nurturing local entrepreneurial ecosystems.
Key strategic partners include FICCI, PRAYOGI (PanIIT Alumni Reach for Gram Udyogi) Foundation, and Startup India, ensuring a strong platform for mentoring, investment, and incubation of tribal enterprises.
Key Highlights of the Conclave
1. Roots to Rise (Pitching Session): A unique platform for tribal entrepreneurs to pitch their business ideas to investors, CSR leaders, and government institutions for mentorship, funding, and incubation.
2. Knowledge Sessions: Engaging panels and masterclasses with industry leaders and policymakers on finance, branding, innovation, and capacity building.
3. CEO’s Forum: A leadership dialogue on strategies for skilling, sustainability, innovation, and market access.
4. Exhibition & Pavilions: Showcasing over 100 tribal startups and micro-enterprises featuring crafts, agro-products, forest produce, and green technologies.
5. Buyer–Seller Meets: Facilitating direct connections between tribal producers and corporate/government buyers to forge sustainable partnerships.
Empowering Tribal Entrepreneurs, Shaping the Future
The Tribal Business Conclave 2025 seeks to mainstream tribal entrepreneurship, expand branding and market access for indigenous products, and build capacities for sustainable enterprise development. It will catalyze smoother access to finance, strengthen market linkages, and open investment avenues for tribal communities.
By bridging traditional wisdom with modern business practices and technology, the Conclave aims to connect grassroots innovation with national and global value chains, building sustainable, resource-efficient, and community-driven business models.
Towards Viksit Bharat @2047
The Conclave echoes the Government of India’s firm resolve that the story of Viksit Bharat @2047 will be complete only when grassroots innovators and entrepreneurs are at its core.It declares that Bharat is ready to lead, fueled by innovation rooted in identity, guided by the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of inclusive, sustainable, and self-reliant growth.
More details can be accessed on https://tribalbusinessconclave.com

قبائیلی امور کی وزارت
قبائلی کاروباری افراد کو بااختیار بنانے اور شمولیتی ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے قبائلی بزنس کانکلیو 2025
قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے قبائلی بزنس کانکلیو 2025 کا اعلان کیا جو آتم نربھر بھارت کے لیے ایک سنگِ میل ہے’’معزز وزیرِاعظم کے وژن سے متاثر ہو کر قبائلی جدت، کاروبار اور مارکیٹ روابط کے لیے قومی پلیٹ فارم تیار کیا گیا‘‘
بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر: قبائلی بزنس کانکلیو 2025 روایت اور اختراع کو متحد کرنے کے لئے ہے
بھگوان برسا منڈا کی روح کو خراجِ تحسین پیش کرتے ہوئے: حکومتِ ہند نے کانکلیو کا آغاز کیا تاکہ قبائلی کاروباری سرگرمیوں کو وکست بھارت @2047 کے لیے مرکزی دھارے میں لایا جا سکے
22 OCT 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
معزز وزیرِاعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے وژن اور رہنمائی سے متاثر ہو کر، جنہوں نے مسلسل جنجاتیہ گورو اور مقامی مصنوعات کی حمایت(ووکل فارلوکل) کو بھارت کی ترقی کے کلیدی ستون کے طور پر اجاگر کیا ہے، قبائلی بزنس کانکلیو 2025 میں ‘سب کا ساتھ، سب کا وکاس، سب کا وشواس اور سب کا پریاس’ کے جذبے کی عکاسی کی گئی ہے۔
17 اکتوبر 2025 کو آدی کرما یوگی ابھیان پر قومی کانکلیو کے دوران، وزارت قبائلی امور کی وزارت نے وزارت ثقافت اور صنعت و داخلی تجارت کی ترقی کے محکمہ (ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی) کے تعاون سے قبائلی بزنس کانکلیو 2025 کا اعلان کیا، جو 12 نومبر 2025 کو نئی دہلی کے یشوبھومی میں منعقد ہوگا۔ اس موقع پر کانکلیو کے لوگو، بروشر اور ڈیجیٹل اثاثے بھی متعارف کرائے گئے، جو روایت، کاروبار اور جدت کے ملاپ کی علامت ہیں۔
وزیرِاعظم کے آتم نربھر بھارت اور وکست بھارت @2047 کے وژن کے تحت، یہ کانکلیو بھارت بھر کے قبائلی کاروباری افراد کو بااختیار بنانے، شمولیتی، جدت پر مبنی اور پائیدار ترقی کو فروغ دینے کے لیے منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے۔ یہ بھارت کی ترقی کے سفر میں ایک سنگِ میل کی حیثیت رکھتا ہے، جہاں قبائلی کاروباری سرگرمیوں کو قومی ترقی کی کہانی میں مرکزی مقام حاصل ہے۔
بھگوان برسا منڈا کی وراثت کی یاد میں
سال 2025 میں بھگوان برسا منڈا کی 150 ویں یومِ پیدائش کی خاص اہمیت ہے، جن کے اصولِ ایمانداری، جدت اور خود انحصاری آج بھی بھارت کو انصاف اور ترقی کی راہ پر آگے بڑھنے کے لیے متاثر کرتے ہیں۔ یہ کانکلیو ان کی پائیدار میراث کو خراجِ تحسین پیش کرتا ہے اور روایتی علم کے نظام اور جدید کاروباری ڈھانچوں کے درمیان ہم آہنگی کا جشن مناتا ہے، جسے سال بھر کے قومی اقدامات کے ذریعے مضبوط بنایا گیا ہے۔
حکومت کے مشترکہ نقطۂ نظر کے تحت
یہ کانکلیوقبائلی امورکی وزارت ، وزارت ثقافت اور ڈی پی آئی آئی ٹی کے باہمی تعاون سے منعقد کیا جا رہا ہے اور اس میں وزارتوں، ایم ایس ایم ای، ہنرمندی کافروغ اورصنعت کاری، ٹیکسٹائل،ڈی اواین ای آر،ایم ای آئی ٹی وائی، ڈبہ بند خوراک کی صنعتیں، زراعت اور دیہی ترقی سمیت متعدد اہم اداروں کی فعال شرکت شامل ہے۔ ریاستی حکومتوں کی شراکت بھی اس کانکلیو کو مقامی کاروباری ماحولیاتی نظام کے فروغ میں اہم کردار ادا کرنے میں مدد دیتی ہے۔
اہم اسٹریٹجک پارٹنرز میں فکی،پریوگی (گرام ادیوگی کے لئے کل ہند سطح پرآئی آئی ٹی کے المنائی کی رسائی) فاؤنڈیشن اور اسٹارٹ اپ انڈیا شامل ہیں، جو قبائلی کاروبار کے لیے رہنمائی، سرمایہ کاری اور انکیوبیشن کے مضبوط پلیٹ فارم کو یقینی بناتے ہیں۔
کانکلیو کی اہم جھلکیاں درج ذیل ہیں:
1. زمین سے اونچائی تک (پچنگ سیشن): قبائلی کاروباری افراد کے لیے ایک منفرد پلیٹ فارم، جہاں وہ اپنے کاروباری خیالات کو سرمایہ کاروں، سی ایس آر لیڈرز اور حکومتی اداروں کے سامنے پیش کر سکتے ہیں، تاکہ رہنمائی، مالی معاونت اور انکیوبیشن حاصل کی جا سکے۔
2. علمی سیشنز: صنعت کے رہنماؤں اور پالیسی سازوں کے ساتھ مالیات، برانڈنگ، جدت اور صلاحیت سازی کے موضوعات پر پینلز اور ماسٹر کلاسز۔
3. سی ای او فورم: ہنر، پائیداری، جدت، اور مارکیٹ تک رسائی کے لیے حکمتِ عملی پر مبنی قیادت پرمباحثہ۔
4. نمائش اور پویلینز :100 سے زائد قبائلی اسٹارٹ اپس اور مائیکرو انٹرپرائزز کی نمائش، جس میں دستکاری، زرعی مصنوعات، جنگلات کی پیداوار اور گرین ٹیکنالوجیز شامل ہیں۔
5. خریدار–فروخت کنندہ کی میٹنگیں: قبائلی پروڈیوسرز اور کارپوریٹ/حکومتی خریداروں کے درمیان براہِ راست روابط کو فروغ دینا، تاکہ پائیدار شراکت داری قائم کی جا سکے۔
قبائلی کاروباری افراد کو بااختیار بنانا، مستقبل کی تیاری
قبائلی بزنس کانکلیو 2025 کا مقصد قبائلی کاروباری سرگرمیوں کو مرکزی دھارے میں لانا، مقامی مصنوعات کے لیے برانڈنگ اور مارکیٹ رسائی کو وسیع کرنا، اور پائیدار کاروباری ترقی کے لیے صلاحیت سازی کو فروغ دیناہے۔ یہ قبائلی کمیونٹیز کے لیے مالی وسائل تک آسان رسائی، مارکیٹ کے روابط کو مضبوط کرنے، اور سرمایہ کاری کے مواقع شروع کرنے میں معاون ثابت ہوگا۔
روایتی حکمت کو جدید کاروباری طریقوں اور ٹیکنالوجی کے ساتھ جوڑ کر، یہ کانکلیوزمینی سطح پر جدت کو قومی اور عالمی ویلیو چینز سے منسلک کرنے، اور پائیدار، وسائل کی کفایت پر مبنی، اور کمیونٹی پر مبنی کاروباری ماڈلز بنانے کے لیے کام کرے گا۔
وِکست بھارت @2047 کی جانب پیش رفت
یہ کانکلیو حکومتِ ہند کے اس عزم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے کہ وِکست بھارت @2047 کی کہانی تب ہی مکمل ہوگی جب مقامی جدت کار اور کاروباری افراد اس کے مرکز میں ہوں۔ بھارت یہ اعلان کرتا ہے کہ وہ شناخت میں مضمر جدت سے متاثر ہو کر، معزز وزیرِاعظم کے شمولیتی، پائیدار اور خود انحصار ترقی کے وژن کے تحت رہنمائی حاصل کرتے ہوئے قیادت کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔
مزید معلومات درج ذیل لنک پر حاصل کی جا سکتی ہیں: https://tribalbusinessconclave.com