Ministry of Tribal Affairs
Tribal Business Conclave 2025 to Empower Tribal Entrepreneurs and Drive Inclusive Growth
Ministry of Tribal Affairs Announces Tribal Business Conclave 2025 — A Milestone for Aatmanirbhar Bharat· “Hon’ble Prime Minister’s Vision Inspires National Platform for Tribal Innovation, Enterprise and Market Linkages”
Celebrating 150 Years of Bhagwan Birsa Munda: Tribal Business Conclave 2025 Unites Tradition and Innovation
Honoring the Spirit of Bhagwan Birsa Munda: Government of India Launches Conclave to Mainstream Tribal Entrepreneurship for Viksit Bharat @2047
22 OCT 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
Guided by the vision and inspiration of the Hon’ble Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, who has consistently emphasized Janjatiya Gaurav and Vocal for Local as key pillars of India’s development, the Tribal Business Conclave 2025 embodies the spirit of ‘Sabka Saath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, aur Sabka Prayas.’
On 17thOctober 2025, during the National Conclave on Adi Karmayogi Abhiyan, the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, in collaboration with the Ministry of Culture and Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade (DPIIT), announced the Tribal Business Conclave 2025, to be held on 12th November 2025 at Yashobhoomi, New Delhi.The event also witnessed the unveiling of the Conclave’s logo, brochure, and digital assets, symbolizing the convergence of tradition, enterprise, and innovation.
Anchored in the Prime Minister’s vision of Aatmanirbhar Bharat and Viksit Bharat @2047, the Conclave aims to empower tribal entrepreneurs across India, fostering inclusive, innovation-led, and sustainable growth. It stands as a transformative milestone in India’s development journey, where tribal entrepreneurship takes centre stage in the national growth narrative.
Commemorating the Legacy of Bhagwan Birsa Munda
The year 2025 marks the 150th birth anniversary of Bhagwan Birsa Munda, whose ideals of integrity, innovation, and self-reliance continue to inspire India’s pursuit of justice and progress. The Conclave pays tribute to his enduring legacy and celebrates the synergy between traditional knowledge systems and modern entrepreneurial frameworks, supported by a series of year-long national initiatives.
A Whole-of-Government Approach
Jointly organized by the Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Culture, and DPIIT, the Conclave epitomizes convergence and collaboration. It draws strength from the active participation of key ministries, MSME, Skill Development & Entrepreneurship, Textiles, DONER, MeitY, Food Processing Industries, Agriculture, and Rural Development, and is reinforced by the partnership of State Governments, playing a pivotal role in nurturing local entrepreneurial ecosystems.
Key strategic partners include FICCI, PRAYOGI (PanIIT Alumni Reach for Gram Udyogi) Foundation, and Startup India, ensuring a strong platform for mentoring, investment, and incubation of tribal enterprises.
Key Highlights of the Conclave
1. Roots to Rise (Pitching Session): A unique platform for tribal entrepreneurs to pitch their business ideas to investors, CSR leaders, and government institutions for mentorship, funding, and incubation.
2. Knowledge Sessions: Engaging panels and masterclasses with industry leaders and policymakers on finance, branding, innovation, and capacity building.
3. CEO’s Forum: A leadership dialogue on strategies for skilling, sustainability, innovation, and market access.
4. Exhibition & Pavilions: Showcasing over 100 tribal startups and micro-enterprises featuring crafts, agro-products, forest produce, and green technologies.
5. Buyer–Seller Meets: Facilitating direct connections between tribal producers and corporate/government buyers to forge sustainable partnerships.
Empowering Tribal Entrepreneurs, Shaping the Future
The Tribal Business Conclave 2025 seeks to mainstream tribal entrepreneurship, expand branding and market access for indigenous products, and build capacities for sustainable enterprise development. It will catalyze smoother access to finance, strengthen market linkages, and open investment avenues for tribal communities.
By bridging traditional wisdom with modern business practices and technology, the Conclave aims to connect grassroots innovation with national and global value chains, building sustainable, resource-efficient, and community-driven business models.
Towards Viksit Bharat @2047
The Conclave echoes the Government of India’s firm resolve that the story of Viksit Bharat @2047 will be complete only when grassroots innovators and entrepreneurs are at its core.It declares that Bharat is ready to lead, fueled by innovation rooted in identity, guided by the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s vision of inclusive, sustainable, and self-reliant growth.
More details can be accessed on https://tribalbusinessconclave.com

जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय
जनजातीय उद्यमियों को सशक्त बनाने और समावेशी विकास को बढ़ावा देने के लिए जनजातीय व्यापार सम्मेलन 2025
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने जनजातीय व्यापार सम्मेलन 2025 की घोषणा की - आत्मनिर्भर भारत की दिशा में उल्लेखनीय कदम, जनजातीय नवाचार, उद्यम और बाजार से जुड़ने का यह राष्ट्रीय मंच माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के दृष्टिकोण से प्रेरित है
भगवान बिरसा मुंडा की 150 वीं जयंती वर्ष में आयोजित हो रहा जनजातीय व्यापार सम्मेलन 2025, परंपरा और नवाचार को समेकित करता है
भगवान बिरसा मुंडा की भावना का सम्मान: विकसित भारत @2047 में जनजातीय उद्यमिता को मुख्यधारा में लाने के लिए भारत सरकार द्वारा आयोजित हो रहा है सम्मेलन
22 OCT 2025 3:51PM by PIB Delhi
माननीय प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के भारत के विकास के प्रमुख स्तंभों में जनजातीय गौरव और वोकल फॉर लोकल पर लगातार बल देने के दृष्टिकोण और उनकी प्रेरणा से प्रेरित होकर, जनजातीय व्यापार सम्मेलन 2025 'सबका साथ, सबका विकास, सबका विश्वास और सबका प्रयास' की भावना को मूर्त रूप देगा।
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय ने 17 अक्टूबर 2025 को आदि कर्मयोगी अभियान पर राष्ट्रीय सम्मेलन के दौरान संस्कृति मंत्रालय और उद्योग और आंतरिक व्यापार संवर्धन विभाग-डीपीआईआईटी के सहयोग से नई दिल्ली स्थित यशोभूमि में 12 नवंबर 2025 को जनजातीय व्यापार सम्मेलन 2025 आयोजित करने की घोषणा की। कार्यक्रम में सम्मेलन का लोगो, ब्रोशर और डिजिटल सामग्री का अनावरण भी किया गया, जो परंपरा, उद्यम और नवाचार के अभिसरण के प्रतीक हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री के आत्मनिर्भर भारत और विकसित भारत @2047 के दृष्टिकोण पर आधारित, इस सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य देश भर में आदिवासी उद्यमियों को सशक्त बनाना और समावेशी, नवाचार-आधारित और सतत विकास को बढ़ावा देना है। भारत की विकास यात्रा में यह परिवर्तनकारी कदम है जिसमें राष्ट्रीय विकास गाथा में आदिवासी उद्यमिता केन्द्र में आ गया है।
भगवान बिरसा मुंडा की विरासत का स्मरण
2025 भगवान बिरसा मुंडा की 150वीं जयंती का वर्ष है। उनकी सत्यनिष्ठा, नवोन्मेष और आत्मनिर्भरता के आदर्श भारत को न्याय और प्रगति की दिशा में प्रेरित करते रहेंगे। जनजातीय व्यापार सम्मेलन उनकी चिरस्थायी विरासत के श्रद्धांजलि स्वरूप आयोजित हो रहा है और पारंपरिक ज्ञान प्रणालियों और आधुनिक उद्यमशीलता ढांचों के बीच तालमेल को दर्शाता है। इसे वर्ष भर चलने वाली राष्ट्रीय पहल श्रृंखला के तहत आयोजित किया जा रहा है।
सरकार का समग्र दृष्टिकोण
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय, संस्कृति मंत्रालय और डीपीआईआईटी द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से आयोजित होने वाला यह सम्मेलन अभिसरण और सहयोग का प्रतीक है। इसमें सूक्ष्म, लघु और मध्यम उद्यम, कौशल विकास एवं उद्यमिता, वस्त्र, पूर्वोत्तर क्षेत्र विकास मंत्रालय, इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय, खाद्य प्रसंस्करण उद्योग, कृषि और ग्रामीण विकास जैसे प्रमुख मंत्रालयों की सक्रिय भागीदारी है। स्थानीय उद्यमशीलता पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र को पोषित करने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने वाली राज्य सरकारों की भागीदारी से भी इसे बल मिला है।
इसके प्रमुख साझेदारों में भारतीय वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग संघ - फिक्की, पैनआईआईटी एलुमनाई रीच फॉर ग्राम उद्योग फाउंडेशन-प्रयोगी और स्टार्टअप इंडिया शामिल हैं, जो जनजातीय उद्यमों के मार्गदर्शन, निवेश और इनक्यूबेशन के लिए एक सुदृढ़ मंच सुनिश्चित करते हैं।
सम्मेलन की खास बातें
1. रूट्स टू राइज (पिचिंग सत्र): जनजातीय उद्यमियों के लिए एक अनूठा मंच है, जहां वे अपने व्यावसायिक विचारों को निवेशकों, कॉर्पोरेट सोशल रिस्पॉन्सिबिलिटी - नेताओं और सरकारी संस्थानों के समक्ष मार्गदर्शन, वित्तपोषण और इनक्यूबेशन के लिए प्रस्तुत कर सकते हैं।
2. ज्ञान सत्र: वित्त, ब्रांडिंग, नवाचार और क्षमता निर्माण पर उद्योग जगत के दिग्गजों और नीति निर्माताओं के साथ परिचर्चा और मास्टरक्लास।
3. सीईओ फोरम: कौशल, संधारणीयता, नवाचार और बाजार पहुंच की रणनीति पर नेतृत्व संवाद।
4. प्रदर्शनी एवं मंडप: 100 से अधिक जनजातीय स्टार्टअप और सूक्ष्म उद्यम प्रदर्शित किये जाएंगे, जिनमें शिल्प, कृषि उत्पाद, वन उपज और हरित प्रौद्योगिकियां शामिल होंगी।
5. क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठकें: दीर्घकालीन साझेदारी स्थापित करने के लिए जनजातीय उत्पादकों और कॉर्पोरेट/सरकारी खरीदारों के बीच सीधे संपर्क सुगम बनाया जाएगा।
जनजातीय उद्यमियों के सशक्तिकरण से भविष्य संवरेगा
जनजातीय व्यवसाय सम्मेलन 2025 का उद्देश्य जनजातीय उद्यमिता को मुख्यधारा में लाना, स्वदेशी उत्पादों के लिए ब्रांडिंग और बाज़ार पहुंच विस्तारित करना और सतत उद्यम विकास हेतु क्षमता निर्माण करना है। यह जनजातीय समुदायों के लिए वित्तीय सुगमता बढ़ाएगा, बाज़ार के साथ उनके संबंधों को मज़बूत बनाएगा और निवेश के नए मार्ग प्रशस्त करेगा।
पारंपरिक ज्ञान को आधुनिक व्यावसायिक प्रचलन और प्रौद्योगिकी के साथ समेकित कर सम्मेलन का उद्देश्य जमीनी स्तर के नवाचार को राष्ट्रीय और वैश्विक मूल्य श्रृंखलाओं से संबद्ध करना, तथा संधारणीय, संसाधन-कुशल और समुदाय-संचालित व्यवसाय मॉडल निर्मित करना है।
विकसित भारत की ओर @2047
यह सम्मेलन भारत सरकार के दृढ़ संकल्प को प्रतिध्वनित करता है कि विकसित भारत @2047 की गाथा तभी पूरी होगी जब जमीनी स्तर के नवप्रवर्तक और उद्यमी इसके केंद्र में होंगे। यह एक ऐलान है कि भारत अस्मिता निहित नवाचार से प्रेरित और माननीय प्रधानमंत्री के समावेशी, सतत और आत्मनिर्भर विकास के दृष्टिकोण से निर्देशित नेतृत्व के लिए तैयार है।
अधिक जानकारी https://tribalbusinessconclave.com पर देखी जा सकती है