Ministry of Tourism
Special Campaign 5.0 Underway to Promote Cleanliness and Expedite Disposal of Pending Matters
21 OCT 2025 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, together with its India Tourism Offices, Institutes of Hotel Management (IHMs), Indian Institute of Tourism and Travel Management (IITTM), India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC), and Programme Divisions, is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0.
Ministry of Tourism has identified a total of 6429 targets and uploaded on the SCDPM Portal for the Special Campaign 5.0. Total of 413 sites have been earmarked for undertaking cleanliness as part of the Special Campaign 5.0. More than 4700 physical files and 1,100 e-office files have been identified for review.
As of now, 1553 activities have been implemented which account for 24.15% of the total targets. 14095 Sq. Ft. space has been freed and Rs.172991/- is revenue earned by scrap disposal. Progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
The Ministry of Tourism and its field offices/institutes are highlighting the activities regularly undertaken as part of the Special Campaign 5.0 through social media posts.

وزارت سیاحت
صفائی ستھرائی کو فروغ دینے اور زیر التواء معاملات کےتیزی سے نپٹارے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 5.0 جاری ہے
21 OCT 2025 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
سیاحت کی وزارت ، انڈیا ٹورازم آفس ، انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ہوٹل مینجمنٹ (آئی ایچ ایم)، انڈین انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹورازم اینڈ ٹریول مینجمنٹ (آئی آئی ٹی ٹی ایم)، انڈیا ٹورازم ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (آئی ٹی ڈی سی) اور پروگرام ڈویژنوں کے ساتھ مل کر زیر التواء معاملات (ایس سی ڈی پی ایم) 5.0 کے نپٹارے کے لیے خصوصی مہم میں سرگرم طور پرحصہ لے رہی ہے۔
سیاحت کی وزارت نے کل 6429 اہداف کی نشاندہی کی ہے اور خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے لیے ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر اپ لوڈ کیا ہے۔ خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے حصے کے طور پر صفائی ستھرائی کے لیے مجموعی طور پر413 مقامات کومختص کیا گیا ہے۔ جائزے کے لیے 4700 سے زیادہ دستاویزی شکل میں فائلوں اور 1,100 ای آفس فائلوں کی نشاندہی کی گئی ہے۔
اب تک عملی طور پر 1553 سرگرمیاں انجام دی جاچکی ہیں جو کل اہداف کا 24.15 فیصد ہے۔کوڑے کباڑ کو ٹھکانے لگاکر 14095 مربع فٹ جگہ کو خالی کیا گیا ہے اور اسکریپ (کوڑے کباڑ)کوبیچ کر172991روپے حاصل ہوئے ہیں۔انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) کے زیر اہتمام ایس سی ڈی پی ایم پورٹل پر پیش رفت کی نگرانی کی گئی ہے اور اسے اپ لوڈ کیا گیا ہے ۔
سیاحت کی وزارت اور اس کے فیلڈ دفاتر/ادارے خصوصی مہم 5.0 کے حصے کے طور پر سوشل میڈیا پوسٹس کے ذریعے باقاعدگی سے کی جانے والی سرگرمیوں کو اجاگر کر رہے ہیں۔