Ministry of Tourism
Special Campaign 5.0 Underway to Promote Cleanliness and Expedite Disposal of Pending Matters
21 OCT 2025 1:48PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Tourism, together with its India Tourism Offices, Institutes of Hotel Management (IHMs), Indian Institute of Tourism and Travel Management (IITTM), India Tourism Development Corporation (ITDC), and Programme Divisions, is actively participating in the Special Campaign for Disposal of Pending Matters (SCDPM) 5.0.
Ministry of Tourism has identified a total of 6429 targets and uploaded on the SCDPM Portal for the Special Campaign 5.0. Total of 413 sites have been earmarked for undertaking cleanliness as part of the Special Campaign 5.0. More than 4700 physical files and 1,100 e-office files have been identified for review.
As of now, 1553 activities have been implemented which account for 24.15% of the total targets. 14095 Sq. Ft. space has been freed and Rs.172991/- is revenue earned by scrap disposal. Progress is being monitored and uploaded on the SCDPM portal hosted by the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG).
The Ministry of Tourism and its field offices/institutes are highlighting the activities regularly undertaken as part of the Special Campaign 5.0 through social media posts.

சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம்
தூய்மை மற்றும் நிலுவையிலுள்ள பணிகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0
21 OCT 2025 1:48PM by PIB Chennai
சுற்றுலா அமைச்சகம் மற்றும் அதன் அலுவலகங்கள், ஹோட்டல் மேலாண்மை நிறுவனங்கள், இந்திய சுற்றுலா மற்றும் பயண மேலாண்மை நிறுவனம், இந்திய சுற்றுலா வளர்ச்சிக் கழகம் ஆகியவற்றோடு இணைந்து, நிலுவையிலுள்ள பணிகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-ல் முனைப்புடன் பங்கேற்கிறது.
இந்தச் சிறப்பு இயக்கத்திற்காக 6,429 இலக்குகளை அமைச்சகம் அடையாளம் கண்டுள்ளது. தூய்மைப் பணிகளுக்காக 413 இடங்கள் ஒதுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதுவரை 1,553 நடவடிக்கைகள் செயல்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளன, இது மொத்த இலக்குகளில் 24.15 விழுக்காடு ஆகும்.
மேலும், 14,095 சதுர அடி இடம் தூய்மைப்படுத்தப்பட்டுள்ளதுடன், ரூ.1,72,991 வருவாய், பழைய பொருட்களை அப்புறப்படுத்துவதன் மூலம் ஈட்டப்பட்டுள்ளது. முன்னேற்றங்கள் அனைத்தும் நிர்வாகச் சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொதுக் குறைகள் துறையின் இணையதளத்தில் பதிவேற்றப்பட்டு கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2181180