பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
இந்தியா-இந்தோனேஷியா கடற்படை இடையேயான இருதரப்பு கூட்டுப்பயிற்சி விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் நடைபெறுகிறது
15 OCT 2025 2:04PM by PIB Chennai
இந்திய கடற்படை, இந்தோனேஷிய கடற்படையுடன் இணைந்து மேற்கொள்ளும் இருதரப்பு கூட்டுப்பயிற்சியின் ஐந்தாவது பதிப்பான சமுத்ரா சக்தி-2025 விசாகப்பட்டினத்தில் 2025 அக்டோபர் 14 முதல் 17 வரை நடைபெறுகிறது.
இந்திய கடற்படையின் நீர் மூழ்கி எதிர்ப்பு போர்க்கப்பலான ஐஎன்எஸ் கவரட்டி, இந்தோனேஷிய கடற்படையின் கேஆர்ஐ ஜான் லி போர்க்கப்பல் ஆகியவை பங்கேற்கின்றன. இருதரப்பு கப்பல் பயணம், கூட்டு யோகா அமர்வுகள், நட்பு ரீதியிலான விளையாட்டுகள், நிபுணர்களின் கருத்து பரிமாற்றம் உள்ளிட்ட நடவடிக்கைகள் துறைமுகத்தில் நடைபெறும் பயிற்சியின் போது மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகின்றன.
கடல் பயிற்சியின் போது ஹெலிகாப்டர் இயக்குதல், விமானப் பயிற்சி, ஆயுதங்களை கையாளுதல், தேடுதல் மற்றும் பறிமுதல் பயிற்சி போன்றவை மேற்கொள்ளப்படுகிறது.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2179326

Ministry of Defence
INDIAN NAVY HOSTS FIFTH EDITION OF BILATERAL EXERCISE 'SAMUDRA SHAKTI' – 2025 WITH INDONESIAN NAVY AT VISAKHAPATNAM
15 OCT 2025 2:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Indian Navy is hosting the fifth edition of the Indo-Indonesian Joint Bilateral Maritime Exercise, 'Samudra Shakti – 2025' , at Visakhapatnam from 14 - 17 Oct 2025. The participating units include INS Kavaratti, an Anti-Submarine Warfare Corvette of Eastern Fleet under the aegis of Eastern Naval Command (ENC) and the Indonesian Navy Ship KRI John Lie, a Corvette (with an integral helicopter), which arrived at Visakhapatnam to a warm welcome by the ENC.
The harbour phase features a range of activities aimed at building camaraderie and professional rapport that include Cross Deck Visits, Joint Yoga sessions, Friendly Sports fixtures, Professional Subject Matter Expert Exchanges (SMEE). The Sea Phase will involve dynamic and complex maritime operations aimed at increasing tactical coordination, including Helicopter Operations, Air Defence Exercises, Weapon Firing Drills, Visit, Board, Search and Seizure (VBSS) exercises.
Exercise ‘Samudra Shakti’ is a key bilateral engagement aimed at enhancing interoperability, strengthening mutual understanding, and sharing best practices between the two navies. The exercise highlights shared commitment of both nations towards maintaining stability and peace in the Indo-Pacific region.
(9)10CV.jpeg)
(9)SB6B.jpeg)
(6)DG0F.jpeg)