President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11
08 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11, 2025.
The President will reach Rajkot in the evening of October 9.
On October 10, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Somnath Temple. On the same day, she will also visit the Gir National Park and interact with the members of the local tribal community at Sasan Gir.
On October 11, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Dwarkadhish Temple at Dwarka. On the same day, she will also grace the 71st convocation ceremony of the Gujarat Vidyapith at Ahmedabad.

صدر جمہوریہ کا سکریٹریٹ
صدر جمہوریہ ہند 9 سے 11 اکتوبر تک گجرات کے دورے پر رہیں گی
08 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو 9 سے 11 اکتوبر 2025 تک گجرات کے دورے پر رہیں گی ۔
صدر جمہوریہ 9 اکتوبر کی شام کو راجکوٹ پہنچیں گی ۔
10 اکتوبر کو صدر جمہوریہ سومناتھ مندر میں درشن اور آرتی کریں گی ۔ اسی دن وہ گر نیشنل پارک کا بھی دورہ کریں گی اور ساسن گر میں مقامی قبائلی برادری کے ارکان کے ساتھ بات چیت کریں گی ۔
11 اکتوبر کو صدر جمہوریہ دوارکا کے دوارکادھیش مندر میں درشن اور آرتی کریں گی ۔ اسی دن وہ احمد آباد میں گجرات ودیاپیٹھ کی 71 ویں کنووکیشن تقریب میں بھی شرکت کریں گی ۔