President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11
08 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11, 2025.
The President will reach Rajkot in the evening of October 9.
On October 10, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Somnath Temple. On the same day, she will also visit the Gir National Park and interact with the members of the local tribal community at Sasan Gir.
On October 11, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Dwarkadhish Temple at Dwarka. On the same day, she will also grace the 71st convocation ceremony of the Gujarat Vidyapith at Ahmedabad.

राष्ट्रपती कार्यालय
राष्ट्रपती 9 ते 11 ऑक्टोबर दरम्यान गुजरात दौऱ्यावर
08 OCT 2025 9:06PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 8 ऑक्टोबर 2025
राष्ट्रपती द्रौपदी मुर्मू 9 ते 11 ऑक्टोबर 2025 या कालावधीत गुजरात दौऱ्यावर राहतील.
राष्ट्रपती 9 ऑक्टोबर रोजी संध्याकाळी राजकोट येथे पोहोचतील.
10 ऑक्टोबर रोजी राष्ट्रपती सोमनाथ मंदिरात दर्शन घेतील आणि आरती करतील.त्याच दिवशी त्या गीर राष्ट्रीय उद्यानालाही भेट देतील आणि सासनगीर येथील स्थानिक आदिवासी समुदायाशी संवाद साधतील.
11 ऑक्टोबर रोजी राष्ट्रपती द्वारका येथील द्वारकाधीश मंदिरात दर्शन घेतील आणि आरती करतील.त्याच दिवशी त्या अहमदाबाद येथे गुजरात विद्यापीठाच्या 71 व्या दीक्षांत समारंभाला उपस्थित राहतील.