President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11
08 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11, 2025.
The President will reach Rajkot in the evening of October 9.
On October 10, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Somnath Temple. On the same day, she will also visit the Gir National Park and interact with the members of the local tribal community at Sasan Gir.
On October 11, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Dwarkadhish Temple at Dwarka. On the same day, she will also grace the 71st convocation ceremony of the Gujarat Vidyapith at Ahmedabad.

राष्ट्रपति सचिवालय
राष्ट्रपति 9 से 11 अक्टूबर तक गुजरात के दौरे पर रहेंगी
08 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
राष्ट्रपति श्रीमती द्रौपदी मुर्मु 9 से 11 अक्टूबर, 2025 तक गुजरात का दौरा करेंगी।
राष्ट्रपति 9 अक्टूबर की शाम में राजकोट पहुंचेंगी।
10 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति सोमनाथ मंदिर में दर्शन और आरती करेंगी। उसी दिन वे गिर राष्ट्रीय उद्यान का भी दौरा करेंगी और सासन गिर में स्थानीय आदिवासी समुदाय के सदस्यों से बातचीत करेंगी।
11 अक्टूबर को राष्ट्रपति द्वारका स्थित द्वारकाधीश मंदिर में दर्शन और आरती करेंगी। उसी दिन वे अहमदाबाद में गुजरात विद्यापीठ के 71वें दीक्षांत समारोह की शोभा बढ़ाएंगी।