President's Secretariat
President of India to visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11
08 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
The President of India, Smt Droupadi Murmu, will visit Gujarat from October 9 to 11, 2025.
The President will reach Rajkot in the evening of October 9.
On October 10, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Somnath Temple. On the same day, she will also visit the Gir National Park and interact with the members of the local tribal community at Sasan Gir.
On October 11, the President will perform Darshan and Aarti at Dwarkadhish Temple at Dwarka. On the same day, she will also grace the 71st convocation ceremony of the Gujarat Vidyapith at Ahmedabad.

രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാര്യാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഒക്ടോബർ 9 മുതൽ 11 വരെ ഗുജറാത്ത് സന്ദർശിക്കും
08 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
2025 ഒക്ടോബർ 9 മുതൽ 11 വരെ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഗുജറാത്ത് സന്ദർശിക്കും.
ഒക്ടോബർ 9ന് വൈകുന്നേരം രാഷ്ട്രപതി രാജ്കോട്ടിലെത്തും.
ഒക്ടോബർ 10ന് സോമനാഥ് ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ദർശനവും ആരതിയും നടത്തും. അതേ ദിവസം തന്നെ ഗിർ ദേശീയോദ്യാനം സന്ദർശിക്കുകയും സാസൻ ഗിറിലെ പ്രാദേശിക ആദിവാസി സമൂഹത്തിലെ അംഗങ്ങളുമായി സംവദിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.
ഒക്ടോബർ 11ന് ദ്വാരകയിലെ ദ്വാരകാദീഷ് ക്ഷേത്രത്തിൽ രാഷ്ട്രപതി ദർശനവും ആരതിയും നടത്തും. അതേ ദിവസം തന്നെ അഹമ്മദാബാദിലെ ഗുജറാത്ത് വിദ്യാപീഠത്തിന്റെ 71-ാമത് ബിരുദദാന ചടങ്ങിലും അവർ പങ്കെടുക്കും.