தேர்தல் ஆணையம்
பீகார் தேர்தலையொட்டி நடத்தை நெறிமுறைகளை கடுமையாக அமல்படுத்துவதற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை தேர்தல் ஆணையம் வெளியிட்டுள்ளது
08 OCT 2025 11:57AM by PIB Chennai
பீகாரில் சட்டப்பேரவைப் பொதுத் தேர்தல் நடத்துவது குறித்த அறிவிக்கையை 2025 அக்டோபர் 06 அன்று இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையம் அறிவித்தது. இந்த அறிவிப்புடன் அம்மாநிலத்தில் நடத்தை நெறிமுறைகளை உடனடியாக அமல்படுத்துவது தொடர்பாக தலைமைச் செயலாளர் மற்றும் மாநில தலைமைத் தேர்தல் அதிகாரிக்கு இந்திய தேர்தல் ஆணையம் வழிகாட்டுதல்களை அளித்துள்ளது.
பீகார் மாநிலத்திற்கான அறிவிப்புகள் மற்றும் கொள்கை முடிவுகளை பொறுத்தவரை நடத்தை நெறிமுறைகள் மத்திய அரசுக்கும் பொருந்தும். அரசு, பொது மற்றும் தனியார் சொத்துகளுக்கு சேதம் விளைவித்தலை தடுத்தல், எந்தவொரு அரசியல் கட்சி, வேட்பாளர் அல்லது தேர்தலுடன் தொடர்புடைய வேறு எந்த நபரும் அதிகாரப்பூர்வ வாகனங்கள் அல்லது அரசு தங்குமிடங்களை தவறாகப் பயன்படுத்துதல், அரசு நிதியில் விளம்பரம் வெளியிடுவதைத் தடை செய்தல் தொடர்பான வழிமுறைகளை கண்டிப்பாகப் பின்பற்றுவதை உறுதி செய்ய வேண்டும் என்று ஆணையம் உத்தரவிட்டுள்ளது.
குடிமக்களின் தனி உரிமை அவசியம் மதிக்கப்பட வேண்டும். தனியார் இல்லங்களுக்கு வெளியே ஆர்ப்பாட்டமோ அல்லது மறியலோ நடத்தக் கூடாது. உரிமையாளர்களின் ஒப்புதலின்றி கொடி, பதாகைகள் அல்லது சுவரொட்டிகளுக்காக நிலம், கட்டிடம் அல்லது சுவர்களை பயன்படுத்தக் கூடாது. விதிகளை மீறுவது குறித்து புகார்களை பதிவு செய்வதற்காக 24 மணி நேரமும் செயல்படும் வகையில் 1950 என்ற எண்ணில் தொடர்பு கொள்ள அழைப்பு மையம் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. பொது மக்கள் அல்லது அரசியல் கட்சியை சேர்ந்தவர்கள் இதில் புகார் அளிக்கலாம். அத்துடன் சி-விஜில் செயலி மூலமும் புகார் அளிக்க ஏற்பாடு செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. புகார் பெறப்பட்ட 100 நிமிடங்களுக்குள் அது குறித்து விசாரிக்க 824 பறக்கும் படைகள் அமைக்கப்பட்டுள்ளன. போக்குவரத்து மற்றும் பாதுகாப்பு ஏற்பாடுகளுக்காக கூட்டங்கள் மற்றும் ஊர்வலங்கள் குறித்து முன்கூட்டியே காவல்துறையினரிடம் தகவல் தெரிவிக்குமாறு அரசியல்கட்சிகள் கேட்டுக்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ளன.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2176143

Election Commission
ECI issues directions for strict implementation of Model Code of Conduct for the Bihar elections
08 OCT 2025 11:57AM by PIB Delhi
1. The Election Commission of India (ECI) announced the schedule for the General Election to Legislative Assembly of Bihar on October 6, 2025.
2. With this announcement, ECI has issued directions to Chief Secretary and Chief Electoral Officer of Bihar regarding immediate coming into force of the Model Code of Conduct (MCC) in the State. The MCC shall also be applicable to the Central Government so far as announcements/policy decisions for Bihar are concerned.
3. The Commission has directed to ensure strict compliance with the instructions related to removal of defacement from Government, public and private property; misuse of official vehicles or Government accommodation by any political party, candidate or any other person connected with election; ban on issuance of advertisement at the cost of public exchequer.
4. The privacy of citizens must be respected, with no demonstrations or picketing outside private residences. Land, buildings, or walls shall not be used for flags, banners, or posters without the owner’s consent.
5. A complaint monitoring system has been set up including a Call Centre number 1950 in which complaint can be lodged by any member of the public or political party, with the DEO/RO concerned. This system is now operational 24X7.
6. Citizens/political parties can also report MCC violations using the C-Vigil App on ECINET. 824 Flying squads have been deployed across the state to ensure that the complaints are attended to within 100 minutes.
7. Political Parties are required to inform police authorities in advance of meetings and processions to enable traffic and security arrangements, to comply with prohibitory orders and to obtain necessary permissions for loudspeakers or other facilities.
8. Ministers shall not combine official duties with electioneering or use government machinery, transport, or personnel for campaign purposes.
9. The Commission has further directed that there will be a ban on the transfer of all officers/officials connected with the conduct of elections.
10. Officials at all levels have been directed to act impartially in enforcing MCC, ensuring equal treatment of all parties and preventing misuse of official facilities. They must regulate meetings, processions and polling arrangements fairly, safeguard law and order and maintain the credibility of the electoral process.
11. It has been further directed that public places such as maidans and helipads must be equally available to all parties on the same terms. The SUVIDHA module has been activated on ECINET where political parties can apply for usage of such public places which should be allocated on first come first served basis.