Ministry of Electronics & IT
India-AI Impact Summit 2026 Logo Unites Ethics, Heritage, and Modern AI Vision
Winning Design of India-AI Impact Summit Logo Features Ashoka Chakra, Symbolising Ethical Governance, Justice, Constitutional Values and India’s Leadership in Responsible AI Innovation
07 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India recently unveiled the logo of the India-AI Impact Summit 2026, set to take place on February 19–20 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The logo for the Summit was selected through the Logo Design Contest, hosted on the MyGov platform from May 28 to June 12 2025. The final entries were reviewed by the Emerging Technologies team under MeitY, who undertook the process of winner selection. MyGov received a total of 599 entries, out of which the winning design was submitted by Shri Ajith P. Suresh.
The winning design reflects India’s ambition to lead the global movement on responsible AI innovation for humanity’s greater good. At its centre is the Ashoka Chakra, symbolizing ethical governance, justice, and the Constitutional values that anchor India’s digital journey.
He said, “I designed the first version of the logo in just 23 hours, then kept refining it to embody the ethics of AI—its radiant flares symbolizing India’s vision extending to the world.
Radiating outward, neural network flares represent AI’s transformative power, bridging divides across languages, sectors, industries, and geographies to drive inclusive progress.
Symbolism embedded in the logo represents a blend of tradition (Ashoka Chakra), innovation (neural network flares), diversity (color gradient), and clarity (typography), designed to communicate the vision and values of the Summit.
The vibrant gradient sweeping across the logo symbolizes innovation and inclusivity, reflecting the my diverse industries, cultures, and communities that are part of the AI revolution. This spectrum of colors is rooted in the values symbolized by the Ashoka Chakra.
Complementing this iconography, the clean and modern typography lends clarity and trust, ensuring strong recall and relevance across digital and print platforms
The visual identity seamlessly unites tradition with modernity, ethics with innovation, and India’s national identity with its global aspirations, capturing the spirit of the India-AI Impact Summit 2026. Hosted by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, the global platform is set to showcase the transformative role of AI in enabling inclusive development, sustainability, and fostering equitable progress. The Summit charts a path where AI serves humanity, advances inclusive growth, fosters social development, and promotes innovations that protect the planet.

इलेक्ट्रानिक्स एवं आईटी मंत्रालय
नैतिकता, विरासत और आधुनिक एआई विजन को एकजुट करता भारत-एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 का लोगो
भारत-एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट के विजेता लोगो डिज़ाइन में अशोक चक्र अंकित है, जो नैतिक शासन, न्याय, संवैधानिक मूल्यों और उत्तरदायी एआई नवोन्मेषण में भारत के नेतृत्व का प्रतीक है
07 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
भारत सरकार ने हाल ही में भारत-एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 के लोगो का अनावरण किया, जो 19-20 फरवरी 2026 को नई दिल्ली के भारत मंडपम में आयोजित किया जाएगा।
समिट के लिए लोगो का चयन मायगॉव प्लेटफॉर्म पर 28 मई से 12 जून 2025 तक आयोजित लोगो डिज़ाइन प्रतियोगिता के माध्यम से किया गया था। अंतिम प्रविष्टियों की समीक्षा इलेक्ट्रॉनिकी और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय (एमईआईटीवाई) के अंतर्गत उभरती प्रौद्योगिकी टीम द्वारा की गई, जिसने विजेता चयन प्रक्रिया का संचालन किया। मायगॉव को कुल 599 प्रविष्टियां प्राप्त हुईं, जिनमें से विजेता डिज़ाइन श्री अजित पी. सुरेश द्वारा प्रस्तुत किया गया ।
विजेता डिज़ाइन मानवता की भलाई के लिए उत्तरदायी एआई नवोन्मेषण पर वैश्विक आंदोलन का नेतृत्व करने की भारत की महत्वाकांक्षा को दर्शाता है। इसके केंद्र में अशोक चक्र है, जो नैतिक शासन, न्याय और संवैधानिक मूल्यों का प्रतीक है जो भारत की डिजिटल यात्रा को आधार प्रदान करते हैं।
उन्होंने कहा, " मैंने लोगो का पहला संस्करण केवल 23 घंटों में डिजाइन किया, फिर एआई की नैतिकता को मूर्त रूप देने के लिए इसे परिष्कृत करता रहा - इसकी दीप्तिमान चमक भारत के विश्वव्यापी विजन का प्रतीक हैं। "
बाहर की ओर प्रज्जवलित, न्यूरल नेटवर्क फ्लेयर्स एआई की रूपांतरकारी शक्ति का प्रतिनिधित्व करते हैं, जो समावेशी प्रगति को आगे बढ़ाने के लिए भाषाओं, क्षेत्रों, उद्योगों और भौगोलिक क्षेत्रों में व्याप्त विभाजन को पाटते हैं।
लोगो में सन्निहित प्रतीकवाद परंपरा (अशोक चक्र), नवाचार (तंत्रिका नेटवर्क फ्लेयर्स), विविधता (रंग ढाल) और स्पष्टता (टाइपोग्राफी) के मिश्रण का प्रतिनिधित्व करता है, जिसे समिट के विजन और मूल्यों को संप्रेषित करने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है।
लोगो में व्याप्त जीवंत अनुपात नवाचार और समावेशिता का प्रतीक है, जो एआई क्रांति का हिस्सा बनने वाले विविध उद्योगों, संस्कृतियों और समुदायों को दर्शाता है। रंगों का यह स्पेक्ट्रम अशोक चक्र द्वारा दर्शाए गए मूल्यों में निहित है।
इस प्रतीकात्मकता के पूरक के रूप में, स्वच्छ और आधुनिक टाइपोग्राफी स्पष्टता और विश्वास प्रदान करती है, जिससे डिजिटल और प्रिंट प्लेटफार्मों पर मजबूत स्मरण क्षमता और प्रासंगिकता सुनिश्चित होती है।
यह दृश्य पहचान परंपरा को आधुनिकता से, नैतिकता को नवाचार से और भारत की राष्ट्रीय पहचान को उसकी वैश्विक आकांक्षाओं से सहजता से जोड़ती है, जो भारत-एआई इम्पैक्ट समिट 2026 की भावना को दर्शाती है। इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय द्वारा आयोजित, यह वैश्विक मंच समावेशी विकास, स्थिरता और समतामूलक प्रगति को बढ़ावा देने में एआई की परिवर्तनकारी भूमिका को प्रदर्शित करेगा। यह समिट एक ऐसा मार्ग प्रशस्त करता है जहां एआई मानवता की सेवा करता है, समावेशी विकास को आगे बढ़ाता है, सामाजिक विकास को प्रेरित करता है और ऐसे नवाचारों को बढ़ावा देता है जो पृथ्वी की रक्षा करते हैं।