Ministry of Electronics & IT
India-AI Impact Summit 2026 Logo Unites Ethics, Heritage, and Modern AI Vision
Winning Design of India-AI Impact Summit Logo Features Ashoka Chakra, Symbolising Ethical Governance, Justice, Constitutional Values and India’s Leadership in Responsible AI Innovation
07 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
The Government of India recently unveiled the logo of the India-AI Impact Summit 2026, set to take place on February 19–20 2026 at Bharat Mandapam, New Delhi.
The logo for the Summit was selected through the Logo Design Contest, hosted on the MyGov platform from May 28 to June 12 2025. The final entries were reviewed by the Emerging Technologies team under MeitY, who undertook the process of winner selection. MyGov received a total of 599 entries, out of which the winning design was submitted by Shri Ajith P. Suresh.
The winning design reflects India’s ambition to lead the global movement on responsible AI innovation for humanity’s greater good. At its centre is the Ashoka Chakra, symbolizing ethical governance, justice, and the Constitutional values that anchor India’s digital journey.
He said, “I designed the first version of the logo in just 23 hours, then kept refining it to embody the ethics of AI—its radiant flares symbolizing India’s vision extending to the world.
Radiating outward, neural network flares represent AI’s transformative power, bridging divides across languages, sectors, industries, and geographies to drive inclusive progress.
Symbolism embedded in the logo represents a blend of tradition (Ashoka Chakra), innovation (neural network flares), diversity (color gradient), and clarity (typography), designed to communicate the vision and values of the Summit.
The vibrant gradient sweeping across the logo symbolizes innovation and inclusivity, reflecting the my diverse industries, cultures, and communities that are part of the AI revolution. This spectrum of colors is rooted in the values symbolized by the Ashoka Chakra.
Complementing this iconography, the clean and modern typography lends clarity and trust, ensuring strong recall and relevance across digital and print platforms
The visual identity seamlessly unites tradition with modernity, ethics with innovation, and India’s national identity with its global aspirations, capturing the spirit of the India-AI Impact Summit 2026. Hosted by the Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology, the global platform is set to showcase the transformative role of AI in enabling inclusive development, sustainability, and fostering equitable progress. The Summit charts a path where AI serves humanity, advances inclusive growth, fosters social development, and promotes innovations that protect the planet.

الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعات تکنالوجی کی وزارت
بھارت – اے آئی امپیکٹ سربراہ اجلاس 2025 کا لوگو اخلاقیات، ورثے اور جدید اے آئی وژن کو متحد کرتا ہے
بھارت – اے آئی امپیکٹ سربراہ اجلاس کے لوگو کے فاتح ڈیزائن میں شامل اشوک کا چکر اخلاقی حکمرانی ، انصاف، آئینی اقدار اور ذمہ دار اے آئی اختراع میں بھارت کی قیادت کو علامت کے طور پر پیش کرتا ہے
07 OCT 2025 6:44PM by PIB Delhi
حکومت ہند نے حال ہی میں بھارت – اے آئی امپیکٹ سربراہ اجلاس 2026 کے لوگو کی رونمائی کی، جس کا انعقاد نئی دہلی میں واقع بھارت منڈپم میں 19 سے 20 فروری 2026 میں ہوگا۔
سربراہ اجلاس کے لیے لوگو کا انتخاب لوگو ڈیزائن مقابلہ کے ذریعے کیا گیا، جس کی میزبانی مائی گو پلیٹ فارم پر 28 مئی سے 12 جون 2025 تک کی گئی۔ فائنل اندراجات کا جائزہ الیکٹرانکس اور اطلاعاتی تکنالوجی کی وزارت کے تحت ایمرجنگ ٹیکنالوجیز ٹیم نے لیا، جس نے فاتح کے انتخاب کا عمل شروع کیا۔ مائی گو کو کل 599 اندراجات موصول ہوئے، جن میں سے جیتنے والا ڈیزائن جناب اجیت پی سریش نے پیش کیا تھا۔
جیتنے والا ڈیزائن انسانیت کی عظیم تر بھلائی کے لیے ذمہ دار اے آئی اختراع پر عالمی تحریک کی قیادت کرنے کے ہندوستان کے عزائم کی عکاسی کرتا ہے۔ اس کے مرکز میں اشوک چکر ہے، جو اخلاقی حکمرانی، انصاف، اور آئینی اقدار کی علامت ہے جو ہندوستان کے ڈیجیٹل سفر کی نمائندگی کرتا ہے۔
انہوں نے کہا، "میں نے لوگو کا پہلا ورژن صرف 23 گھنٹوں میں ڈیزائن کیا، پھر اسے اے آئی کی اخلاقیات کو مجسم کرنے کے لیے بہتر کرتا رہا- اس کے روشن شعلے دنیا تک پھیلے ہوئے ہندوستان کے وژن کی علامت ہیں۔"
باہر کی جانب پھیلتے ہوئے، نیورل نیٹ ورک کے رنگ اے آئی کی تبدیلی کی طاقت کی جھلک پیش کرتے ہیں، جامع ترقی کو آگے بڑھانے کے لیے زبانوں، شعبوں، صنعتوں اور جغرافیوں میں فاصلوں کو کم کرتے ہیں۔
لوگو میں سرایت شدہ علامت روایت (اشوکا چکر)، جدت (نیورل نیٹ ورک کے شوخ رنگ)، تنوع (رنگ میلان)، اور وضاحت (ٹائپوگرافی) کے امتزاج کی نمائندگی کرتی ہے، جو سربراہ اجلاس کے نقطہ نظر اور اقدار کو بتانے کے لیے ڈیزائن کیا گیا ہے۔
لوگو میں پھیلنے والا متحرک میلان جدت اور شمولیت کی علامت ہے، جو میری متنوع صنعتوں، ثقافتوں اور کمیونٹیز کی عکاسی کرتا ہے جو اے آئی انقلاب کا حصہ ہیں۔ رنگوں کے اس سپیکٹرم کی جڑیں اشوکا چکرا کی علامت والی اقدار میں ہیں۔
اس آئیکنوگرافی کی تکمیل کرتے ہوئے، صاف اور جدید نوع ٹائپ واضح اور اعتماد فراہم کرتی ہے، جو ڈیجیٹل اور پرنٹ پلیٹ فارمز پر مضبوط یاد اور مطابقت کو یقینی بناتی ہے۔
بصری شناخت بغیر کسی رکاوٹ کے روایت کو جدیدیت کے ساتھ، اخلاقیات کو جدت کے ساتھ اور ہندوستان کی قومی شناخت کو اس کی عالمی امنگوں کے ساتھ جوڑتی ہے، جس نے بھارت-اے آئی امپیکٹ سربراہ اجلاس 2026 کی روح کو اپنا حصہ بنا لیا ہے۔ سمٹ ایک ایسے راستے کو چارٹ کرتا ہے جہاں اے آئی انسانیت کی خدمت کرتا ہے، جامع ترقی کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے، سماجی ترقی کو فروغ دیتا ہے، اور سیارے کی حفاظت کرنے والی اختراعات کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔ الیکٹرانکس اور انفارمیشن ٹیکنالوجی کی وزارت کے زیر اہتمام، عالمی پلیٹ فارم جامع ترقی، پائیداری، اور مساوی پیش رفت کو فروغ دینے میں اے آئی کے تبدیلی کے کردار کو ظاہر کرنے کے لیے تیار ہے۔ سمٹ ایک ایسے راستے کو چارٹ کرتا ہے جہاں اے آئی انسانیت کی خدمت کرتا ہے، جامع ترقی کو آگے بڑھاتا ہے، سماجی ترقی کو فروغ دیتا ہے، اور سیارے کی حفاظت کرنے والی اختراعات کو فروغ دیتا ہے۔