ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଭାରତର ଲୌହ ମାନବ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ୧୫୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ ଡ. ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭୀୟଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ‘ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର@୧୫୦ ୟୁନିଟି ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ’ ଆରମ୍ଭ
ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକତା, ଦେଶପ୍ରେମ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱକୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ଦେବା ପାଇଁ ‘ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ’ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଦୁଇ ମାସ ଧରି ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଏକ ଅଭିଯାନ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯିବ
06 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଓ କ୍ରୀଡା ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରମ ଏବଂ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭୀୟ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ରକ୍ଷା ଖଡସେଙ୍କ ସହ ଆଜି "ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର@୧୫୦ ୟୁନିଟି ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ" ଆରମ୍ଭ କରିବାର ଘୋଷଣା କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯାହା "ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ" ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ ଏକ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଅଭିଯାନ, ଯାହାକି ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ସ୍ଥାୟୀ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରାଯାଇଛି। ଦୁଇ ମାସ ଧରି ଚାଲିବାକୁ ଥିବା ଏହି ପ୍ରୟାସର ଲକ୍ଷ୍ୟ ହେଉଛି ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ଏକତା, ଦେଶପ୍ରେମ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱର ଭାବନା ସୃଷ୍ଟି କରିବା, ଭାରତକୁ ଏକତା କରିବାର ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇବା ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ଜୀବନରେ "ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ" ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବା।
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ଜନ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣରୁ ଅନୁପ୍ରାଣିତ ହୋଇ, ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର ଏବଂ କ୍ରୀଡ଼ା ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଦ୍ୱାରା "ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ" ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ "ବିକାଶ ଭାରତ ପଦଯାତ୍ରା" ହେଉଛି ଜାତୀୟ ଗୌରବକୁ ପ୍ରୋତ୍ସାହିତ କରିବା, ଏକତାର ଭାବନାକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରିବା ଏବଂ ସ୍ମାରକୀ ଏବଂ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣକାରୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନାଗରିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ। ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର@୧୫୦ ୟୁନିଟି ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ ଏହି ବ୍ୟାପକ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣର ଏକ ଅଂଶ। ଏହି ଅଭିଯାନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣ ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାରେ ଆପଣଙ୍କର, ବିଶେଷକରି ଅମୃତ ପିଢ଼ିର ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକାକୁ ଦର୍ଶାଏ ଏବଂ ଭାରତର ମହାନ ନେତାମାନଙ୍କ ଅନନ୍ତ ଅବଦାନ ପ୍ରତି ଶ୍ରଦ୍ଧାଞ୍ଜଳି ସ୍ୱରୂପ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରେ।
୨୦୨୫ ମସିହାରେ ଭାରତର ଲୌହ ପୁରୁଷ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ୧୫୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ପାଳନ କରାଯାଉଛି। ତାଙ୍କ ଐତିହ୍ୟକୁ ସମ୍ମାନ ଜଣାଇବା ପାଇଁ, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ଭାରତ ସରକାର ୨୦୨୪ ରୁ ୨୦୨୬ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଦୁଇ ବର୍ଷ ବ୍ୟାପୀ ଏକ ଉତ୍ସବ ପାଳନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି। ଯାହା ଦ୍ୱାରା ଦେଶ ପ୍ରତି ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଅମୂଲ୍ୟ ଅବଦାନକୁ ସ୍ମରଣ କରାଯାଉଛି।
ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରି ଡକ୍ଟର ମାଣ୍ଡଭୀୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର@୧୫୦ ୟୁନିଟି ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ କେବଳ ଏକ ସ୍ମାରକୀ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମ ନୁହେଁ, ବରଂ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ନିର୍ମାଣରେ ନିୟୋଜିତ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱାବଲମ୍ବୀ ଭାରତର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବା ପାଇଁ ଏକ ଜାତୀୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ। ସେ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଆଦର୍ଶ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମାକୁ ନିଜ ଜୀବନରେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଜୋର ଦେଇ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର@୧୫୦ ୟୁନିଟି ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚ "ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା ଏବଂ ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ" ହେବ, ଯାହାର ସମସ୍ତ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତି ଏବଂ ବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥା ଏନଏସଏସ ଏବଂ ମାଇ ଭାରତର ଯୁବ ସ୍ୱେଚ୍ଛାସେବକମାନଙ୍କ ଦ୍ୱାରା କରାଯିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ନିଃସ୍ୱାର୍ଥପର ସେବା, ଏକତା ଏବଂ ଦେଶ ନିର୍ମାଣର ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରି ସମସ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପରେ ନେତୃତ୍ୱ ନେବା ପାଇଁ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଏବଂ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ଭାରତ ଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ୫୬୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ଗଡ଼ଜାତ ରାଜ୍ୟକୁ ଏକତ୍ର କରିବାରେ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଭୂମିକାରୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ନେଇ ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜିର ଯୁବପିଢ଼ି ଏହି ପଦଯାତ୍ରା ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ "ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତ" ବାର୍ତ୍ତା ପ୍ରଚାର କରି ଏକ ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ ନିର୍ମାଣ ପାଇଁ ଏକତ୍ରିତ ହେବା ଉଚିତ।
ସେ ମଧ୍ୟ ବିଶ୍ୱାସ କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ୧୫୦ତମ ଜନ୍ମବାର୍ଷିକୀ ଅବସରରେ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଯୁବ ଭାରତୀୟ ତାଙ୍କ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରୁ ପ୍ରେରଣା ନେବେ ଏବଂ ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ଏବଂ ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭରଶୀଳ ଭାରତର ତାଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣକୁ ଆଗକୁ ବଢ଼ାଇବେ।
ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମରେ ଗଣମାଧ୍ୟମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରି, ନିର୍ଦ୍ଦେଶକ (ଯୁବ ବ୍ୟାପାର) ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ବନ୍ଦିତା ପାଣ୍ଡେ ଅଭିଯାନର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ବିଷୟରେ ବ୍ୟାଖ୍ୟା କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଠାରୁ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତର ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ କରାଯାଉଥିବା କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ବିଷୟରେ ବିସ୍ତୃତ ବିବରଣୀ ଦେଇଥିଲେ।
ଏହାର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟଟି ହେଉଛି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ । ଏହି ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟ ୬ ଅକ୍ଟୋବର, ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ସୋସିଆଲ ମିଡିଆ ରିଲ୍ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତା, ପ୍ରବନ୍ଧ ଲେଖା ଏବଂ ୧୫-୨୯ ବର୍ଷ ବୟସର ଯୁବକମାନଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର@୧୫୦ ୟଙ୍ଗ୍ ଲିଡର୍ସ ପ୍ରୋଗ୍ରାମ୍ କୁଇଜ୍ ଭଳି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ସାମିଲ ହେବ।
ଅଭିଯାନର ପ୍ରଥମ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଜିଲ୍ଲାସ୍ତରୀୟ ପଦଯାତ୍ରା ହେବ ଯାହା ୩୧ ଅକ୍ଟୋବରରୁ ୨୫ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୫ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ଆୟୋଜିତ ହେବ। ଏହି ପଦଯାତ୍ରାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସଂସଦୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଲଗାତାର ତିନି ଦିନ ଧରି ଚାଲିବ, ଯାହା ଦେଶର ସମସ୍ତ ଜିଲ୍ଲାକୁ କଭର କରିବ, ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଦିନ ୮-୧୦ କିଲୋମିଟର ପଦଯାତ୍ରା ହେବ। ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସଂସଦୀୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ରାଜ୍ୟ କ୍ୟାବିନେଟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏବଂ ଲୋକସଭା ଏବଂ ରାଜ୍ୟସଭା ସାଂସଦଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ, ଏହି ପଦଯାତ୍ରାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ରାସ୍ତାରେ ଏକ ପ୍ରକୃତ "ମିନି ଭାରତ" ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବ, ଯାହା ସ୍ଥାନୀୟ ସଂସ୍କୃତି ଏବଂ ପରମ୍ପରାର ସମୃଦ୍ଧିକୁ ପ୍ରଦର୍ଶନ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଏକ ଭାରତ ଶ୍ରେଷ୍ଠ ଭାରତର ଭାବନାକୁ ଉଜ୍ଜ୍ୱଳ କରିବ।
ଅଭିଯାନର ତୃତୀୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟାୟରେ ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ପଦଯାତ୍ରା ହେବ । ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରୀୟ ପଦଯାତ୍ରା ୨୬ ନଭେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୫ ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଦିବସରେ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହେବ ଏବଂ ୬ ଡିସେମ୍ବର, ୨୦୨୫ରେ ଶେଷ ହେବ। ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ପଦଯାତ୍ରା ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ଜନ୍ମସ୍ଥାନ କରମସଦରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇ ୧୫୨ କିଲୋମିଟର ଦୂରତା ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରି କେଭାଡିଆର ଷ୍ଟାଚ୍ୟୁ ଅଫ୍ ୟୁନିଟିରେ ଶେଷ ହେବ। କେନ୍ଦ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭୀୟ ପଦଯାତ୍ରାରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବେ।
ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପର ବିବରଣୀ ‘ମାଇଁ ଭାରତ ପୋର୍ଟାଲ’ରେ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର@୧୫୦ - ୟୁନିଟି ମାର୍ଚ୍ଚରେ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ। ଦେଶବ୍ୟାପୀ ଯୁବପିଢ଼ିଙ୍କୁ ଏହି ଐତିହାସିକ ଅଭିଯାନରେ ପଞ୍ଜିକରଣ ଏବଂ ସକ୍ରିୟ ଭାବରେ ଅଂଶଗ୍ରହଣ କରିବାକୁ ଉତ୍ସାହିତ କରାଯାଉଛି, ଯାହା ଦ୍ଵାରା ସେମାନେ ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତର ଆଦର୍ଶକୁ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଦୈନନ୍ଦିନ ଜୀବନ ଏବଂ ନାଗରିକ ଦାୟିତ୍ୱରେ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିପାରିବେ।
ଆସନ୍ତୁ ଆମେ ସମସ୍ତେ ଏହି ପ୍ରତିଜ୍ଞା ନେବା: ଏକ ଭାରତ, ଆତ୍ମନିର୍ଭର ଭାରତ, ଅଖଣ୍ଡ ଭାରତ, ବିକଶିତ ଭାରତ!

Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports
Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya launches Sardar@150 Unity March to commemorate 150th Birth Anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the Iron Man of India
Two-month-long nationwide campaign to be led by MY Bharat, to inspire unity, patriotism, and civic responsibility among youth
Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya urges youth to imbibe Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel’s ideology and spirit of service in their lives
“Sardar@150 Unity March is not merely a commemoration but a national movement to engage youth in nation-building and advance the vision of a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat”: Dr Mansukh Mandaviya
“Sardar@150 Unity March would be by the youth and for the youth” - Union Minister
06 OCT 2025 5:23PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister for Youth Affairs & Sports and Labour & Employment, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya along with Union Minister of State, Smt. Raksha Khadse, today announced the launch of the Sardar@150 Unity March, a nationwide campaign led by MY Bharat to commemorate the Sardar’s enduring legacy. The initiative, spanning two months, seeks to inspire unity, patriotism, and civic responsibility among youth, honoring Sardar Patel’s legacy of uniting India and encouraging them to embody the ideals of ‘Ek Bharat, Atmanirbhar Bharat’ in daily life.
Inspired by Prime Minister Narendra Modi’s vision of Jan Bhagidari in Rashtranirman, through MY Bharat, the Viksit Bharat Padyatras organised being organised by the Ministry of Youth Affairs and Sports are nationwide initiatives aimed at fostering national pride, strengthening the spirit of unity, and deepening civic engagement among the youth through commemorative and participatory programmes. The Sardar@150 Unity March is also a part of this overarching vision. The campaign underscores the pivotal role of the you, particularly the Amrit Peedhi, in the nation-building process and serves as a tribute to the timeless contributions of India’s great leaders.
The year 2025 marks the 150th birth anniversary of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, the Iron Man of India. To honour his legacy, the Government of India under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, will observe two year-long celebrations starting from 2024 - 2026, to commemorate Sardar Patel’s monumental contributions to the country.
Addressing the media at the event in New Delhi, Dr. Mandaviya said that the Sardar@150 Unity March is not merely a commemoration but a national movement to engage youth in nation-building and advance the vision of a Viksit and Aatmanirbhar Bharat. He urged the youth to imbibe the ideology and spirit of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel in their lives. He emphasized that the Sardar@150 Unity March would be “by the youth and for the youth,” with all preparations and arrangements led by young volunteers from NSS and MY Bharat.
Union Minister called upon the youth to take the lead in all initiatives, embodying the ideals of selfless service, unity, and nation-building exemplified by Sardar Patel. Drawing inspiration from Sardar Patel’s role in uniting over 560 princely states to forge a strong and united India, he said today’s youth must come together to build a Viksit Bharat, spreading the message of “Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat” through this padyatra.
He also expressed confidence that on the occasion of Sardar Patel’s 150th birth anniversary, every young Indian would draw inspiration from his life and leadership, carrying forward his vision of a strong and self-reliant India.
Addressing the media at the event, Smt Vandita Pandey, Director (Youth Affairs) explained the various phases of the campaign and detailed out the activities being undertaken in each phase starting from District to National level, each aimed at reaching for maximum engagement.
Phase I: Digital Phase:
The digital phase of the Sardar@150 Unity March begins on October 6, 2025, with activities such as Social Media Reel Competitions, Essay Writing, and the Sardar@150 Young Leaders Program Quiz for youth aged 15–29 years. This phase is aimed at engaging young people across the nation and generating momentum for the padyatras that follow. The guidelines and registration details are available on MY Bharat platform. The Top winners of these competitions will be announced before the start of the National Padyatra i.e., 26th November.
Phase II: District Level Padyatras
The first phase of the campaign will be the district-level padyatras, held from October 31 to November 25, 2025. These padyatras will be held for three consecutive days in every parliamentary constituency, covering all districts across the country with walks of 8-10 km each day. Led by State Cabinet Ministers, and Members of Parliament from Lok Sabha & Rajya Sabha in each Parliamentary Constituency, these padyatras will reflect the true “Mini Bharat” on the streets, as the richness of local cultures and traditions is showcased, highlighting the spirit of Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat.
In the run-up to these padyatras, activities such as health camps, Swachhata drives, lectures on the life and vision of Sardar Patel, youth debates on unity and nation-building, and a collective pledge for a drug-free India will be organised. Volunteers from MY Bharat, NSS and NCC will play an active role in supporting these activities. Retired civil servants, athletes, prominent scholars will be invited to be a part of this initiative at district level.
During the padyatra days, participants will pay tribute to statues and portraits of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel and take the Atmanirbhar Bharat pledge. Cultural performances celebrating the theme of Ek Bharat, Atmanirbhar Bharat will be organized, followed by the distribution of participation certificates. Alongside, awareness stalls highlighting the Modi Government’s welfare schemes will be set up along the route of the padyatra.
Phase III: National Level Padyatras:
The National-level padyatra will begin on November 26, 2025, i.e. Constitution Day, and conclude on December 6, 2025. This historic padyatra will cover 152 km commencing from Karamsad, the birthplace of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel, and culminate at the Statue of Unity in Kevadia. Union Minister, Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya will take part in this padyatra.
As part of the pre-event activities, social development activities will be undertaken in every village along the route with active participation from MY Bharat volunteers, NSS volunteers, NCC cadets and young leaders. A group of 150 outstanding young leaders, selected through the Sardar@150 Young Leaders Program Quiz, will walk alongside the Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya, symbolising youth leadership in nation-building. At the end of each padyatra day, Sardar Gatha sessions will be organized, where eminent scholars will narrate inspiring stories from Patel’s life, highlighting his important role in uniting India.
Registrations and details of all activities are being hosted on the MY Bharat Portal at Sardar@150 - Unity March. Youth across the nation are encouraged to register and actively participate in this historic campaign, embodying the ideals of Ek Bharat, Aatmanirbhar Bharat in their everyday lives and civic responsibilities.
Let us all take this pledge together: One India, Self-Reliant India, United India, Developed India!