Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President Meets Former President Shri Ram Nath Kovind at his residence in New Delhi
06 OCT 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
Vice-President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan met former President of India, Shri Ram Nath Kovind, at his residence in New Delhi today and held a discussion on various important aspects.
In a social media post, Vice President Shri C. P. Radhakrishnan said that Shri Ram Nath Kovind is a distinguished statesman, and his service as the 14th President of India, as Chairman of the High-Level Committee on ‘One Nation, One Election’, and his lifelong commitment to social justice and public welfare reflect his unwavering dedication to the ideals of our Constitution. He noted that Shri Ram Nath Kovind’s guidance and statesmanship continue to be a source of great value.

نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند کا سکریٹریٹ
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند نے سابق صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووِند سے نئی دہلی میں ان کی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات کی
06 OCT 2025 7:16PM by PIB Delhi
نائب صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب سی پی رادھاکرشنن نے آج نئی دہلی میں سابق صدر جمہوریہ ہند جناب رام ناتھ کووِند سے ان کی رہائش گاہ پر ملاقات کی اور مختلف اہم پہلوؤں پر تبادلہ خیال کیا۔
ایک سوشل میڈیا پوسٹ میں نائب صدر جناب سی پی رادھا کرشنن نے کہا کہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند ایک ممتاز سیاست دان ہیں، اور ہندوستان کے 14ویں صدر کے طور پر، 'ایک ملک، ایک انتخاب' پر اعلیٰ سطحی کمیٹی کے چیئرمین کے طور پر ان کی خدمات، اور سماجی انصاف اور عوامی بہبود کے لیے ان کی تاحیات وابستگی ان کے غیر متزلزل نظریات کی عکاسی کرتی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جناب رام ناتھ کووند کی رہنمائی اور مدبرانہ صلاحیتیں ازحد اہمیت کی حامل ہیں۔