ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय
लाल बहादूर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमी (एलबीएसएनएए) आणि भूसंपदा विभागाद्वारे जिल्हाधिकाऱ्यांसाठी नक्षा कार्यक्रमावर राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाळेचे आयोजन
एलबीएसएनएए येथील दोन दिवसांची राष्ट्रीय कार्यशाळा 28 राज्ये आणि 3 केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये नक्षा कार्यक्रमाच्या पथदर्शी अंमलबजावणीसाठी जिल्हाधिकाऱ्यांना तयार करते
06 OCT 2025 4:32PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 6 ऑक्‍टोबर 2025
लाल बहादूर शास्त्री राष्ट्रीय प्रशासन अकादमीने (एलबीएसएनएए) ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालयाच्या भूसंपदा विभागाच्या सहकार्याने आज नक्षा (NAKSHA) कार्यक्रमावरील दोन दिवसीय राष्ट्रीय प्रशिक्षण आणि कार्यशाळेचे उद्घाटन केले. हा उपक्रम देशभरातील जिल्हा दंडाधिकारी आणि जिल्हाधिकारी यांना एकत्र आणून या ऐतिहासिक शहरी भूसंपदा प्रकल्पाच्या देशव्यापी अंमलबजावणीसाठी सुसज्ज बनवतो.
नक्षा कार्यक्रम हा डिजिटल इंडिया भूमि अभिलेख आधुनिकीकरण कार्यक्रम (DILRMP) अंतर्गत एक वर्षाचा पथदर्शी उपक्रम आहे. प्रगत भू-स्थानिक मॅपिंग आणि डेटा विश्लेषणाच्या एकत्रीकरणाद्वारे शहरी भू- प्रशासनात पारदर्शकता, कार्यक्षमता आणि सुगम्यता आणणे हे याचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.
अत्याधुनिक भू-स्थानिक मॅपिंग, जीएनएसएस (जागतिक नौवहन उपग्रह प्रणाली) आणि वेब-जीआयएस साधनांचा वापर करून, जमिनीच्या मालकीमधील अस्पष्टता दूर करण्याचा, मालमत्ता कर आकारणी सुव्यवस्थित करण्याचा आणि भविष्यातील शहरी नियोजन आणि प्रशासनाचा पाया मजबूत करण्याचा प्रयत्न नक्षाद्वारे केला जातो. हा उपक्रम 'एक राष्ट्र, एक भूमी अभिलेख' च्या दिशेने एक परिवर्तनकारी पाऊल आहे, ज्यामुळे शहरी जमिनीच्या प्रत्येक तुकड्याचे डिजिटल मॅपिंग आणि प्रमाणीकरण करण्याकडे लक्ष दिले जाईल.
6-7, ऑक्टोबर 2025 दरम्यान आयोजित करण्यात येत असलेली ही कार्यशाळा देशभरातील जिल्हा दंडाधिकारी आणि जिल्हाधिकारी यांना एकत्र आणून कार्यक्रमाच्या देशव्यापी अंमलबजावणीसाठी प्रशासकीय आणि तांत्रिकदृष्ट्या सज्ज बनवेल.
बी.एन. युगंधर सेंटर फॉर रुरल स्टडीज, एलबीएसएनएए द्वारे आयोजित, ही कार्यशाळा नक्षा उपक्रमाच्या तांत्रिक, कायदेशीर आणि प्रशासकीय पैलूंवर लक्ष केंद्रित करते, ज्यामुळे क्षेत्रीय अधिकारी आणि क्षेत्र तज्ञांमध्ये ज्ञानाची देवाणघेवाण सुलभ होते.
कार्यशाळेची प्रमुख वैशिष्ट्ये पुढीलप्रमाणे:
• व्यापक आढावा: सत्रांमध्ये नक्षा कार्यक्रमाचा सविस्तर आढावा दिला जाईल, ज्यामध्ये त्याचा कार्यप्रवाह, वितरणयोग्य माहिती आणि वास्तविक स्तरावर सत्यापन प्रक्रियांचा समावेश आहे .
• तांत्रिक प्रशिक्षण: सहभागींना GIS आणि वेब-GIS साधनांची ओळख करून दिली जाईल. प्रत्यक्ष सत्रात जमिनीच्या सर्वेक्षणासाठी GNSS/ETS सारख्या आधुनिक सर्वेक्षण तंत्रांचे प्रात्यक्षिक देखील दाखवले जाईल.
• व्यावहारिक अंतर्दृष्टी: हवाई डेटा संपादनाबद्दल तज्ञ व्यावहारिक अंतर्दृष्टी सामायिक करतील आणि क्षेत्रातील आव्हानांवर चर्चा करतील.
• अंमलबजावणी चौकट: सत्रांमध्ये नक्षाच्या अंमलबजावणीसाठी आवश्यक असलेल्या प्रशासकीय आणि कायदेशीर चौकटीचा तसेच जागरूकता मोहिमांसाठी सर्वोत्तम पद्धतींचा समावेश असेल.
देशातील जिल्हा प्रशासकीय प्रमुखांना आवश्यक कौशल्ये आणि त्यांच्या संबंधित जिल्ह्यांमध्ये नक्षा कार्यक्रम प्रभावीपणे राबविण्यासाठी आणि व्यवस्थापित करण्यासाठी स्पष्ट माहिती प्रदान करणे हे या कार्यशाळेचे उद्दिष्ट आहे.

Ministry of Rural Development
LBSNAA and Department of Land Resources organise National Workshop on NAKSHA programme for District Collectors
Two-day national workshop at LBSNAA prepares District Collectors for NAKSHA pilot implementation across 28 states and 3 UTs
NAKSHA to revolutionise urban land records; LBSNAA hosts training on technical, legal and administrative framework
06 OCT 2025 2:15PM by PIB Delhi
The Lal Bahadur Shastri National Academy of Administration (LBSNAA), in collaboration with the Department of Land Resources (DoLR), Ministry of Rural Development, inaugurated a two-day National Training-cum-Workshop on the NAKSHA Programme today. The initiative brings together District Magistrates and Collectors from across the country to gear up for the nationwide roll-out of this landmark urban land resources project.
The NAKSHA Programme is a pioneering one-year pilot initiative under the Digital India Land Records Modernization Programme (DILRMP). It aims to bring transparency, efficiency, and accessibility to urban land governance through the integration of advanced geospatial mapping and data analytics.
Leveraging cutting-edge geospatial mapping, GNSS(Global Navigation Satellite System), and Web-GIS tools, NAKSHA seeks to eliminate ambiguity in land ownership, streamline property taxation, and strengthen the foundation for future urban planning and governance. This initiative marks a transformative step towards ‘One Nation, One Land Record’, ensuring that every parcel of urban land is digitally mapped and authenticated.
The workshop, being held from October 6–7, 2025, brings together District Magistrates and Collectors from across the country to build administrative and technical readiness for the programme’s nationwide rollout.
Organized by the B.N. Yugandhar Centre for Rural Studies, LBSNAA, the workshop focuses on the technical, legal, and administrative dimensions of the NAKSHA initiative, facilitating knowledge exchange between field officers and domain experts.
Shri Manoj Joshi, Secretary, Department of Land Resources, Ministry of Rural Development, delivered the keynote address, outlining the transformative potential of the programme in ensuring transparent, updated, and accessible urban land records.
The event features sessions led by senior officials and experts from various key institutions. Speakers include Shri Kunal Satyarthi, Joint Secretary of the Department of Land Resources, and Shri S. K. Sinha, Additional Surveyor General from the Survey of India. Further technical expertise is being shared by officials from the Madhya Pradesh State Electronics Development Corporation (MPSEDC) and the National Institute of Geo-informatics Science and Technology (NIGST), Hyderabad.
Several senior civil servants are also addressing the participants to share practical insights on implementation. These speakers include Shri S. Sambasiva Rao, Director of Survey and Land Records for the Government of Kerala; Shri N. K. Sudhansu, Director General of the Yashwantrao Chavan Academy of Development Administration (YASHADA); and Shri S. Chockalingam, Principal Secretary for the Government of Maharashtra.
Key highlights of the workshop include:
• Comprehensive Overview: Sessions will provide a detailed overview of the NAKSHA Programme, including its workflow, deliverables, and ground-truthing processes.
• Technical Training: Participants will receive an introduction to GIS and Web-GIS tools. A hands-on session will also demonstrate modern survey techniques like GNSS/ETS for land parcel surveys.
• Practical Insights: Experts will share practical insights on aerial data acquisition and discuss challenges faced in the field.
• Implementation Framework: Sessions will cover the administrative and legal framework required for NAKSHA implementation, as well as best practices for awareness campaigns.
The workshop aims to equip the nation's district administrative heads with the necessary skills and a clear understanding to effectively roll out and manage the NAKSHA Programme in their respective districts.