وزارت آیوش
پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ نے ثقافتی تقریبات اور مقابلوں کے ذریعہ ہندی پکھواڑے کا کامیابی سے اہتمام کیا
30 SEP 2025 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ (فارماکوپیا کمیشن فار انڈین میڈیسن اینڈ ہومیو پیتھی) کے دفتر میں 14ستمبرسے 29 ستمبر 2025 تک ہندی فورٹنائٹ (ہندی پکھواڑہ) کا کامیابی کے ساتھ انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ہندی دیوس اور آل انڈیا راج بھاشا کانفرنس(اکھل بھارتیہ راج بھاشا سمیلن )کے ساتھ 14 ستمبر 2025 کو ہندی پکھواڑہ کا آغاز ہوا، جس کا انعقاد مہاتما مندر کنونشن اور نمائشی مرکز، گاندھی نگر، گجرات میں ہواتھا۔ پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ آفس کے تین اہلکاروں نے افتتاحی تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
پندرہ روزہ تقریبات کے ضمن میں ، ہندی اور غیر ہندی بولی کے زمروں میں متعدد ہندی مسابقوں کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ ان میں مضمون نگاری، ہندی لغت کا علم (انتظامی اور تکنیکی اصطلاحات)، طبع زاد شاعری، مباحثہ، راج بھاشا انتاکشری اور ہندی زبان کی کاوشوں کے لیےتشجیعی انعامات شامل تھے۔
کو راج بھاشا کے استعمال کو فروغ دینے کے لیے 25 ستمبر 2025 دھنونتری آڈیٹوریم، پاکٹ-2 میں ایک خصوصی ہندی کوی سمیلن (مشاعرہ) کا انعقاد کیا گیا۔ تقریب کی صدارت پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ کے ڈائریکٹر ڈاکٹر رمن موہن سنگھ نے کی۔ ڈاکٹر سویتا موہن، نمائندہ راج بھاشا آفیسر نے پروگرام کی نظامت کی، جبکہ ڈاکٹر انوپم موریہ، سائنٹیفک آفیسر - کیمسٹری نے اسٹیج کی کارروائی چلائی۔ ڈاکٹر انجو لتا سنگھ، جناب راج کوشک، اور جناب کلدیپ بارتاریہ سمیت نامور شاعروں کو تلسی کا پودا، شال اورمومنٹو سے نوازا گیا۔
تقریب کے دوران، ڈائریکٹر نے عملے کے ارکان کو سرکاری کام میں زیادہ وسیع پیمانے پر ہندی زبان کو اپنانے کی ترغیب دی اور سرکاری کام کاج میں راج بھاشا کو فروغ دینے کی ذمہ داری پر زور دیا۔ مشاعرہ کے تحت ہندی ادب اور شاعری کے ذریعے زبان کی ثقافتی اور ابلاغی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیاگیا اور ہندی کی سادہ فہمی اور رسائی کو اجاگر کیا۔
اس مہم کے تحت110 سے زائد شرکاء، بشمول پی سی آئی ایم اینڈ ایچ اورڈی ایس آر آئی(ڈرگ اسٹینڈرڈائزیشن ریسرچ انسٹی ٹیوٹ)کے افسران نے ورکشاپ اور مقابلوں میں سرگرمی سے حصہ لیا۔ مسابقوں میں پرجوش شرکت دیکھنے میں آئی۔
اس پکھواڑےکا اختتام 29 ستمبر 2025 کو اختتامی تقریب کے ساتھ ہوا، جس میں ڈاکٹر جی پی گرگ، سابق چیف کیمسٹ، وزارت آیوش نے اس موقع پر مہمان خصوصی کی حیثیت سے شرکت کی۔ مختلف مسابقوں کے فاتحین کو انعامات اور توصیفی اسناد سے نوازا گیا۔ تقریب کا اختتام تمام خاکہ بند سرگرمیوں کے کامیابی سے مکمل ہونے کے ساتھ ہوا، جس سے سرکاری مواصلات میں ہندی کے ترقی پسند استعمال کے عزم کو تقویت ملی۔

AYUSH
PCIM&H Successfully Observes Hindi Pakhwada with Cultural Events and Competitions
30 SEP 2025 2:26PM by PIB Delhi
The Hindi Fortnight (Hindi Pakhwada) was successfully organized at the PCIM&H (Pharmacopoeia Commission for Indian Medicine & Homoeopathy) office from 14th September to 29th September 2025. The fortnight commenced on 14th September 2025, aligning with Hindi Diwas and the Fifth All India Rajbhasha Conference (Akhil Bharatiya Rajbhasha Sammelan) held at Mahatma Mandir Convention and Exhibition Centre, Gandhinagar, Gujarat. Three personnel from the PCIM&H office participated in the inaugural event.
As part of the fortnight celebrations, several Hindi competitions were organized in both Hindi and non-Hindi speaking categories. These included Essay Writing, Hindi Dictionary Knowledge (Administrative & Technical Vocabulary), Self-Composed Poetry, Debate, Rajbhasha Antakshari, and Encouragement Awards for Hindi Work.
On 25th September 2025, a special Hindi Kavi Sammelan (Poetry Seminar) was held at the Dhanvantari Auditorium, Pocket-2, to promote the use of Rajbhasha. The event was chaired by Dr. Raman Mohan Singh, Director, PCIM&H. Dr. Sweta Mohan, designated Rajbhasha Officer, coordinated the program, while Dr. Anupam Maurya, Scientific Officer – Chemistry, conducted the stage proceedings. Eminent poets including Dr. Anju Lata Singh, Shri Raj Kaushik, and Shri Kuldeep Bartaria were felicitated with a Tulsi plant, shawl, and memento.
During the event, the Director encouraged staff members to adopt Hindi more extensively in official work and emphasized the responsibility of promoting Rajbhasha in government functioning. The seminar underscored the cultural and communicative significance of language through Hindi literature and poetry, highlighting the simplicity, and accessibility of Hindi.
Over 110 participants, including officers from PCIM&H and DSRI (Drug Standardization Research Institute), actively took part in the workshop and competitions. The competitions witnessed enthusiastic participation across the board.
The fortnight concluded with a closing ceremony on 29th September 2025, where Dr. G.P. Garg, former Chief Chemist, Ministry of AYUSH, graced the occasion as the Chief Guest. Winners of the various competitions were felicitated with awards and certificates of appreciation. The event concluded on a high note with the successful completion of all planned activities, reinforcing the commitment to the progressive use of Hindi in official communication.