ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਵਿਵਾਦ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਦੇ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਲਈ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ
25 SEP 2025 11:48AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ, ਖੁਰਾਕ ਅਤੇ ਜਨਤਕ ਵੰਡ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਵਿਵਾਦ ਨਿਵਾਰਣ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਖਾਲੀ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਅਤੇ ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀਆਰਸੀ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਦੇ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਹੋਰ ਅਨੁਮਾਨਿਤ ਖਾਲੀ ਅਹੁਦੇ ਲਈ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ ਤੱਕ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅਪੈਕਸ ਕੰਜ਼ਿਊਮਰ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ, ਐੱਨਸੀਡੀਆਰਸੀ, ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਐਕਟ, 2019 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਬਣਾਈ ਗਈ ਇੱਕ ਅਰਧ-ਨਿਆਇਕ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦਾ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫਤਰ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੈ।
ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਨੇ 24 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਮੋਡ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰ ਦੀ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ, ਪੜਾਈ, ਯੋਗਤਾ, ਤਨਖਾਹ ਅਤੇ ਹੋਰ ਨਿਯਮ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਐਕਟ ਅਤੇ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲ (ਸੇਵਾ ਦੀਆਂ ਸ਼ਰਤਾਂ) ਨਿਯਮਾਂ, 2021 ਦੇ ਉਪਬੰਧਾਂ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਨਿਯੰਤਰਿਤ ਕੀਤੀ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ।
ਇਸ ਅਹੁਦੇ 'ਤੇ ਨਿਯੁਕਤੀ ਲਈ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਿਫ਼ਾਰਸ਼ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਟ੍ਰਿਬਿਊਨਲ ਸੁਧਾਰ ਐਕਟ, 2021 ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਗਠਿਤ ਕਮੇਟੀ, ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਯੋਗਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਤਜ਼ਰਬੇ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਂਚ ਕਰੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਲਈ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੌਰਟਲਿਸਟ ਕਰੇਗੀ। ਅੰਤਿਮ ਚੋਣ ਯੋਗਤਾ, ਤਜ਼ਰਬੇ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਇੰਟਰਵਿਊ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸਮੁੱਚੇ ਮੁਲਾਂਕਣ ਦੇ ਅਧਾਰ 'ਤੇ ਹੋਵੇਗੀ।
ਯੋਗ ਅਤੇ ਦਿਲਚਸਪੀ ਰੱਖਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਉਮੀਦਵਾਰਾਂ ਤੋਂ 25 ਸਤੰਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਯੂਆਰਐੱਲ: https://jagograhakjago.gov.in/NCDRC ਰਾਹੀਂ ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਮੰਗੀਆਂ ਜਾਂਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਅਰਜ਼ੀਆਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰਨ ਦੀ ਆਖਰੀ ਮਿਤੀ 24 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਹੈ। ਔਨਲਾਈਨ ਅਰਜ਼ੀ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਕਾਪੀ, ਨਿਰਧਾਰਿਤ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੀ ਲਾਗੂ ਹੋਵੇ, 24 ਅਕਤੂਬਰ, 2025 ਤੱਕ ਖਪਤਕਾਰ ਮਾਮਲੇ ਵਿਭਾਗ ਦੇ ਅੰਡਰ ਸੈਕਟਰੀ (ਸੀਪੀਯੂ), ਕਮਰਾ ਨੰਬਰ 466-A, ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ੀ ਭਵਨ, ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਨੂੰ ਢੁਕਵੇਂ ਚੈਨਲ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਜਮ੍ਹਾ ਕਰਵਾਈ ਜਾ ਸਕਦੀ ਹੈ।

Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution
Centre Invites Online Applications for Member Post in National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission
25 SEP 2025 11:48AM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Consumer Affairs under Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution has invited applications to fill up one vacant post of Member in the National Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission and any other anticipated vacancy to the post of Member, NCDRC that may arise till the last date of submission of applications for the post of Member, NCDRC. The apex Consumer Commission, NCDRC, is a quasi-judicial body established under the Consumer Protection Act, 2019. The Commission is headquartered in New Delhi.
The Department of Consumer Affairs has invited application only through Online Mode till October 24th, 2025.
The qualifications, eligibility, salary and other terms and conditions of the appointment of a candidate will be governed by the provisions of the Tribunal Reforms Act and the Tribunal (Conditions of Service) Rules, 2021.
The Search-Cum-Selection Committee constituted under the Tribunal Reforms Act 2021 for recommending names for appointment to the said post shall scrutinize the applications with respect to the suitability of application for the posts by giving due weightage to qualification and experience of candidates and shortlist candidates for conducting personal interaction. The final selection will be done on the basis of overall evaluation of candidates done by the Committee based on the qualification, experience and personal interaction.
Applications of eligible and willing candidates are requested online through URL: https://jagograhakjago.gov.in/NCDRC from 25.09.2025 onwards. The last date of receipt of applications is 24.10.2025. Wherever applicable, a copy of the application submitted online may be submitted through proper channel along-with prescribed documents to Under Secretary (CPU), Department of Consumer Affairs, Room No.466-A, Krishi Bhavan, New Delhi by 24th October, 2025.