कोयला मंत्रालय
कोयला मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 5.0 के लिए तैयार
24 SEP 2025 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
कोयला मंत्रालय स्वच्छता को संस्थागत बनाने और सरकारी कार्यालयों में लंबित मामलों को कम करने के लिए विशेष अभियान 5.0 की व्यापक तैयारी कर रहा है। 2 अक्टूबर से 31 अक्टूबर 2025 तक चलने वाला विशेष अभियान 5.0, कार्यस्थलों की स्वच्छता बढ़ाने, स्थायी नियमों को अपनाने और लंबित मामलों के शीघ्र निपटान पर केंद्रित है।
इसकी तैयारी 15 सितंबर 2025 को शुरू हुई थी जो 30 सितंबर 2025 तक जारी रहेगी। इस अभियान के उद्देश्यों के बारे में जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए 26.08.2025, 04.09.2025 और 19.09.2025 को नोडल और संबंधित अधिकारियों के साथ तीन तैयारी बैठकें आयोजित की जा चुकी हैं।
मंत्रालय, अपने सीपीएसई, सीसीओ और सीएमपीएफओ के साथ मिलकर स्वच्छता अभियान चलाए जाने वाले जगहों की पहचान कर रहा है, स्क्रैप और अनावश्यक वस्तुओं का निपटान कर रहा है, लंबित संदर्भों, शिकायतों, अपीलों का समाधान कर रहा है, स्थान को सुव्यवस्थित कर रहा है, रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन कर रहा है, दक्षता, पारदर्शिता व प्रभावी अपशिष्ट प्रबंधन को सुदृढ़ कर रहा है। इससे दक्षता, पारदर्शिता और प्रभावी अपशिष्ट न्यूनीकरण के प्रति सरकार की प्रतिबद्धता का पता चलता है।
मंत्रालय के अधिकारियों ने 18 सितम्‍बर 2025 को लोक नायक भवन स्थित अभिलेख कक्ष का निरीक्षण किया और फाइलों की व्यापक समीक्षा एवं व्यवस्थित वर्गीकरण पर बल दिया। पुराने और अनावश्यक अभिलेखों की पहचान की जा रही है ताकि समय रहते उन्हें हटाया जा सके जिससे कार्यालय का बहुमूल्य जगह खाली हो सके, सुगमता में सुधार हो सके और खाली किए गए जगहों का उपयोग संभव हो सके।
इस राष्ट्रव्यापी पहल के अंतर्गत, कोयला मंत्रालय और सीपीएसई ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के दौरान विभिन्न गतिविधियां शुरू की हैं:
1. सीआईएल ने स्वच्छता के प्रति जागरूकता बढ़ाने के लिए कोलकाता के कुमारटुली में नुक्कड़ नाटक का आयोजन किया। इस कार्यक्रम में स्वच्छता, पर्यावरण जागरूकता और सामुदायिक उत्तरदायित्व पर बल दिया गया और स्थानीय लोगों को सक्रिय रूप से शामिल किया गया।
1. एनसीएल के झिंगुरदा क्षेत्र में सफाई मित्रों के स्वास्थ्य, सुरक्षा और कल्याण की रक्षा के लिए सफाई मित्र सुरक्षा शिविर अभियान का आयोजन किया गया।
2. कुसुंडा क्षेत्र (बीसीसीएल, झारखंड), एसईसीएल मुख्यालय (छत्तीसगढ़), मंजरी क्षेत्र (डब्ल्यूसीएल, नागपुर) में रंगोली बनाने और माजरी एवं वानी क्षेत्र (डब्ल्यूसीएल, नागपुर) में बच्चों के लिए चित्रकला प्रतियोगिताओं जैसी रचनात्मक पहलों में सामुदायिक भागीदारी देखी गई और स्वच्छ भारत के प्रति रचनात्मकता एवं प्रतिबद्धता प्रदर्शित हुई।
24 सितंबर, 2025 तक, कोयला मंत्रालय ने विशेष अभियान 5.0 के अपने लक्ष्यों में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति कर ली है:
• सफाई के लिए चिन्हित स्थल-1165
• निपटाए जाने वाले स्क्रैप की मात्रा: 7091 मीट्रिक टन
• समीक्षा हेतु भौतिक फाइलें: 1,10,026
• समीक्षा हेतु ई-फाइलें: 28,211
तैयारी चरण 30 सितंबर 2025 तक है और तब तक इन संख्याओं में और वृद्धि होने की उम्मीद है। कोयला मंत्रालय विशेष अभियान 5.0 के माध्यम से बेहतर स्वच्छता, सुव्यवस्थित रिकॉर्ड प्रबंधन और शासन दक्षता प्राप्त करने के लिए दृढ़ संकल्पित है।

Ministry of Coal
Coal Ministry gears up for Special Campaign 5.0
24 SEP 2025 1:34PM by PIB Delhi
Ministry of Coal is doing extensive preparations for Special Campaign 5.0 to institutionalize Swachhata (cleanliness) and reduce pendency in Government offices. Special Campaign 5.0, scheduled from 2nd October to 31st October 2025, focuses on enhancing workplace cleanliness, adopting sustainable practices and expediting the disposal of pending matters.
The ongoing preparatory phase, which began on 15th September 2025 and will continue until 30th September 2025, has already included three preparatory meetings with nodal and concerned officers on 26.08.2025, 04.09.2025 and 19.09.2025 to reinforce awareness about the objectives of the campaign.
The Ministry, along with its CPSEs, CCO, and CMPFO, is actively identifying sites for cleanliness drives, disposing of scrap and redundant items, addressing pending references, grievances, appeals, streamlining space, record management, reinforcing efficiency, transparency and effective waste management, reaffirming the Government’s commitment to efficiency, transparency and effective waste reduction.
On 18.09.2025, Ministry officials inspected the record room at Lok Nayak Bhavan, emphasizing comprehensive review and systematic categorization of files. Outdated and redundant records are being identified for timely weeding out to free up valuable office space, improve accessibility and enable productive use of cleared areas.
As part of this nationwide initiative, the Ministry of Coal & CPSEs have undertaken various activities during Special Campaign 5.0:
1. CIL has conducted Nukkad Natak at Kumartuli, Kolkata to raise awareness on Cleanliness. The performance emphasized cleanliness, environmental consciousness, and community responsibility, actively engaging the local audience.
1. NCL’s Jhingurda Area organized Safai Mitra Suraksha Shivir Campaign to safeguard the health, safety, and well-being of Safai Mitras.
2. Creative initiatives such as Rangoli-making at Kusunda Area (BCCL, Jharkhand), SECL HQ (Chhattisgarh), Manjri Area (WCL, Nagpur) and Painting competitions for children at Majri & Wani Areas (WCL, Nagpur) highlighted community involvement and showcased creativity and commitment to a cleaner India.
As of September 24, 2025, the Ministry of Coal has already made significant progress in its targets for Special Campaign 5.0:
• Sites identified to clean – 1165
• Quantity of Scrap to disposed of: 7091 Metric Ton
• Physical files to review: 1,10,026
• E-files to review: 28,211
With the preparatory phase continuing till 30th September 2025, these numbers are expected to rise further. The Ministry of Coal remains resolute in achieving enhanced cleanliness, streamlined record management and governance efficiency through Special Campaign 5.0.