امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے دارالحکومت گاندھی نگر ضلع میں کلول میونسپلٹی میں 144 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا اورسنگ بنیاد رکھا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے ہم وطنوں، خاص طور پر ماؤں اور بہنوں سے امید ظاہر کی کہ وہ روزمرہ کے استعمال کے لیے دیسی مصنوعات کو ترجیح دینے کا عہد کریں
دیسی مصنوعات کو اپنانے سے ملک میں کاروبار کے بے شمار مواقع پیدا ہوں گے اور ہماری معیشت تیزی سے دنیا کی تیسری سب سے بڑی معیشت بن جائے گی
سال 2029 تک، کلول کو دیہی اور شہری علاقوں کے تال میل کےساتھ ایک ماڈل اسمبلی حلقہ تیار کرنے کا منصوبہ ہے
حکومت ہند کی طرف سے تعمیر کئے جارہے 350 بستروں پر مشتمل جدید ترین ہسپتال سے علاقے کے باشندوں کو اعلیٰ درجے کی صحت کی معیاری سہولیات میسر ہوں گی
23 SEP 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے گاندھی نگر ضلع میں کلول میونسپلٹی کے لیے 144 کروڑ روپے کے مختلف ترقیاتی پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور افتتاح کیا۔ اس موقع پر کئی معززین موجود تھے۔
تقریب سے خطاب کرتے ہوئے مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امیت شاہ نے کہا کہ کلول میں گزشتہ پانچ چھ سالوں میں بے مثال ترقی ہوئی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اگلے 10 سال ترقی کے بے پناہ امکانات رکھتے ہیں۔ کئی ترقیاتی منصوبے شروع ہو چکے ہیں۔ تقریباً 53 کروڑ روپے کے پانچ پروجیکٹوں کا افتتاح کیا گیا، جس میں 35 کروڑ کی لاگت کا واٹر ٹریٹمنٹ پلانٹ، 11 کروڑ کی لاگت سے جیوتیشور تالاب کی تعمیر، اور ایک نائٹ شیلٹر شامل ہیں۔ اس کے علاوہ صفائی کا سامان اور مختلف بورویل کے کام مکمل ہوچکے ہیں اور آج انکا افتتاح کیا گیا ہے۔ اس کے علاوہ گولڈن جوبلی چیف منسٹر ڈیولپمنٹ اسکیم اور اے یو ڈی اے گرانٹ کے تحت 91 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کئی دوسرے کام بھی شروع کئے گئے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ دیہی اور شہری علاقوں کے درمیان تال میل کے ساتھ 2029 تک کالول کو ایک ماڈل اسمبلی حلقہ بنانے کا منصوبہ تیار کیا گیا ہے۔ حکومت ہند نے پہلے ہی کلول میں جدید ترین سہولیات کے ساتھ 350 بستروں کے ایک بڑے ہسپتال کی تعمیر شروع کر دی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ 2027 تک ہسپتال کے افتتاح کے بعد کلول کے رہائشیوں کو کہیں اور صحت کی دیکھ بھال نہیں کرنی پڑے گی۔ یہ ہسپتال پرائمری ہیلتھ سینٹر (پی ایچ سی ) اور کمیونٹی ہیلتھ سینٹر (سی ایچ سی ) کو جوڑ دے گا، جہاں تمام ڈاکٹر آؤٹ پیشنٹ خدمات فراہم کریں گے۔ ہسپتال میں عالمی معیار کا سامان اور بہترین ڈاکٹر ہوں گے۔ اسپتال کی پیتھالوجی لیب احمد آباد کے سول اسپتال سے بھی بہتر ہوگی۔ آیوشمان بھارت کارڈ اور گجرات گورنمنٹ کارڈ کے تحت اس اسپتال میں 10 لاکھ روپے تک کا مفت علاج میسر ہوگا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کلول میں جل جیون مشن، گیس سلنڈر کی تقسیم اور بیت الخلا کی تعمیر کے سلسلے میں قابل ستائش کام کیا گیا ہے۔ جیوتیشور تالاب کی دیکھ بھال کا کام جاری ہے۔ تالاب کے ارد گرد بچوں کے کھیلنے کا سامان، کشتی رانی کی سہولیات اور خالص کھانے کے اسٹال لگائے جائیں گے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے کھانے پینے کی اشیاء اور کسانوں کے سامان پر ٹیکس کو صفر یا نمایاں طور پر کم کر دیا ہے، جس سے عوام کو اہم راحت ملی ہے۔ اسکوٹر، موٹر سائیکل اور کار جیسی گاڑیوں پر بھی ٹیکس کم کر دیا گیا ہے۔ کوئلے پر بھی ٹیکس کم کیا گیا ہے جس سے بجلی کے بل کم ہوں گے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ مودی شہریوں، خاص طور پر ماؤں اور بہنوں سے توقع کرتے ہیں کہ وہ روزمرہ کے استعمال کے لیے دیسی مصنوعات کو ترجیح دینے کا عہد کریں۔ اگر ہم دیسی مصنوعات کو اپنا لیں تو ملک میں کاروبار کے بے شمار مواقع پیدا ہوں گے اور ہماری معیشت دنیا کی تیسری بڑی معیشت بن جائے گی۔

Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah lays the foundation stone and inaugurates various development works of Kalol Municipality in Gandhinagar district, the capital of Gujarat, at a total cost of ₹144 crore
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi expects that the citizens of the country, especially mothers and sisters, take a pledge to give priority to indigenous products in their daily use
Adopting indigenous goods will create numerous business opportunities in the country, and our economy will rapidly become the world’s third-largest economy
By the year 2029, there is a plan to develop Kalol into an ideal assembly constituency with proper coordination between rural and urban areas
The 350-bed state-of-the-art hospital being built by the Government of India will provide the people of the region with advanced healthcare facilities
23 SEP 2025 7:21PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today laid the foundation stone and inaugurated various development works of Kalol Municipality in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, at a total cost of ₹144 crore. On this occasion, many dignitaries were present.
Addressing the program, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that in the last five to six years, Kalol has witnessed unprecedented development. In the next 10 years, Kalol has immense potential for development. Several development projects have already been initiated here. Five schemes worth approximately ₹53 crore have been inaugurated, including a water treatment plant costing ₹35 crore, the construction of Jyoteshwar Lake at ₹11 crore, and a night shelter. Additionally, sanitation equipment and various borewell projects have been completed and dedicated today. Furthermore, several other projects worth ₹91 crore have been started under the Swarnim Jayanti Mukhyamantri Vikas Yojana and AUDA grants.
Shri Amit Shah said that with coordination between rural and urban areas a plan has been made to develop Kalol into a model assembly constituency by 2029. The Government of India has already begun construction of a massive 350-bed hospital with state-of-the-art facilities in Kalol. He stated that after the hospital's inauguration by 2027, residents of Kalol will no longer have to seek healthcare elsewhere. This hospital will connect the Primary Health Center (PHC) and Community Health Center (CHC), where all doctors will provide outpatient services. The hospital will have world-class equipment and the best doctors. The hospital's pathology lab will be even better than Ahmedabad's Civil Hospital. Free treatment up to ₹10 lakh will be available at this hospital under the Ayushman Bharat card and Gujarat government cards.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that commendable work has been done in Kalol regarding the Jal Jeevan Mission, gas cylinder distribution, and toilet construction. He announced that the maintenance of Jyotishwar Pond will now be handled by a private company. Children's playing equipment, boating facilities, and pure food stalls will be installed around the pond.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has reduced the GST on food items to zero and the tax on farmers' goods by more than half, providing great relief to the public. Taxes on vehicles like scooters, motorcycles, and cars have also been reduced. Taxes on coal have also been reduced, which will reduce electricity bills. He said that Prime Minister Modi expects the citizens of the country, especially mothers and sisters, to pledge to use only indigenous products. He said that if we adopt indigenous products, many business opportunities will arise in the country and our economy will become the third largest in the world.