குடியரசுத் துணைத் தலைவர் செயலகம்
அனைவரும் இணைவோம், அனைவரும் உயர்வோம், அனைவரின் நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் அனைவரின் முயற்சி என்ற தலைப்பில் பிரதமர் திரு மோடியின் உரைகள் அடங்கிய தொகுதிகளை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் வெளியிட்டார்
22 SEP 2025 4:55PM by PIB Chennai
‘அனைவரும் இணைவோம், அனைவரும் உயர்வோம், அனைவரின் நம்பிக்கை மற்றும் அனைவரின் முயற்சி’ என்ற தலைப்பில் பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடியின் தேர்ந்தெடுக்கப்பட்ட உரைகள் அடங்கிய இரண்டு தொகுதிகளை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் திரு சி பி ராதாகிருஷ்ணன் இன்று வெளியிட்டார். பிரதமரின் இரண்டாவது ஆட்சிக் காலத்தின் 4 மற்றும் 5-ம் ஆண்டுகளில் அவர் ஆற்றிய உரைகள் இந்தத் தொகுதிகளில் இடம்பெற்றுள்ளன.
மத்திய தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்புத் துறை அமைச்சகம் புதுதில்லியில் ஏற்பாடு செய்திருந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் உரையாற்றிய குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர், புனித பண்டிகையான நவராத்திரியை முன்னிட்டு நாட்டு மக்களுக்கு தனது நல்வாழ்த்துகளைத் தெரிவித்துக் கொண்டு, தாம் பதவியேற்ற பின் கலந்து கொள்ளும் முதல் பொது நிகழ்ச்சி இது என்று குறிப்பிட்டார்.
நாட்டிற்கு பிரதமர் அளித்த பங்களிப்புகள், தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை மற்றும் கனவுகளைப் பற்றி புரிந்து கொள்ள இந்த இரண்டு தொகுதிகள் அடங்கிய புத்தகங்கள் பேருதவியாக இருக்கும் என்றார் அவர். பிரதமர் திரு மோடி, "உள்நாட்டிலும், வெளிநாடுகளிலும் உள்ள லட்சக்கணக்கான மக்களுக்கு ஒரு வாழும் ஊக்கசக்தியாக விளங்குகிறார். மக்கள் தங்கள் சிறந்த செயல்பாட்டை வெளிப்படுத்த தனது சொந்த வழிகாட்டுதல்கள் மூலம் ஊக்குவிக்கிறார். சாமானிய மக்களின் பிரதிநிதி என்ற நிலையில் இருந்து உண்மையான மக்கள் தலைவராக வளர்ந்துள்ள அவர், சாத்தியமற்றதை எவ்வாறு சாத்தியமாக்க முடியும் என்பதை உறுதியுடன் எடுத்துரைத்துள்ளார்" என்று குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் கூறினார்.
11 கருப்பொருட்கள் சார்ந்த பிரிவுகளை உள்ளடக்கிய இரண்டு தொகுதிகளில், 2022-23ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தொகுதியில் 76 உரைகளும், 12 மனதின் குரல் நிகழ்ச்சி உரைகளும், 2023-24ம் ஆண்டிற்கான தொகுதியில் 82 குறைகளும் 9 மனதின் குரல் உரைகளும் இடம்பெற்றிருப்பதை சுட்டிக்காட்டிய குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர், இவை அனைத்தும் பிரதமரின் தெளிவான சிந்தனை, தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வை மற்றும் உள்ளடக்கிய நிர்வாகத்தில் அவரது உறுதிப்பாடு ஆகியவற்றை பிரதிபலிக்கின்றன, என்றார். உரைகளை மிகுந்த சிரத்தையுடன் தேர்வு செய்து அவற்றை வடிவமைப்பதற்காக தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகத்தின் வெளியீட்டு பிரிவை குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் பாராட்டினர்.
‘எழுமின், விழிமின், குறிக்கோளை அடையும் வரை நில்லாது உழைமின்!’ என்ற சுவாமி விவேகானந்தரின் பொன்மொழியைக் குறிப்பிட்டு, பிரதமரின் ஒவ்வொரு உரையும் விடாமுயற்சி, உறுதிப்பாடு மற்றும் மக்கள் நலன் சார்ந்த செய்தியையே தாங்கி இருக்கிறது என்று தெரிவித்தார். அரசின் திட்டங்கள் சமூகத்தின் கடைகோடி நபரையும் சென்றடைவதை உறுதி செய்யும் பிரதமர் திரு மோடியின் தொலைநோக்குப் பார்வையை அவரது உரைகள் பிரதிபலிப்பதாக குடியரசு துணைத்தலைவர் கூறினார்.
ஒரே பாரதம் உன்னத பாரதம், காசி தமிழ் சங்கமம், பழங்குடியின கவுரவ தினம், ராஜ பாதைக்கு கடமை பாதை என்று பெயர் மாற்றியது உள்ளிட்ட முன்முயற்சிகளின் வாயிலாக இந்தியாவின் கலாச்சார அடையாளத்தை மீட்டெடுப்பதில் பிரதமரின் பங்கை அவர் அடிக்கோடிட்டுக் காட்டினார். இளைஞர்களுக்கு அதிகாரம் அளிப்பதை பற்றி பேசுகையில், ஸ்டார்ட் அப் இந்தியா, ஃபிட் இந்தியா, கேலோ இந்தியா, திறன் இந்தியா மற்றும் வேலை வாய்ப்பு திருவிழாக்கள் முதலிய முன்முயற்சிகளை பாராட்டி 2047-ம் ஆண்டிற்குள் வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியாவைக் கட்டமைப்பதற்கு இவை அடிப்படைத் தூண்களாக விளங்கும் என்றும் வலியுறுத்தினார்.
இந்த நிகழ்ச்சியில் மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு, ரயில்வே, மின்னணு மற்றும் தகவல் தொழில்நுட்பத் துறை அமைச்சர் திரு அஸ்வினி வைஷ்ணவ், மாநிலங்களவை துணைத்தலைவர் திரு ஹரிவன்ஷ், குடியரசு துணைத் தலைவரின் செயலாளர் திரு அமித் கரே, தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சக செயலாளர் திரு சஞ்சய் ஜாஜூ மற்றும் பலர் கலந்து கொண்டார்கள்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த செய்திக் குறிப்பை ஆங்கிலத்தில் இங்கே காணவும்:
https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2169654

Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President releases volumes of Prime Minister Modi’s speeches titled Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas
Volumes reflect Prime Minister’s contributions, vision, and dreams for the nation: Vice-President
Prime Minister Modi is a living inspiration for millions; his determination shows how the impossible can be made possible: Vice-President
Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas series captures PM’s Mantra of Nation-Building: Vice-President
From Fragile Five to Fourth Largest Economy: PM Modi’s leadership highlighted in his speeches: Vice-President
Speeches showcase revival of cultural identity through Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Kashi Tamil Sangamam, Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, and Kartavya Path: Vice-President
PM Modi’s words echo India’s journey towards Viksit Bharat by 2047: Vice-President
Volumes will inspire commitment to duties during Amrit Kaal leading to Viksit Bharat by 2047: Vice-President
22 SEP 2025 4:55PM by PIB Delhi
The Vice-President of India, Shri CP Radhakrishnan today released two volumes containing the selected speeches of Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, titled ‘Sabka Sath, Sabka Vikas, Sabka Vishwas, Sabka Prayas’ covering the fourth and fifth years of Prime Minister’s second term.
Speaking at the event organized by the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting in New Delhi, the Vice-President extended warm greetings to citizens on the auspicious occasion of Navratri and noted that this was his first public function after assuming office.
The Vice-President said that the two volumes serve as keys to understanding the Prime Minister’s contributions, vision, and dreams for the nation. He described Prime Minister Modi as “a living inspiration for millions across the country and abroad, who motivates people through his own conduct to give their very best, who has grown from being a representative of the common man to a true people’s leader, whose determination has shown us how the impossible can be made possible, Namumkin ko Mumkin karna, Asambhav ko Sambhav Karna.”
Highlighting the contents of the books- which include 76 speeches and 12 Mann Ki Baat addresses for 2022-23 and 82 speeches and 9 Mann Ki Baat addresses for 2023-24 compiled into 11 thematic sections each- the Vice-President said they reflect the Prime Minister’s clarity of thought, forward-looking vision, and commitment to inclusive governance. The Vice-President also congratulated the Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting for the careful selection and elegant presentation of the speeches.
Quoting Swami Vivekananda- “Arise, awake, and stop not till the goal is reached”- the Vice-President observed that every speech of the Prime Minister carries the same message of persistence, determination, and public welfare. He emphasized that the speeches reflect PM Modi’s vision of ensuring that government schemes reach the last person in society.
He underlined the Prime Minister’s role in reviving India’s cultural identity through initiatives such as Ek Bharat Shreshtha Bharat, Kashi Tamil Sangamam, Janjatiya Gaurav Diwas, and the renaming of Rajpath as Kartavya Path.
On youth empowerment, the Vice-President praised initiatives such as Startup India, Fit India, Khelo India, Skill India, and Rozgar Melas, describing them as foundational pillars for building a developed India by 2047. He also highlighted the launch of Mera Yuva Bharat (My Bharat) as an initiative rooted in faith in the nation’s youth.
Referring to India’s G20 Presidency, the Vice-President lauded the historic inclusion of the African Union as a permanent member, underscoring PM Modi’s vision of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam- the world is one family.
He further said that the speeches capture a “360-degree engagement” of Prime Minister Modi, ranging from shaping global agendas to driving transformative local initiatives like Vocal for Local, Atmanirbhar Bharat, and PM-Surya Ghar: Muft Bijli Yojana. He noted how these programmes reflect the Sustainable Development Goals and bring tangible change in people’s lives.
The Vice-President also highlighted that through initiatives such as Jan Dhan Yojana, Aadhaar-Mobile linkage, Direct Benefit Transfer (DBT), PM Garib Kalyan Anna Yojana, Pradhan Mantri Awas Yojana, Lakhpati Didi, PM-KISAN for farmers, Mudra Yojana, and PM SVANidhi, more than 25 crore people have come out of extreme poverty in the past decade.
The Vice-President said that Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi draws upon Bharat’s civilisational ethos-rooted in Dharma, Kartavya bodh and Seva bhav. He reminded us that a strong nation is not built on power alone but on character and unity.
The Vice-President noted that for the Prime Minister, no goal is ever too far or too difficult, as he constantly draws strength from the power of 1.40 billion Indians. He said that the Prime Minister’s unshakeable faith in the people’s collective potential turned the Swachh Bharat Abhiyan into a mass movement of Jan Bhagidari and instilled in citizens the spirit of “cleanliness is service.” The same faith, he added, gave the Prime Minister the courage to lead India firmly on the path of self-reliance during the COVID crisis.
The Vice-President observed that a decade ago, India was considered among the Fragile Five economies. Today, India has proudly grown as the fourth largest economy in the world and is poised to soon become the third largest. He underlined that this is not merely an economic achievement but the fruit of national discipline, self-reliance, and the spirit of Rashtra Pratham (Nation First) that guides the country’s development journey. It is heartening, Vice-President said, to see the dream of a Viksit Bharat shining in the eyes and the principle of Rashtra Pratham echoing in the heart of every citizen.
The Vice-President said that the renewed love for heritage, history, language, and culture is a sign of the country’s Amrit Kaal. He expressed confidence that these volumes will help readers understand the strength and aspirations of a ‘New India’ and inspire them to remain committed to their duties during this Amrit Kaal leading to Viksit Bharat by 2047.
The Vice-President, Shri CP Radhakrishnan congratulated the Ministry of Information & Broadcasting and the Publications Division team for bringing out these volumes.
The event was attended by Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Hon’ble Minister of Information & Broadcasting, Railways, and Electronics & IT, Shri Harivansh, Deputy Chairman, Rajya Sabha; Shri Amit Khare ,Secretary to Hon’ble Vice-President,; and Shri Sanjay Jaju, Secretary, Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Justice (Smt.) Ranjana Prakash Desai, Chairperson, Press Council of India, Sh. Nihikant Dubey & Sh. Yogesh Chandolia, Members of Parliament, Vice Chancellors of Delhi University, Jawaharlal Nehru University, Shri Lal Bahadur Shastri National Sanskrit University, Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University, Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women, Netaji Subhas University of Technology and eminent journalists.