کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
بھارتی وفد کے امریکہ کے دورے کے حوالے سے پریس بیان
20 SEP 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
16 ستمبر 2025 کو امریکہ کے تجارتی نمائندے کے دفتر کے عہدیداروں کی ٹیم کے ہندوستان کے آخری دورے کے دوران، تجارتی معاہدے کے مختلف پہلوؤں پر مثبت بات چیت ہوئی، اور اس سلسلے میں کوششیں تیز کرنے کا فیصلہ کیا گیا۔
ان بات چیت کے تسلسل میں، تجارت اور صنعت کے وزیر جناب پیوش گوئل کی قیادت میں ایک وفد 22 ستمبر 2025 کو امریکی فریق کے ساتھ ملاقاتوں کے لیے امریکہ کا دورہ کرے گا۔ وفد اس بات چیت کو آگے بڑھانے کا ارادہ رکھتا ہے تاکہ باہمی مفاد پر مبنی تجارتی معاہدے کو جلد از جلد حتمی شکل دی جا سکے۔

Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Press Statement on visit of Indian delegation to the United States of America
20 SEP 2025 8:29PM by PIB Delhi
During the last visit of the team of officials from the office of United States Trade Representative to India on 16th September 2025, positive discussions were held on various aspects of the trade deal, and it was decided to intensify efforts in this regard.
In continuation of these discussions, a delegation led by the Commerce and Industries Minister, Shri Piyush Goyal is visiting the United States for meetings with the U.S. side on 22nd September 2025. The delegation plans to take forward the discussions with a view to achieve early conclusion of a mutually beneficial Trade Agreement.