زراعت اور کاشتکاروں کی فلاح و بہبود کی وزارت
وزیر زراعت شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو ان کی 75ویں سالگرہ پر مبارکباد دی
وزیر اعظم کی 75ویں سالگرہ پر، وزیر زراعت شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے نئی دہلی کے پوسا کیمپس میں 75 پودے لگائے
مرکزی وزیر نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی جدید ہندوستان کے معمار ہیں، مسلسل عمل ان کا رہنما اصول ہے
ہندوستان کا عالمی قد بڑھا ہے اور وزیر اعظم کی متحرک قیادت میں دنیا کا تصور بدل گیا ہے، جناب چوہان نے کہا
17 SEP 2025 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی 75ویں سالگرہ کے موقع پر، زراعت اور کسانوں کی بہبود اور دیہی ترقی کے مرکزی وزیر جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے انڈین کونسل آف ایگریکلچرل ریسرچ (آئی سی اے آر)، پوسا کیمپس، نئی دہلی میں 75 پودے لگائے۔ اس موقع پر وزیر اعظم کو سالگرہ کی مبارکباد دیتے ہوئے جناب چوہان نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے اپنی پوری زندگی ملک کی خدمت کے لیے وقف کر دی ہے۔
جناب چوہان نے مزید کہا کہ بطور وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی ایک خوشحال، مضبوط اور ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان بنانے کے لیے انتھک محنت کر رہے ہیں۔ ان کی قیادت میں، ہندوستان کا وقار پوری دنیا میں کئی گنا بڑھا ہے اور ملک کے تئیں دنیا کا نظریہ بدلنے والی تبدیلی سے گزرا ہے۔ جناب نریندر مودی، رہنما اصول کے طور پر اپنے مسلسل عمل کے ساتھ، جدید ہندوستان کے معمار ہیں۔
مرکزی وزیر نے یہ بھی کہا کہ وزیر اعظم کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر ملک بھر میں متعدد پروگرام منعقد کیے جا رہے ہیں۔ کئی جگہوں پر خون کے عطیہ کے کیمپ لگائے جا رہے ہیں، صفائی کی مہم چلائی جا رہی ہے، ہسپتالوں کو نئے سرے سے سجایا جا رہا ہے، جبکہ بڑے پیمانے پر درخت لگانے کی مہم بھی جاری ہے۔
جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے اس بات کا اعادہ کیا کہ ماحولیات ہمیشہ سے وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کے دل کے قریب کا موضوع رہا ہے۔ "ایک پیڑؑ ماں کے نام" مہم کے ذریعے وزیر اعظم نے ملک بھر میں کروڑوں درخت لگانے کی ترغیب دی۔ اس جذبے کے تحت، یہ فیصلہ کیا گیا کہ ان کی سالگرہ کے موقع پر آئی سی اے آر، پوسا، نئی دہلی میں پودے لگائے جائیں گے، جو ہمیشہ ہندوستانی زراعت کی ترقی کا بنیادی مرکز رہا ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ آئی سی اے آر کے ڈائریکٹر جنرل زرعی سائنسدانوں اور عہدیداروں کے ساتھ یہاں درخت لگانے کی مہم میں سرگرم عمل ہیں۔
جناب شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے کہا کہ شجر کاری مہم آئی سی اے آر، پوسا سے شروع کی گئی ہے۔ اس کے بعد، آئی سی اے آر کے اداروں کے ساتھ ساتھ کرشی وگیان کیندروں (کے وی کے) سمیت تمام 113 مقامات پر درخت لگائے جائیں گے۔ اس کے علاوہ ملک کے دیگر حصوں میں بھی لوگوں کو اس مہم میں حصہ لینے کی ترغیب دینے کی کوشش کی جائے گی۔
مرکزی وزیر شیو راج سنگھ چوہان نے وزیر اعظم نریندر مودی کو ملک کی قیادت جاری رکھنے کے لیے لمبی زندگی کی خواہش کی۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کو عالمی بھائی چارے کی علامت کے طور پر پیش کیا ہے اور وہ قدیم ہندوستانی آئیڈیل واسودھیو کٹمبکم یعنی دنیا ایک خاندان ہے کو شکل دے رہے ہیں۔

Ministry of Agriculture & Farmers Welfare
Agriculture Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan greets Prime Minister Narendra Modi on his 75th birthday
On Prime Minister’s 75th birthday, Agriculture Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan plants 75 saplings at Pusa Campus in New Delhi
Prime Minister Narendra Modi is the architect of modern India, continuous action his guiding principle, says Union Minister
India’s global stature has risen and world’s perception has changed under Prime Minister’s dynamic leadership, says Shri Chouhan
17 SEP 2025 5:52PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of the 75th birthday of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today, Union Minister for Agriculture & Farmers Welfare and Rural Development Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan planted 75 saplings at the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR), Pusa Campus, New Delhi. Extending birthday greetings to the Prime Minister on this occasion, Shri Chouhan said that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has dedicated his entire life to the service of the nation.
Shri Chouhan further said that as Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi has been tirelessly working to make a prosperous, strong and developed India. Under his leadership, India’s prestige has risen multifold across the globe and the world’s outlook towards the country has undergone a transformative change. Shri Narendra Modi, with his continuous action as the guiding principle, is the architect of modern India,
The Union Minister also said that on the occasion of the Prime Minister’s birthday, numerous programmes are being organised across the country. Blood donation camps are being held at many places, cleanliness drives are taking place at, hospitals are being rejuvenated, while mass tree plantation campaigns are also underway.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan reiterated that environment has always been a subject close to the heart of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. Through the campaign “Ek Ped Ma Ke Naam,” the Prime Minister inspired the planting of crores of trees across the country. In this spirit, it was decided that on the occasion of his birthday, saplings would be planted at ICAR, Pusa, New Delhi, which has always been a core center to the growth of Indian agriculture. He added that the Director General of ICAR, along with agricultural scientists and officials, is actively engaged in the tree plantation drive here.
Shri Shivraj Singh Chouhan said that the plantation drive has been initiated from ICAR, Pusa. Subsequently, trees will be planted across all 113 locations, including institutes of ICAR as well as at Krishi Vigyan Kendras (KVKs). Apart from this, efforts will also be made to motivate people in other parts of the country to take part in this drive.
Union Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan wished Prime Minister Narendra Modi a long life to continue leading the nation. He said the Prime Minister has positioned India as a symbol of global brotherhood and is giving shape to the ancient Indian ideal of Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam — the world is one family.