சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்ப நலத்துறை அமைச்சகம்
மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத் துறை 2024 நவம்பர் முதல் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை நடைபெற்ற பணிகள் மூலம் 35,000-க்கும் மேற்பட்ட பொதுமக்களின் குறைகளுக்கு தீர்வு கண்டது
16 SEP 2025 2:22PM by PIB Chennai
அரசு அலுவலகங்களில் தூய்மைப் பணியை மேற்கொள்வது மற்றும் நிலுவைப் பணிகளைக் குறைப்பது என்ற அரசின் முன்முயற்சியை ஏற்று மத்திய சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநல அமைச்சகத்தின் கீழ் உள்ள சுகாதாரம் மற்றும் குடும்பநலத்துறை, மத்திய அரசு மருத்துவமனைகள், துணை அலுவலகங்கள், சார்பு அலுவலகங்கள், தன்னாட்சி அமைப்புகள், மத்திய அரசின் பொதுத்துறை நிறுவனங்கள் ஆகியவற்றுடன் இணைந்து 2021-ம் ஆண்டு முதல் சிறப்பு இயக்கங்கள் பணிகளில் பங்கேற்று வருகிறது.
2024 நவம்பர் முதல் 2025 ஆகஸ்ட் வரை நடைபெற்ற பணிகள் மூலம் 29,845 கோப்புகளை ஆய்வு செய்து 19,761 கோப்புகளை நீக்கியுள்ளது. அத்துடன் 35,435 பொதுமக்கள் குறைகள் மற்றும் அதனுடன் தொடர்புடைய 2,957 மேல் முறையீடுகள், நாடாளுமன்ற உறுப்பினர்களின் 255 குறிப்புகள், நாடாளுமன்றத்தின் 22 உறுதிமொழிகள் மற்றும் மாநில அரசுகளின் 16 குறிப்புகளுக்கு தீர்வு கண்டது. மொத்தம் 1,437 தூய்மை இயக்கங்கள் மூலம் ரூ.29.96 லட்சம் மதிப்பிலான பழையப் பொருட்கள் கழிக்கப்பட்டது. 16,352 சதுர அடி விடுவிக்கப்பட்டது. இந்நிலையில், சிறப்பு இயக்கம் 5.0-க்கு தயாராவதற்கான பணிகளை செப்டம்பர் 15 முதல் செப்டம்பர் 30 வரை மேற்கொள்கிறது.

Ministry of Health and Family Welfare
Department of Health & Family Welfare to launch Special Campaign 5.0 from 2nd to 31st October 2025 to promote Swachhata and reduce pendency
Preparatory phase of Special Campaign 5.0 underway from 15th to 30th September 2025, leading to the October drive focused on e-waste disposal, workspace cleanliness and efficiency
From November 2024 to August 2025, over 29,000 files reviewed, 35,000 plus grievances disposed, and 1,437 cleanliness campaigns conducted by DoHFW under special efforts
16 SEP 2025 2:22PM by PIB Delhi
In line with the Government’s initiative to institutionalize Swachhata and minimize pendency in government offices, the Department of Health & Family Welfare (DoHFW), under the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, along with its Central Government Hospitals, Subordinate Offices, Attached Offices, Autonomous Bodies and CPSUs, have been actively participating in the Special Campaigns since the year 2021.
From November 2024 to August 2025, DoHFW reviewed 29,845 files and weeded out 19,761 files. In addition, 35,435 public grievances and associated 2,957 appeals, 255 MP References, 22 Parliamentary Assurances and 16 State Government References were disposed of. A total of 1,437 cleanliness campaigns were also conducted, leading to disposal of scrap material worth ₹29.96 lakh and 16,352 square feet of space. These efforts have created a healthier workplace environment, better record management and contributed to better space management and revenue generation.
Preparatory Phase of ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ has started from 15th September, 2025 and will continue till 30th September, 2025. During the preparatory phase, DoHFW will identify the pendency in selected parameters, mobilize the ground functionaries, finalize cleanliness campaign sites, review records, undertake space management planning and identify scrap material for disposal.
DoHFW will make relentless efforts to achieve the objectives of ‘Special Campaign 5.0’ during Implementation Phase starting from 2nd October to 31st October, 2025, with a special focus on disposal of e-waste.
DoHFW remains committed to creating cleaner, more efficient government workspaces, while continuously improving public service delivery and citizen experience.