عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
محکمہ انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کو راج بھاشا کیرتی پرسکار سے نوازا گیا
14 SEP 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
ہندی دیوس کے موقع پر، 14 ستمبر 2025 کو گاندھی نگر، گجرات میں مہاتما مندر کنونشن اور ایگزیبیشن سینٹر میں منعقدہ ہندی دیوس تقریبات اور کل ہند سرکاری زبان کانفرنس کے دوران، وزیر داخلہ اور وزیر تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے سکریٹری برائے انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات، جناب وی سرینیواس کو راج بھاشا کیرتی پُرسکار (پہلا) سے نوازا۔
یہ ایوارڈ وزارت داخلہ کے محکمہ برائے سرکاری زبان کی جانب سے انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ کو سال 2024-25 میں 300 سے کم عملے والی وزارتوں/ محکموں کے زمرے میں سرکاری زبان ہندی میں بہترین کارکردگی کے لیے دیا گیا ہے۔ یہ ایوارڈ مسلسل دوسری بار اس محکمے کو دیا گیا ہے۔
انتظامی اصلاحات و عوامی شکایات کا محکمہ، یونین کی سرکاری زبان پالیسی کے مؤثر نفاذ کے لیے پُرعزم ہے اور ان کوششوں کے نتیجے میں محکمے میں سرکاری زبان کے استعمال میں مسلسل اضافہ ہو رہا ہے۔ محکمہ اپنی شاخوں اور اس سے منسلک دفاتر/ خود مختار اداروں میں یونین کی سرکاری زبان پالیسی کے نفاذ کی مؤثر نگرانی کرتا ہے۔

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances awarded Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar
14 SEP 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Hindi Diwas, on 14th September 2025, during the Hindi Diwas Celebrations and All India Official Language Conference, organized at Mahatma Mandir Convention and Exhibition Center, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah awarded the Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar (First) to Secretary, Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Shri V. Srinivas.
This award has been given to the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances for the best performance in Official Language Hindi by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 personnel for the year 2024-25. This award is being given to the department for the second consecutive time.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is committed to the effective implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union and as a result of these efforts, the use of official language is continuously increasing in the Department. The Department properly monitors the implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union in its sections and its attached offices/autonomous bodies.