कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग को राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार।
14 SEP 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
हिंदी दिवस के उपलक्ष्य में,14 सितंबर 2025 को, महात्मा मंदिर कन्वेंशन एवं एग्जिबिशन सेंटर गांधीनगर, गुजरात में, आयोजित, हिंदी दिवस समारोह और अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा सम्मेलन के दौरान, गृहमंत्री और सहकारिता मंत्री, श्री अमित शाह के कर कमलों से, सचिव,प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत, श्री वी. श्रीनिवास को, राजभाषा कीर्ति पुरस्कार (प्रथम) प्रदान किया गया।
यह पुरस्कार, राजभाषा हिंदी में श्रेष्ठ कार्य निष्पादन के लिए, प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग को, 300 से कम कार्मिक वाले मंत्रालयों/ विभागों की श्रेणी में राजभाषा विभाग,गृह मंत्रालय द्वारा वर्ष 2024- 25 के लिए दिया गया है।
विभाग को यह पुरस्कार लगातार दूसरी बार प्रदान किया जा रहा है।
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग, संघ की राजभाषा नीति के प्रभावी कार्यान्वयन के लिए प्रतिबद्ध है और इन प्रयासों के परिणामस्वरूप, विभाग में राजभाषा का प्रयोग लगातार बढ़ रहा है। यह विभाग अपने अनुभागों तथा इसके संबद्ध कार्यालयों/स्वायत्त निकायों में संघ की राजभाषा नीति के कार्यान्वयन की समुचित निगरानी करता है।

Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances awarded Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar
14 SEP 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Hindi Diwas, on 14th September 2025, during the Hindi Diwas Celebrations and All India Official Language Conference, organized at Mahatma Mandir Convention and Exhibition Center, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah awarded the Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar (First) to Secretary, Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Shri V. Srinivas.
This award has been given to the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances for the best performance in Official Language Hindi by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 personnel for the year 2024-25. This award is being given to the department for the second consecutive time.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is committed to the effective implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union and as a result of these efforts, the use of official language is continuously increasing in the Department. The Department properly monitors the implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union in its sections and its attached offices/autonomous bodies.