Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances awarded Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar
14 SEP 2025 5:39PM by PIB Delhi
On the occasion of Hindi Diwas, on 14th September 2025, during the Hindi Diwas Celebrations and All India Official Language Conference, organized at Mahatma Mandir Convention and Exhibition Center, Gandhinagar, Gujarat, Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah awarded the Rajbhasha Kirti Puraskar (First) to Secretary, Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances, Shri V. Srinivas.
This award has been given to the Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances for the best performance in Official Language Hindi by the Department of Official Language, Ministry of Home Affairs, in the category of Ministries/Departments with less than 300 personnel for the year 2024-25. This award is being given to the department for the second consecutive time.
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances is committed to the effective implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union and as a result of these efforts, the use of official language is continuously increasing in the Department. The Department properly monitors the implementation of the Official Language Policy of the Union in its sections and its attached offices/autonomous bodies.

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाला राजभाषा कीर्ती पुरस्कार प्रदान
14 SEP 2025 5:39PM by PIB Mumbai
हिंदी दिवसानिमित्त 14 सप्टेंबर 2025 रोजी, गुजरातमधील गांधीनगर येथील महात्मा मंदिर कन्व्हेन्शन अँड एक्झिबिशन सेंटर येथे आयोजित सोहळा आणि अखिल भारतीय राजभाषा परिषदेदरम्यान, प्रशासन सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाचे सचिव व्ही. श्रीनिवास यांना केंद्रिय गृह आणि सहकार मंत्री अमित शहा यांच्या हस्ते,राजभाषा कीर्ती पुरस्कार (प्रथम ) प्रदान करण्यात आला.
हा पुरस्कार 2024-25 या वर्षासाठी 300 पेक्षा कमी कर्मचारी असलेल्या मंत्रालये/विभाग यांच्या श्रेणीमध्ये, राजभाषा हिंदीमध्ये सर्वोत्तम कामगिरी दर्शवल्याबद्दल गृह मंत्रालयाद्वारे प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाला प्रदान करण्यात आला. विभागाला सलग दुसऱ्यांदा हा पुरस्कार प्रदान करण्यात आला. केंद्राच्या राजभाषा धोरणाच्या प्रभावी अंमलबजावणीसाठी प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभाग वचनबद्ध असून या प्रयत्नांचा परिणाम म्हणून विभागात राजभाषेचा वापर सातत्याने वाढत आहे.विभाग आणि त्याची संलग्न कार्यालये, स्वायत्त संस्थांमध्ये केंद्राच्या राजभाषा धोरणाची अंमलबजावणीवर योग्य देखरेख ठेवतात.