وزارت آیوش
کیرالہ 18 سے 19 ستمبر تک ”آیوش سیکٹر میں آئی ٹی حل“ پر دو روزہ نیشنل آیوش مشن ورکشاپ کی میزبانی کرے گا
آیوش ڈیجیٹل فریم ورک کو مضبوط بنانے سے متعلق ورکشاپ کا افتتاح محترمہ وینا جارج وزیر صحت اور ڈبلیو سی ڈی، حکومت کیرالا کے ذریعہ کیا جائے گا
سکریٹری (آیوش) وید راجیش کوٹیچا آیوش سیکٹر کے لیے آئی ٹی حل پر نیشنل ورکشاپ میں کلیدی خطبہ دیں گے
نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ سسٹم کے ساتھ آیوش کے ذریعے معیاری ڈیجیٹل مطابقت پذیری اور انضمام کے لیے روڈ میپ کی شکل دینے کے لیے ورکشاپ
13 SEP 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
نئی دہلی میں منعقد ہونے والی محکمہ جاتی سمٹ 2025 (نیشنل آیوش مشن) کے تسلسل میں، جہاں ”مختلف شعبوں میں آئی ٹی پر مبنی ڈیجیٹل خدمات“ کو ایک کلیدی ذیلی موضوع کے طور پر شناخت کیا گیا تھا، نیشنل آیوش مشن، کیرالہ کی جانب سے 18 تا 19 ستمبر 2025 کو کوٹایم، کیرالہ میں ”آیوش شعبے میں آئی ٹی حل“ پر دو روزہ قومی ورکشاپ کا انعقاد کیا جا رہا ہے۔
یہ ورکشاپ ایک مشترکہ پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر تشکیل دی گئی ہے تاکہ آیوش شعبے میں ڈیجیٹل حل کو مضبوط بنایا جا سکے اور ایک جامع، مرکزی اور باہم مربوط ڈیجیٹل فریم ورک کی جانب بڑھا جا سکے۔ اس فریم ورک کا مقصد معیاری کاری کو یقینی بنانا، تکرار سے بچنا، وسعت پذیری کو فروغ دینا، شواہد پر مبنی پالیسی سازی کو بہتر بنانا اور شہری مرکوز خدمات کی فراہمی کو مؤثر بنانا ہے۔
افتتاحی اجلاس 18 ستمبر کو ڈاکٹر ساجتھ بابو، مشن ڈائریکٹر، نیشنل آیوش مشن (کیرالہ حکومت) کے خیر مقدمی خطاب سے شروع ہوگا۔
اس کے بعد محترمہ وینا جارج، وزیر صحت و خواتین و اطفال کی ترقی (کیرالہ حکومت) افتتاحی خطاب دیں گی، اور جناب راجن کھوبرگڈے، ایڈیشنل چیف سیکریٹری (صحت)، کیرالہ حکومت صدارتی خطاب پیش کریں گے۔
کلیدی خطاب وید راجیش کوٹیچا، سیکریٹری، وزارت آیوش، حکومت ہند کریں گے جبکہ محترمہ کویتا جین، جوائنٹ سیکریٹری، وزارت آیوش خصوصی خطاب پیش کریں گی۔
ورکشاپ میں وزارت آیوش کے سینیئر افسران، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے وزرا و اعلیٰ منتظمین، مشن ڈائریکٹر اور ریاستی آیوش محکموں کے کلیدی افسران، مرکزی و ریاستی/ مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں کی آیوش آئی ٹی ڈویژن کے تکنیکی عملے اور ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ اور ای-گورننس پلیٹ فارموں کے ماہرین شریک ہوں گے۔
مباحثوں کا محور بہترین طریقوں کا تبادلہ، ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے آئی ٹی جدتوں کی نمائش، آیوش گرڈ ٹیم کی جانب سے مرکزی حکومت کے آئی ٹی حل پر بریفنگ، اور اہم ڈیجیٹل شعبہ جات کا جائزہ ہوگا جن میں پروگرام مینجمنٹ، مریضوں کی نگہداشت، مانیٹرنگ و رپورٹنگ سسٹم، انسانی وسائل و ڈیٹا مینجمنٹ، اور مالیاتی ٹریکنگ کے طریقہ کار شامل ہیں۔
اس ورکشاپ کے متوقع نتائج میں آئی ٹی پر مبنی آیوش خدمات کے لیے ایک مربوط پلیٹ فارم قائم کرنا، ریاستوں اور مرکز زیر انتظام علاقوں میں معیاری ڈیجیٹل انضمام کا فریم ورک تیار کرنا، اور آیوش ڈیجیٹل نظام کو نیشنل ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ مشن اور دیگر قومی ای-ہیلتھ اقدامات کے ساتھ ہم آہنگ کرنے کے لیے سفارشات مرتب کرنا شامل ہے۔
ورکشاپ کے بعد 20 تا 21 ستمبر 2025 کو دو روزہ فیلڈ وزٹ کا اہتمام کیا جائے گا، جس کے دوران کیرالہ کے مختلف اضلاع (کوٹایم، الپّی اور تھرسور) میں آیوش سہولیات کا معائنہ کیا جائے گا۔ شرکا آیوش خدمات کی فراہمی کے مختلف ماڈل دیکھیں گے، جن میں آیوشمان آروگیہ مندر (آئی ایس ایم و ہومیوپیتھی) – این اے بی ایچ انٹری لیول سرٹیفائیڈ اور کایاکلپ ایوارڈ یافتہ، سرکاری آیوش اسپتال، اسپورٹس آیورویدا پروجیکٹ، اور درشٹی اور آیورکرما جیسی پہل شامل ہیں۔
یہ قومی ورکشاپ آیوش شعبے میں ڈیجیٹل مطابقت پذیری کو مضبوط بنانے، بین ریاستی تعاون کو فروغ دینے اور بھارت میں مستقبل کے لیے تیار آیوش ڈیجیٹل ہیلتھ ماحولیاتی نظام کے روڈ میپ کو متعین کرنے میں ایک اہم سنگ میل ثابت ہوگی۔

AYUSH
Kerala to Host Two-Day National Ayush Mission Workshop on “IT Solutions in the Ayush Sector” from September 18–19
Workshop on Strengthening Ayush Digital Framework to be Inaugurated by Smt. Veena George Minister of Health and WCD, Government of Kerala
Secretary (Ayush ) Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha to Deliver Keynote Address at National Workshop on IT Solutions for Ayush Sector
Workshop to Shape Roadmap for Standardised Digital Adoption and Integration of Ayush with National Digital Health Systems
13 SEP 2025 4:21PM by PIB Delhi
As a follow-up to the Departmental Summit 2025 of the National Ayush Mission held in New Delhi, where “IT-enabled Digital Services in Different Sectors” was identified as a key sub-theme, the National Ayush Mission, Kerala is organising a two-day National Workshop on “IT Solutions in the Ayush Sector” on 18–19 September 2025 at Kottayam, Kerala.
The workshop is envisaged as a collaborative platform to strengthen digital solutions in the Ayush sector and move towards a comprehensive, centralised, and interoperable digital framework. The framework is aimed at ensuring standardisation, avoiding duplication, promoting scalability, enhancing evidence-based policymaking, and improving citizen-centric service delivery.
The inaugural session on 18th September will begin with a welcome address by Dr. Sajith Babu, Mission Director, NAM, Government of Kerala.
Smt. Veena George, Minister for Health and Women & Child Development, Government of Kerala, will deliver the inaugural address, followed by the presidential address by Shri Rajan Khobragade, Additional Chief Secretary (Health), Government of Kerala.
The keynote address will be delivered by Vaidya Rajesh Kotecha, Secretary, Ministry of Ayush, Government of India, and a special address will be presented by Smt. Kavita Jain, Joint Secretary, Ministry of Ayush.
The workshop will witness participation from senior officials of the Ministry of Ayush, Ministers and senior administrators from States and Union Territories, Mission Directors and key officers of State Ayush departments, technical personnel from Ayush IT divisions at the Central and State/UT levels, and experts from digital health and e-governance platforms.
The deliberations will focus on sharing best practices and showcasing IT innovations from States and Union Territories, providing orientation on Central Government’s IT solutions by the Ayush Grid team, and examining critical digital domains such as programme management, patient care, monitoring and reporting systems, human resource and data management, and financial tracking mechanisms.
The workshop is expected to yield meaningful outcomes, including the establishment of a consolidated national knowledge-sharing platform on IT-enabled Ayush services, the development of a framework for standardised digital adoption across States and Union Territories, and recommendations for aligning Ayush digital systems with the National Digital Health Mission and other national e-health initiatives.
Following the workshop, a two-day field visit (20–21 September 2025) will be organised to Ayush facilities in Kerala across Kottayam, Alappuzha, and Thrissur districts. Participants will observe diverse models of Ayush service delivery, including the Ayushman Arogya Mandir (ISM & Homoeopathy) – NABH Entry Level Certified and Kayakalp Awarded, Government Ayush Hospitals, the Sports Ayurveda Project, and initiatives such as Arogyanouka, Palliative Care, Drishti, and Ayurkarma, among others.
This National Workshop will mark an important step in strengthening digital adoption in the Ayush sector, fostering inter-state collaboration, and charting a roadmap for a future-ready Ayush digital health ecosystem in India.